Team Avatar Team 2231 - OnyxTronix (2018)


2018 Robot: Steelix
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Unitronics/Gumian /Motorola solutions/Extal/Shoham’s City Council/Egged taavura/Ledico BOSCH/M.ash mechanics &SHOHAM


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2231 attended in 2018.
Team 2231 had a record of 42-19-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 11 - 8)

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 30 5 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/7 - 12:54 PM 7177 4661 6230 2231 1954 3065 45 340
Qualification 7 Wed 3/7 - 2:02 PM 2096 1576 3339 2231 4320 4661 278 193
Qualification 13 Wed 3/7 - 2:53 PM 6736 3835 5715 2231 6740 2679 102 467
Qualification 21 Wed 3/7 - 4:11 PM 3339 4649 2231 4744 5635 3388 331 201
Qualification 25 Wed 3/7 - 4:41 PM 5291 2231 5614 3075 1942 4744 517 144
Qualification 35 Wed 3/7 - 6:24 PM 7177 2096 2231 5554 6741 6740 362 373
Qualification 40 Wed 3/7 - 7:03 PM 6741 5135 4416 6149 2231 5747 256 329
Qualification 43 Thu 3/8 - 8:15 AM 6740 3388 6149 5635 2231 5654 70 305
Qualification 50 Thu 3/8 - 9:19 AM 2231 3075 7039 1943 6230 4744 451 177
Qualification 60 Thu 3/8 - 10:32 AM 3835 4744 2231 3083 4320 5987 308 279
Qualification 66 Thu 3/8 - 11:15 AM 4649 3083 5747 6230 2231 4319 289 236
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3075 2231 4320 5635 3065 6741 450 345
Quarterfinal 6 3075 2231 4320 5635 3065 6741 377 283
Semifinal 1 3835 5614 6736 3075 2231 4320 0 317
Semifinal 3 3835 5614 6736 3075 2231 4320 166 415
Final 1 3075 2231 4320 7039 5654 1942 381 301
Final 2 3075 2231 4320 7039 5654 1942 469 320

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 10 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/14 - 12:59 PM 7083 2096 2231 1944 7302 7079 288 191
Qualification 8 Wed 3/14 - 1:54 PM 5928 4338 7083 5614 3339 2231 86 407
Qualification 19 Wed 3/14 - 3:36 PM 1942 3339 2096 1937 5715 2231 303 301
Qualification 23 Wed 3/14 - 4:10 PM 2231 2630 5635 1942 7083 4757 436 61
Qualification 32 Wed 3/14 - 5:21 PM 2231 1577 4661 2630 3065 5554 454 181
Qualification 35 Wed 3/14 - 5:42 PM 4784 2231 3211 5747 7039 1954 128 276
Qualification 39 Wed 3/14 - 7:09 PM 6739 5038 6230 1573 2231 3388 198 283
Qualification 51 Thu 3/15 - 9:18 AM 5614 1577 5635 4416 2231 7286 430 221
Qualification 56 Thu 3/15 - 9:55 AM 2231 1954 5038 7302 3339 4744 124 288
Qualification 62 Thu 3/15 - 10:55 AM 3211 1944 4416 4320 1942 2231 176 428
Qualification 68 Thu 3/15 - 11:51 AM 5951 7302 5715 6168 2231 5747 290 274
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5554 2630 1573 2231 6230 4320 291 293
Quarterfinal 8 5554 2630 1573 2231 6230 4320 398 210
Tiebreaker 4 5554 2630 1573 2231 6230 4320 294 361
Semifinal 2 3835 5987 4744 2231 6230 4320 359 265
Semifinal 4 3835 5987 4744 2231 6230 4320 444 263

