Team Avatar Team 1792 - Round Table Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: PPG/Ladish Co. Foundation/Rockwell Automation/Zünd Swiss Cutting Systems/Rexnord/Everbright/Grunau/AIM Transport/Oak Creek Lions Club/PMMI, The Association for Packaging and Processing Technologies/Yaskawa/Nucor/American Legion Post 434/Oak Creek Frainklin Schools&Oak Creek High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1792's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1792 attended in 2019.
Team 1792 had a record of 17-18-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 14 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 38 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
2499 5232 1792 37
3081 3212 4693 49
Qualification 16
10:36A
4624 4198 1732 44
5019 1792 5143 31
Qualification 23
11:35A
1792 4693 5720 40
6147 2987 2826 51
Qualification 35
2:02P
5903 3630 2823 51
4623 7103 1792 49
Qualification 45
3:14P
7028 5143 3130 54
2987 1792 4531 67
Qualification 58
4:50P
1792 7530 876 29
4182 5434 2501 56
Qualification 66
5:47P
1792 2826 2847 54
6819 2470 4859 55
Qualification 73
7:59A
2511 7311 4593 55
2861 1792 2052 65
Qualification 87
9:57A
3297 2450 6624 42
1792 4226 4607 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
11:39A
525 2052 3630 52
1792 4226 1732 58
Quarterfinal 5
525 2052 3630 56
1792 4226 1732 38
Tiebreaker 1
525 2052 3630 79
1792 4226 1732 42


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:51A
1714 1792 269 38
3197 233 3596 57
Qualification 15
10:51A
2022 1259 5837 64
1792 5148 3418 66
Qualification 21
11:31A
7103 4786 1306 46
1792 2169 2022 55
Qualification 30
1:29P
4247 6670 1792 31
7900 2077 6223 44
Qualification 37
2:15P
3418 6807 4531 37
1306 6223 1792 76
Qualification 47
3:26P
1792 537 4804 57
6223 2830 1714 51
Qualification 61
5:03P
2040 1792 930 121
7915 2451 5125 60
Qualification 71
9:31A
3381 7417 6643 45
7432 706 1792 50
Qualification 79
10:29A
1710 1732 2506 71
1091 1792 1716 57
Qualification 90
11:44A
2194 279 1091 62
6574 1792 7498 76
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7498 3197 2077 90
2062 1792 2830 73
Quarterfinal 6
7498 3197 2077 64
2062 1792 2830 76
Tiebreaker 2
7498 3197 2077 83
2062 1792 2830 77


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 46 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:42A
1792 3604 5951 87
6401 1690 245 85
Qualification 21
12:06P
191 353 365 71
2500 16 1792 64
Qualification 26
12:43P
217 3667 4253 98
365 7719 1792 45
Qualification 35
2:38P
868 5943 1058 76
1792 2337 3618 77
Qualification 50
4:50P
3555 1792 3624 73
1918 16 3044 93
Qualification 58
8:52A
1792 103 2502 82
175 6806 5811 79
Qualification 69
10:33A
7673 5567 1218 77
5084 1792 3381 55
Qualification 84
1:52P
250 1792 4381 60
772 7719 3926 52
Qualification 99
3:45P
5501 1781 3146 74
1792 4481 5348 87
Qualification 107
5:03P
449 7673 1792 71
3555 236 7480 100
Playoff Matches
Team 1792 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 38 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
2499 5232 1792 37
3081 3212 4693 49
Qualification 16
10:36A
4624 4198 1732 44
5019 1792 5143 31
Qualification 23
11:35A
1792 4693 5720 40
6147 2987 2826 51
Qualification 35
2:02P
5903 3630 2823 51
4623 7103 1792 49
Qualification 45
3:14P
7028 5143 3130 54
2987 1792 4531 67
Qualification 58
4:50P
1792 7530 876 29
4182 5434 2501 56
Qualification 66
5:47P
1792 2826 2847 54
6819 2470 4859 55
Qualification 73
7:59A
2511 7311 4593 55
2861 1792 2052 65
Qualification 87
9:57A
3297 2450 6624 42
1792 4226 4607 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
11:39A
525 2052 3630 52
1792 4226 1732 58
Quarterfinal 5
525 2052 3630 56
1792 4226 1732 38
Tiebreaker 1
525 2052 3630 79
1792 4226 1732 42

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:51A
1714 1792 269 38
3197 233 3596 57
Qualification 15
10:51A
2022 1259 5837 64
1792 5148 3418 66
Qualification 21
11:31A
7103 4786 1306 46
1792 2169 2022 55
Qualification 30
1:29P
4247 6670 1792 31
7900 2077 6223 44
Qualification 37
2:15P
3418 6807 4531 37
1306 6223 1792 76
Qualification 47
3:26P
1792 537 4804 57
6223 2830 1714 51
Qualification 61
5:03P
2040 1792 930 121
7915 2451 5125 60
Qualification 71
9:31A
3381 7417 6643 45
7432 706 1792 50
Qualification 79
10:29A
1710 1732 2506 71
1091 1792 1716 57
Qualification 90
11:44A
2194 279 1091 62
6574 1792 7498 76
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7498 3197 2077 90
2062 1792 2830 73
Quarterfinal 6
7498 3197 2077 64
2062 1792 2830 76
Tiebreaker 2
7498 3197 2077 83
2062 1792 2830 77

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 46 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:42A
1792 3604 5951 87
6401 1690 245 85
Qualification 21
12:06P
191 353 365 71
2500 16 1792 64
Qualification 26
12:43P
217 3667 4253 98
365 7719 1792 45
Qualification 35
2:38P
868 5943 1058 76
1792 2337 3618 77
Qualification 50
4:50P
3555 1792 3624 73
1918 16 3044 93
Qualification 58
8:52A
1792 103 2502 82
175 6806 5811 79
Qualification 69
10:33A
7673 5567 1218 77
5084 1792 3381 55
Qualification 84
1:52P
250 1792 4381 60
772 7719 3926 52
Qualification 99
3:45P
5501 1781 3146 74
1792 4481 5348 87
Qualification 107
5:03P
449 7673 1792 71
3555 236 7480 100
Playoff Matches
Team 1792 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.