Team 2231 - OnyxTronix (2017)


2017 Robot: penguin
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Unitronics/Integrated Systems R.L Ltd/Motorola solutions /Extal/Shoham’s City Council&SHOHAM


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2231 attended in 2017.
Team 2231 had a record of 36-29-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 21 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 18 - 8)

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 1 30 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Tue 3/14 - 1:55 PM 4586 6168 4416 5990 2231 3065 215 220
Qualification 9 Tue 3/14 - 2:50 PM 2231 5654 1943 3083 4320 6049 215 260
Qualification 17 Tue 3/14 - 4:03 PM 1954 6230 6739 5273 3211 2231 45 145
Qualification 21 Tue 3/14 - 4:47 PM 6739 5273 2230 6049 2231 3075 85 200
Qualification 28 Tue 3/14 - 6:17 PM 5554 5928 5654 5135 3034 2231 265 255
Qualification 34 Wed 3/15 - 8:34 AM 4649 1576 3075 2231 1580 3316 217 270
Qualification 40 Wed 3/15 - 9:31 AM 1577 2231 6230 1574 6740 1943 150 189
Qualification 42 Wed 3/15 - 9:48 AM 4416 2231 1576 1577 3835 6738 95 310
Qualification 50 Wed 3/15 - 11:37 AM 2679 6738 2231 1943 1657 3316 95 290
Qualification 54 Wed 3/15 - 12:19 PM 1574 6739 2231 4744 3065 2096 180 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Wed 3/15 - 2:10 PM 2231 1574 4320 3075 2096 5990 353 150
Quarterfinal 5 2231 1574 4320 3075 2096 5990 311 395
Tiebreaker 1 2231 1574 4320 3075 2096 5990 366 243
Semifinal 1 2231 1574 4320 3211 3835 3065 378 255
Semifinal 3 2231 1574 4320 3211 3835 3065 348 305
Final 1 2231 1574 4320 1577 3083 4744 340 0
Final 2 2231 1574 4320 1577 3083 4744 372 240

ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 5 30 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 27
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 3/16 - 12:11 PM 6736 5614 2231 5951 6741 4757 290 115
Qualification 6 Thu 3/16 - 12:45 PM 5636 4338 1937 5747 5987 2231 260 165
Qualification 13 Thu 3/16 - 2:41 PM 1576 2231 6741 2679 4338 1943 120 335
Qualification 17 Thu 3/16 - 3:14 PM 5614 4757 5635 3388 5273 2231 306 117
Qualification 22 Thu 3/16 - 4:08 PM 1943 1937 2231 2630 2212 4590 265 314
Qualification 25 Thu 3/16 - 4:41 PM 2679 2231 5951 1690 5635 4649 255 281
Qualification 31 Thu 3/16 - 6:25 PM 5987 5614 4590 2231 1690 2212 314 238
Qualification 35 Thu 3/16 - 7:02 PM 4338 4661 6736 4590 4649 2231 215 265
Qualification 37 Fri 3/17 - 8:42 AM 4661 6739 2231 2679 5635 5747 130 310
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 9:19 AM 2212 1943 6736 6104 2231 4757 315 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3388 5614 2630 4338 4590 2231 204 312
Quarterfinal 6 3388 5614 2630 4338 4590 2231 203 315
Semifinal 1 6741 1690 1937 4338 4590 2231 323 343
Semifinal 3 6741 1690 1937 4338 4590 2231 491 311
Tiebreaker 1 6741 1690 1937 4338 4590 2231 245 321
Final 1 2231 4590 4338 3339 1943 4661 233 257
Final 2 2231 4590 4338 3339 1943 4661 254 205
Final 3 2231 4590 4338 3339 1943 4661 266 205