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 39 0 0 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 45
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Tue 3/27 - 4:10 PM 7112 2231 5987 1577 1942 4586 244 230
Qualification 12 Tue 3/27 - 6:03 PM 2230 5654 3034 6104 3339 2231 167 381
Qualification 16 Tue 3/27 - 6:52 PM 2679 7067 6741 5554 2231 7039 177 450
Qualification 25 Wed 3/28 - 10:50 AM 2630 5990 5951 2231 3316 5038 292 292
Qualification 32 Wed 3/28 - 11:57 AM 3211 4590 6736 3075 2679 2231 160 434
Qualification 40 Wed 3/28 - 1:56 PM 2230 2630 2231 1657 3083 3835 393 264
Qualification 51 Wed 3/28 - 3:32 PM 6740 4586 7177 2231 1580 5635 300 303
Qualification 54 Wed 3/28 - 3:57 PM 5614 2096 2212 7067 5291 2231 194 356
Qualification 63 Wed 3/28 - 5:22 PM 2231 7177 1574 4416 7112 4320 403 278
Qualification 72 Thu 3/29 - 9:37 AM 5951 2231 2096 7079 3065 2679 361 240
Qualification 76 Thu 3/29 - 10:26 AM 2231 5654 3065 5635 3316 4744 454 442
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3316 2231 3065 5987 3339 5990 253 244
Quarterfinal 6 3316 2231 3065 5987 3339 5990 347 432
Tiebreaker 2 3316 2231 3065 5987 3339 5990 299 356

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/19 - 9:01 AM 5045 5449 5908 2231 3512 120 223 418
Qualification 22   Thu 4/19 - 11:11 AM 3218 2630 6314 2059 5818 2231 292 359
Qualification 27   Thu 4/19 - 11:46 AM 6888 120 1806 6445 2231 3847 354 403
Qualification 36   Thu 4/19 - 2:47 PM 6131 4189 2231 4941 2848 5344 340 299
Qualification 52   Fri 4/20 - 8:12 AM 2341 2231 5453 364 3593 4698 180 350
Qualification 65   Fri 4/20 - 9:48 AM 568 7079 7057 7287 2231 2658 199 438
Qualification 77   Fri 4/20 - 11:15 AM 2231 2122 4603 2046 2637 5522 337 296
Qualification 85   Fri 4/20 - 2:03 PM 1102 2557 2231 7063 2478 1318 272 297
Qualification 92   Fri 4/20 - 2:55 PM 2231 5716 6314 6822 5584 3512 219 445
Qualification 110   Fri 4/20 - 5:12 PM 2130 5986 6445 4984 987 2231 216 386
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2102 364 2046 2231 3512 3478 440 244
Semifinal 3   1296 2655 1533 1102 3512 2231 483 121

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 30 5 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/7 - 12:54 PM 7177 4661 6230 2231 1954 3065 45 340
Qualification 7 Wed 3/7 - 2:02 PM 2096 1576 3339 2231 4320 4661 278 193
Qualification 13 Wed 3/7 - 2:53 PM 6736 3835 5715 2231 6740 2679 102 467
Qualification 21 Wed 3/7 - 4:11 PM 3339 4649 2231 4744 5635 3388 331 201
Qualification 25 Wed 3/7 - 4:41 PM 5291 2231 5614 3075 1942 4744 517 144
Qualification 35 Wed 3/7 - 6:24 PM 7177 2096 2231 5554 6741 6740 362 373
Qualification 40 Wed 3/7 - 7:03 PM 6741 5135 4416 6149 2231 5747 256 329
Qualification 43 Thu 3/8 - 8:15 AM 6740 3388 6149 5635 2231 5654 70 305
Qualification 50 Thu 3/8 - 9:19 AM 2231 3075 7039 1943 6230 4744 451 177
Qualification 60 Thu 3/8 - 10:32 AM 3835 4744 2231 3083 4320 5987 308 279
Qualification 66 Thu 3/8 - 11:15 AM 4649 3083 5747 6230 2231 4319 289 236
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3075 2231 4320 5635 3065 6741 450 345
Quarterfinal 6 3075 2231 4320 5635 3065 6741 377 283
Semifinal 1 3835 5614 6736 3075 2231 4320 0 317
Semifinal 3 3835 5614 6736 3075 2231 4320 166 415
Final 1 3075 2231 4320 7039 5654 1942 381 301
Final 2 3075 2231 4320 7039 5654 1942 469 320

