Team Avatar Team 1792 - Round Table Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: KHONSU
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Maestro Moterworks/Regal Rexnord/Rockwell Automation/PPG/Zünd Swiss Cutting Systems/Everbright/Oak Creek Lions Club/AIM Transport/Oak Creek Frainklin Schools/Yaskawa/Nucor/American Legion Post 434&Oak Creek High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 14 (45%) 15 (48%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 31 14 (45%) 15 (48%) 2 (6%)

Team 1792's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Wisconsin Regional
Creativity Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation Northern Lights Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/4 - 9:26 AM 4593 4623 1792 3883 1714 4226 51 61
Qualification 14   Fri 3/4 - 10:52 AM 6132 3023 1792 2511 4239 8372 61 17
Qualification 26   Fri 3/4 - 1:27 PM 1792 7578 1816 5232 4182 7530 40 34
Qualification 36   Fri 3/4 - 2:48 PM 4593 6147 5913 1792 4786 3755 85 43
Qualification 42   Fri 3/4 - 3:31 PM 5720 4166 2823 4703 1792 3042 43 40
Qualification 48   Fri 3/4 - 4:17 PM 1792 1259 3883 2846 2987 2129 50 20
Qualification 61   Sat 3/5 - 8:48 AM 3054 2847 1792 2499 4859 2502 42 20
Qualification 67   Sat 3/5 - 9:35 AM 930 4624 2512 537 1792 3212 32 25
Qualification 75   Sat 3/5 - 11:21 AM 2177 1792 2511 6044 4663 3100 35 52
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 9:30 AM 1732 1792 8847 5096 3418 1259 67 67
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 10:07 AM 6223 5096 2506 8803 2202 1792 45 70
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 11:58 AM 3418 6421 1792 4787 2062 2077 58 41
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 1:28 PM 2062 1792 3596 2574 6421 930 41 74
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 2:10 PM 8701 1732 1714 1792 537 1306 83 55
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 2:49 PM 1739 4786 8803 1792 5148 8700 41 48
Qualification 44   Fri 3/25 - 3:27 PM 1091 7417 7915 4787 6574 1792 56 38
Qualification 50   Fri 3/25 - 4:15 PM 7417 1792 6643 8847 8700 1675 47 47
Qualification 62   Fri 3/25 - 5:38 PM 2506 3197 706 1792 2574 1091 88 27
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 9:50 AM 6823 6381 1792 2194 8531 3197 78 68
Qualification 76   Sat 3/26 - 10:34 AM 930 1792 1675 2077 2830 6381 38 53
Qualification 82   Sat 3/26 - 11:19 AM 1792 7237 5096 6381 93 6421 38 106
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/21 - 10:12 AM 8818 2383 649 1261 3792 1792 77 98
Qualification 25   Thu 4/21 - 12:01 PM 3792 386 3142 8022 8537 1792 95 56
Qualification 37   Thu 4/21 - 2:24 PM 876 3952 4188 2468 2337 1792 103 134
Qualification 46   Thu 4/21 - 3:32 PM 1792 8793 3171 6358 5484 4944 73 56
Qualification 60   Thu 4/21 - 5:20 PM 4735 1792 3952 6453 3749 7072 58 60
Qualification 68   Fri 4/22 - 8:31 AM 4003 3959 2080 4611 1792 3357 81 82
Qualification 76   Fri 4/22 - 9:30 AM 1792 3824 125 3986 33 1403 80 90
Qualification 92 Fri 4/22 - 11:40 AM 1671 1792 8574 5460 1741 3061 77 110
Qualification 102   Fri 4/22 - 2:06 PM 1792 8033 971 1555 3655 6586 110 43
Qualification 115   Fri 4/22 - 3:50 PM 8708 6652 6300 1792 70 5152 41 106
Playoff Matches