Team Avatar Team 2231 - OnyxTronix (2022)


2022 Robot: Orion
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Gumian/Motorola solutions/Extal/Shoham’s City Council/Ledico BOSCH/M.ash mechanics/HP INDIGO DIVISION & SHOHAM

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 18 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 0 (0%) 6 (100%) 0
Total 42 18 (43%) 24 (57%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 10 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/7 - 1:21 PM 2231 5654 7067 2096 5614 8843 54 26
Qualification 9 Mon 3/7 - 2:59 PM 1943 5654 1574 2230 6741 2231 53 22
Qualification 12 Mon 3/7 - 3:30 PM 2231 5554 4319 1943 2230 5291 20 25
Qualification 16 Mon 3/7 - 4:37 PM 4590 4319 8223 6738 2231 4338 26 42
Qualification 19 Mon 3/7 - 5:10 PM 3316 3065 2231 5614 1574 8223 60 69
Qualification 24 Mon 3/7 - 5:59 PM 5614 6740 2231 8843 5554 4590 40 24
Qualification 32 Mon 3/7 - 7:13 PM 2231 8223 8843 1577 6738 1943 63 36
Qualification 37 Tue 3/8 - 12:45 PM 5654 3316 1937 6740 2231 3083 77 73
Qualification 40 Tue 3/8 - 9:31 AM 3316 7067 6740 2231 1937 1574 60 50
Qualification 43 Tue 3/8 - 9:55 AM 6740 6104 3211 1576 1577 2231 41 31
Qualification 48 Tue 3/8 - 11:08 AM 3065 4590 7112 3211 2231 6104 59 72
Qualification 53 Tue 3/8 - 11:50 AM 3211 2231 7112 5291 1690 6741 33 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4590 4338 2230 2231 5554 1943 64 22
Quarterfinal 7 4590 4338 2230 2231 5554 1943 47 36

ISR District Event #3

  March 20 to March 22, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/21 - 12:45 PM 2212 3083 7845 2231 6740 6104 39 50
Qualification 6 Mon 3/21 - 1:32 PM 2231 3083 1574 4319 3065 6738 66 24
Qualification 10 Mon 3/21 - 3:02 PM 6104 2231 2096 5654 4319 2630 42 83
Qualification 14 Mon 3/21 - 3:42 PM 5614 3075 2231 7039 2096 1942 99 65
Qualification 20 Mon 3/21 - 4:35 PM 2630 6738 2231 1577 1937 3065 86 109
Qualification 23 Mon 3/21 - 5:16 PM 2231 5654 7177 6741 7845 3316 54 42
Qualification 30 Mon 3/21 - 6:27 PM 1576 1574 6740 2231 4586 1690 41 144
Qualification 36 Mon 3/21 - 7:18 PM 6741 6740 5654 7039 2231 1577 59 105
Qualification 39 Tue 3/22 - 8:50 AM 1937 6741 5614 1576 3316 2231 58 41
Qualification 42 Tue 3/22 - 9:28 AM 2630 7177 5614 2212 2231 6741 76 37
Qualification 46 Tue 3/22 - 10:03 AM 1942 2231 1937 5614 6104 5135 44 64
Qualification 51 Tue 3/22 - 10:47 AM 3075 2212 6738 5135 3339 2231 54 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1574 5614 6104 2231 4586 1937 91 61
Quarterfinal 6 1574 5614 6104 2231 4586 1937 87 51

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 36 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/28 - 11:21 AM 3065 5554 5951 4744 2231 6104 74 79
Qualification 8 Mon 3/28 - 1:07 PM 2231 1580 5987 2212 3083 6104 48 30
Qualification 16 Mon 3/28 - 2:22 PM 8175 1577 5987 5135 2231 1574 107 57
Qualification 25 Mon 3/28 - 3:50 PM 3065 1577 5654 2231 1943 3388 140 80
Qualification 29 Mon 3/28 - 4:21 PM 2231 6168 7845 3211 5654 3835 76 104
Qualification 40 Mon 3/28 - 5:51 PM 3316 2231 4338 6168 5715 8223 78 73
Qualification 44 Mon 3/28 - 6:19 PM 5990 3075 2096 5635 2231 5715 65 96
Qualification 53 Mon 3/28 - 7:33 PM 2230 3339 2231 6740 1690 4744 110 129
Qualification 57 Tue 3/29 - 8:42 AM 3075 1577 2231 3388 7845 7039 169 91
Qualification 61 Tue 3/29 - 9:10 AM 7845 5135 3065 7067 2096 2231 68 83
Qualification 68 Tue 3/29 - 10:06 AM 7067 2630 4586 4590 5554 2231 101 96
Qualification 76 Tue 3/29 - 11:15 AM 3316 1943 1577 2231 1657 4586 135 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3075 2630 3316 2231 5987 4590 99 89
Quarterfinal 6 3075 2630 3316 2231 5987 4590 113 80

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 133
Rank: 20 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2231 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 25
ISR District Event #3 30
FIRST Israel District Championship 78

If Team 2231 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 58
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 65
Level 6 Highest Match Score 169
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 144
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 110
Level 9 Random Sort ---