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 10 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/14 - 12:59 PM 7083 2096 2231 1944 7302 7079 288 191
Qualification 8 Wed 3/14 - 1:54 PM 5928 4338 7083 5614 3339 2231 86 407
Qualification 19 Wed 3/14 - 3:36 PM 1942 3339 2096 1937 5715 2231 303 301
Qualification 23 Wed 3/14 - 4:10 PM 2231 2630 5635 1942 7083 4757 436 61
Qualification 32 Wed 3/14 - 5:21 PM 2231 1577 4661 2630 3065 5554 454 181
Qualification 35 Wed 3/14 - 5:42 PM 4784 2231 3211 5747 7039 1954 128 276
Qualification 39 Wed 3/14 - 7:09 PM 6739 5038 6230 1573 2231 3388 198 283
Qualification 51 Thu 3/15 - 9:18 AM 5614 1577 5635 4416 2231 7286 430 221
Qualification 56 Thu 3/15 - 9:55 AM 2231 1954 5038 7302 3339 4744 124 288
Qualification 62 Thu 3/15 - 10:55 AM 3211 1944 4416 4320 1942 2231 176 428
Qualification 68 Thu 3/15 - 11:51 AM 5951 7302 5715 6168 2231 5747 290 274
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5554 2630 1573 2231 6230 4320 291 293
Quarterfinal 8 5554 2630 1573 2231 6230 4320 398 210
Tiebreaker 4 5554 2630 1573 2231 6230 4320 294 361
Semifinal 2 3835 5987 4744 2231 6230 4320 359 265
Semifinal 4 3835 5987 4744 2231 6230 4320 444 263

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 39 0 0 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 45
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Tue 3/27 - 4:10 PM 7112 2231 5987 1577 1942 4586 244 230
Qualification 12 Tue 3/27 - 6:03 PM 2230 5654 3034 6104 3339 2231 167 381
Qualification 16 Tue 3/27 - 6:52 PM 2679 7067 6741 5554 2231 7039 177 450
Qualification 25 Wed 3/28 - 10:50 AM 2630 5990 5951 2231 3316 5038 292 292
Qualification 32 Wed 3/28 - 11:57 AM 3211 4590 6736 3075 2679 2231 160 434
Qualification 40 Wed 3/28 - 1:56 PM 2230 2630 2231 1657 3083 3835 393 264
Qualification 51 Wed 3/28 - 3:32 PM 6740 4586 7177 2231 1580 5635 300 303
Qualification 54 Wed 3/28 - 3:57 PM 5614 2096 2212 7067 5291 2231 194 356
Qualification 63 Wed 3/28 - 5:22 PM 2231 7177 1574 4416 7112 4320 403 278
Qualification 72 Thu 3/29 - 9:37 AM 5951 2231 2096 7079 3065 2679 361 240
Qualification 76 Thu 3/29 - 10:26 AM 2231 5654 3065 5635 3316 4744 454 442
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3316 2231 3065 5987 3339 5990 253 244
Quarterfinal 6 3316 2231 3065 5987 3339 5990 347 432
Tiebreaker 2 3316 2231 3065 5987 3339 5990 299 356

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/19 - 9:01 AM 5045 5449 5908 2231 3512 120 223 418
Qualification 22   Thu 4/19 - 11:11 AM 3218 2630 6314 2059 5818 2231 292 359
Qualification 27   Thu 4/19 - 11:46 AM 6888 120 1806 6445 2231 3847 354 403
Qualification 36   Thu 4/19 - 2:47 PM 6131 4189 2231 4941 2848 5344 340 299
Qualification 52   Fri 4/20 - 8:12 AM 2341 2231 5453 364 3593 4698 180 350
Qualification 65   Fri 4/20 - 9:48 AM 568 7079 7057 7287 2231 2658 199 438
Qualification 77   Fri 4/20 - 11:15 AM 2231 2122 4603 2046 2637 5522 337 296
Qualification 85   Fri 4/20 - 2:03 PM 1102 2557 2231 7063 2478 1318 272 297
Qualification 92   Fri 4/20 - 2:55 PM 2231 5716 6314 6822 5584 3512 219 445
Qualification 110   Fri 4/20 - 5:12 PM 2130 5986 6445 4984 987 2231 216 386
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2102 364 2046 2231 3512 3478 440 244
Semifinal 3   1296 2655 1533 1102 3512 2231 483 121

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 206
Rank: 10 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2231 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 66
ISR District Event #4 41
FIRST Israel District Championship 99

If Team 2231 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 63
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 93
Level 6 Highest Match Score 517
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 469
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 467
Level 9 Random Sort ---