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 6 60 0 108
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/29 - 9:55 AM 5654 2231 1657 4338 5291 3075 345 290
Qualification 14 Wed 3/29 - 11:24 AM 6736 2630 2230 2231 5554 5291 250 230
Qualification 17 Wed 3/29 - 11:48 AM 2231 4590 3339 4744 5554 5747 317 155
Qualification 25 Wed 3/29 - 1:50 PM 6104 5990 2231 1937 4320 5951 305 300
Qualification 33 Wed 3/29 - 3:12 PM 5987 5038 2096 4586 5951 2231 205 297
Qualification 41 Wed 3/29 - 4:18 PM 5747 2212 2231 6738 3211 6740 250 262
Qualification 47 Wed 3/29 - 5:17 PM 4586 5614 3034 1690 1574 2231 205 348
Qualification 60 Thu 3/30 - 9:17 AM 3083 1943 2679 3211 2231 6168 265 265
Qualification 64 Thu 3/30 - 9:56 AM 3835 1577 3339 2231 5635 3316 343 305
Qualification 74 Thu 3/30 - 11:23 AM 6736 2231 3075 4744 1942 5990 310 310
Qualification 77 Thu 3/30 - 11:52 AM 2231 3083 1577 6741 2630 2212 230 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2231 1574 3339 5291 6736 5038 479 305
Quarterfinal 7 2231 1574 3339 5291 6736 5038 484 205
Semifinal 2 2231 1574 3339 1577 3211 3083 527 445
Semifinal 4 2231 1574 3339 1577 3211 3083 475 395
Final 1 5654 4586 2230 3339 1574 2231 350 344
Final 2 5654 4586 2230 3339 1574 2231 406 293

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/20 - 10:14 AM 368 3635 192 3045 2231 4201 291 179
Qualification 18 Thu 4/20 - 11:24 AM 4112 3005 6357 4335 2231 2135 280 230
Qualification 33 Thu 4/20 - 2:57 PM 5572 5437 2231 2415 6474 6739 420 185
Qualification 38 Thu 4/20 - 3:34 PM 1538 2333 2231 86 2486 3211 352 336
Qualification 50 Fri 4/21 - 8:10 AM 4516 2231 6411 1817 4010 5074 310 205
Qualification 57 Fri 4/21 - 9:04 AM 2231 4080 4537 6061 4904 3512 335 95
Qualification 77 Fri 4/21 - 11:44 AM 5414 2630 662 498 2231 3574 185 325
Qualification 84 Fri 4/21 - 2:40 PM 3966 3303 3959 2231 199 6579 220 310
Qualification 92 Fri 4/21 - 3:48 PM 2576 4355 4537 4534 4364 2231 310 255
Qualification 112 Fri 4/21 - 6:33 PM 2231 3303 2630 3507 6404 4388 305 188
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2486 4516 86 3211 5074 2231 329 255
Quarterfinal 6 2486 4516 86 3211 5074 2231 202 425
Tiebreaker 2 2486 4516 86 3211 5074 2231 332 465
Semifinal 1 2576 1538 492 3211 5074 2231 513 280
Semifinal 3 2576 1538 492 4201 3211 2231 319 273

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 1 30 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Tue 3/14 - 1:55 PM 4586 6168 4416 5990 2231 3065 215 220
Qualification 9 Tue 3/14 - 2:50 PM 2231 5654 1943 3083 4320 6049 215 260
Qualification 17 Tue 3/14 - 4:03 PM 1954 6230 6739 5273 3211 2231 45 145
Qualification 21 Tue 3/14 - 4:47 PM 6739 5273 2230 6049 2231 3075 85 200
Qualification 28 Tue 3/14 - 6:17 PM 5554 5928 5654 5135 3034 2231 265 255
Qualification 34 Wed 3/15 - 8:34 AM 4649 1576 3075 2231 1580 3316 217 270
Qualification 40 Wed 3/15 - 9:31 AM 1577 2231 6230 1574 6740 1943 150 189
Qualification 42 Wed 3/15 - 9:48 AM 4416 2231 1576 1577 3835 6738 95 310
Qualification 50 Wed 3/15 - 11:37 AM 2679 6738 2231 1943 1657 3316 95 290
Qualification 54 Wed 3/15 - 12:19 PM 1574 6739 2231 4744 3065 2096 180 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Wed 3/15 - 2:10 PM 2231 1574 4320 3075 2096 5990 353 150
Quarterfinal 5 2231 1574 4320 3075 2096 5990 311 395
Tiebreaker 1 2231 1574 4320 3075 2096 5990 366 243
Semifinal 1 2231 1574 4320 3211 3835 3065 378 255
Semifinal 3 2231 1574 4320 3211 3835 3065 348 305
Final 1 2231 1574 4320 1577 3083 4744 340 0
Final 2 2231 1574 4320 1577 3083 4744 372 240

ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 5 30 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 27
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 3/16 - 12:11 PM 6736 5614 2231 5951 6741 4757 290 115
Qualification 6 Thu 3/16 - 12:45 PM 5636 4338 1937 5747 5987 2231 260 165
Qualification 13 Thu 3/16 - 2:41 PM 1576 2231 6741 2679 4338 1943 120 335
Qualification 17 Thu 3/16 - 3:14 PM 5614 4757 5635 3388 5273 2231 306 117
Qualification 22 Thu 3/16 - 4:08 PM 1943 1937 2231 2630 2212 4590 265 314
Qualification 25 Thu 3/16 - 4:41 PM 2679 2231 5951 1690 5635 4649 255 281
Qualification 31 Thu 3/16 - 6:25 PM 5987 5614 4590 2231 1690 2212 314 238
Qualification 35 Thu 3/16 - 7:02 PM 4338 4661 6736 4590 4649 2231 215 265
Qualification 37 Fri 3/17 - 8:42 AM 4661 6739 2231 2679 5635 5747 130 310
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 9:19 AM 2212 1943 6736 6104 2231 4757 315 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3388 5614 2630 4338 4590 2231 204 312
Quarterfinal 6 3388 5614 2630 4338 4590 2231 203 315
Semifinal 1 6741 1690 1937 4338 4590 2231 323 343
Semifinal 3 6741 1690 1937 4338 4590 2231 491 311
Tiebreaker 1 6741 1690 1937 4338 4590 2231 245 321
Final 1 2231 4590 4338 3339 1943 4661 233 257
Final 2 2231 4590 4338 3339 1943 4661 254 205
Final 3 2231 4590 4338 3339 1943 4661 266 205

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 6 60 0 108
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/29 - 9:55 AM 5654 2231 1657 4338 5291 3075 345 290
Qualification 14 Wed 3/29 - 11:24 AM 6736 2630 2230 2231 5554 5291 250 230
Qualification 17 Wed 3/29 - 11:48 AM 2231 4590 3339 4744 5554 5747 317 155
Qualification 25 Wed 3/29 - 1:50 PM 6104 5990 2231 1937 4320 5951 305 300
Qualification 33 Wed 3/29 - 3:12 PM 5987 5038 2096 4586 5951 2231 205 297
Qualification 41 Wed 3/29 - 4:18 PM 5747 2212 2231 6738 3211 6740 250 262
Qualification 47 Wed 3/29 - 5:17 PM 4586 5614 3034 1690 1574 2231 205 348
Qualification 60 Thu 3/30 - 9:17 AM 3083 1943 2679 3211 2231 6168 265 265
Qualification 64 Thu 3/30 - 9:56 AM 3835 1577 3339 2231 5635 3316 343 305
Qualification 74 Thu 3/30 - 11:23 AM 6736 2231 3075 4744 1942 5990 310 310
Qualification 77 Thu 3/30 - 11:52 AM 2231 3083 1577 6741 2630 2212 230 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2231 1574 3339 5291 6736 5038 479 305
Quarterfinal 7 2231 1574 3339 5291 6736 5038 484 205
Semifinal 2 2231 1574 3339 1577 3211 3083 527 445
Semifinal 4 2231 1574 3339 1577 3211 3083 475 395
Final 1 5654 4586 2230 3339 1574 2231 350 344
Final 2 5654 4586 2230 3339 1574 2231 406 293

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/20 - 10:14 AM 368 3635 192 3045 2231 4201 291 179
Qualification 18 Thu 4/20 - 11:24 AM 4112 3005 6357 4335 2231 2135 280 230
Qualification 33 Thu 4/20 - 2:57 PM 5572 5437 2231 2415 6474 6739 420 185
Qualification 38 Thu 4/20 - 3:34 PM 1538 2333 2231 86 2486 3211 352 336
Qualification 50 Fri 4/21 - 8:10 AM 4516 2231 6411 1817 4010 5074 310 205
Qualification 57 Fri 4/21 - 9:04 AM 2231 4080 4537 6061 4904 3512 335 95
Qualification 77 Fri 4/21 - 11:44 AM 5414 2630 662 498 2231 3574 185 325
Qualification 84 Fri 4/21 - 2:40 PM 3966 3303 3959 2231 199 6579 220 310
Qualification 92 Fri 4/21 - 3:48 PM 2576 4355 4537 4534 4364 2231 310 255
Qualification 112 Fri 4/21 - 6:33 PM 2231 3303 2630 3507 6404 4388 305 188
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2486 4516 86 3211 5074 2231 329 255
Quarterfinal 6 2486 4516 86 3211 5074 2231 202 425
Tiebreaker 2 2486 4516 86 3211 5074 2231 332 465
Semifinal 1 2576 1538 492 3211 5074 2231 513 280
Semifinal 3 2576 1538 492 4201 3211 2231 319 273

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 191
Rank: 13 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2231 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #3 41
ISR District Event #4 42
FIRST Israel District Championship 108

If Team 2231 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 527
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 484
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 479
Level 9 Random Sort ---