Team Avatar Team 2231 - OnyxTronix (2018)

SHOHAM


From: Shoham, HaMerkaz, Israel
District: FIRST Israel
Rookie Year: 2007
On The Web: http://onyxtronix.cixx6.com/index.php?id=Welcome%20to%20Shoham%20High%20School,%20Team%202231\\\'s%20official%20website!

2018 Robot: Steelix
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Unitronics/Gumian /Motorola solutions/Extal/Shoham’s City Council/Egged taavura/Ledico BOSCH/M.ash mechanics &SHOHAM


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2231's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2231 attended in 2018.
Team 2231 had a record of 42-19-1 at their 4 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 11 - 1 and Playoff record of 11 - 8)

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 13 30 5 66
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:45P
7177 4661 6230 45
- 2231 - 1954 3065 -340-
Qualification 7
1:33P
2096 1576 3339 278
- 2231 - 4320 4661 -193-
Qualification 13
2:21P
6736 3835 5715 102
- 2231 - 6740 2679 -467-
Qualification 21
3:25P
3339 4649 - 2231 - -331-
4744 5635 3388 201
Qualification 25
3:57P
5291 - 2231 - 5614 -517-
3075 1942 4744 144
Qualification 35
5:17P
7177 2096 - 2231 - -362-
5554 6741 6740 373
Qualification 40
6:27P
6741 5135 4416 256
6149 - 2231 - 5747 -329-
Qualification 43
8:15A
6740 3388 6149 70
5635 - 2231 - 5654 -305-
Qualification 50
9:11A
- 2231 - 3075 7039 -451-
1943 6230 4744 177
Qualification 60
10:31A
3835 4744 - 2231 - -308-
3083 4320 5987 279
Qualification 66
11:19A
4649 3083 5747 289
6230 - 2231 - 4319 -236-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3075 - 2231 - 4320 -450-
5635 3065 6741 345
Quarterfinal 6
3075 - 2231 - 4320 -377-
5635 3065 6741 283
Semifinal 1
3835 5614 6736 0
3075 - 2231 - 4320 -317-
Semifinal 3
3835 5614 6736 166
3075 - 2231 - 4320 -415-
Final 1
3075 - 2231 - 4320 -381-
7039 5654 1942 301
Final 2
3075 - 2231 - 4320 -469-
7039 5654 1942 320


ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 11 10 5 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:54P
7083 2096 - 2231 - -288-
1944 7302 7079 191
Qualification 8
1:48P
5928 4338 7083 86
5614 3339 - 2231 - -407-
Qualification 19
3:27P
1942 3339 2096 303
1937 5715 - 2231 - -301-
Qualification 23
4:03P
- 2231 - 2630 5635 -436-
1942 7083 4757 61
Qualification 32
5:24P
- 2231 - 1577 4661 -454-
2630 3065 5554 181
Qualification 35
5:51P
4784 - 2231 - 3211 -128-
5747 7039 1954 276
Qualification 39
6:57P
6739 5038 6230 198
1573 - 2231 - 3388 -283-
Qualification 51
9:18A
5614 1577 5635 430
4416 - 2231 - 7286 -221-
Qualification 56
10:03A
- 2231 - 1954 5038 -124-
7302 3339 4744 288
Qualification 62
10:57A
3211 1944 4416 176
4320 1942 - 2231 - -428-
Qualification 68
11:51A
5951 7302 5715 290
6168 - 2231 - 5747 -274-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5554 2630 1573 291
- 2231 - 6230 4320 -293-
Quarterfinal 8
5554 2630 1573 398
- 2231 - 6230 4320 -210-
Tiebreaker 4
5554 2630 1573 294
- 2231 - 6230 4320 -361-
Semifinal 2
3835 5987 4744 359
- 2231 - 6230 4320 -265-
Semifinal 4
3835 5987 4744 444
- 2231 - 6230 4320 -263-


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
60 39 0 0 99
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 45
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
4:09P
7112 - 2231 - 5987 -244-
1577 1942 4586 230
Qualification 12
5:39P
2230 5654 3034 167
6104 3339 - 2231 - -381-
Qualification 16
6:15P
2679 7067 6741 177
5554 - 2231 - 7039 -450-
Qualification 25
10:57A
2630 5990 5951 292
- 2231 - 3316 5038 -292-
Qualification 32
12:00P
3211 4590 6736 160
3075 2679 - 2231 - -434-
Qualification 40
1:57P
2230 2630 - 2231 - -393-
1657 3083 3835 264
Qualification 51
3:36P
6740 4586 7177 300
- 2231 - 1580 5635 -303-
Qualification 54
4:03P
5614 2096 2212 194
7067 5291 - 2231 - -356-
Qualification 63
5:24P
- 2231 - 7177 1574 -403-
4416 7112 4320 278
Qualification 72
9:51A
5951 - 2231 - 2096 -361-
7079 3065 2679 240
Qualification 76
10:27A
- 2231 - 5654 3065 -454-
5635 3316 4744 442
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3316 - 2231 - 3065 -253-
5987 3339 5990 244
Quarterfinal 6
3316 - 2231 - 3065 -347-
5987 3339 5990 432
Tiebreaker 2
3316 - 2231 - 3065 -299-
5987 3339 5990 356


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
5045 5449 5908 223
- 2231 - 3512 120 -418-
Qualification 22
10:57A
3218 2630 6314 292
2059 5818 - 2231 - -359-
Qualification 27
11:32A
6888 120 1806 354
6445 - 2231 - 3847 -403-
Qualification 36
2:35P
6131 4189 - 2231 - -340-
4941 2848 5344 299
Qualification 52
8:07A
2341 - 2231 - 5453 -180-
364 3593 4698 350
Qualification 65
9:38A
568 7079 7057 199
7287 - 2231 - 2658 -438-
Qualification 77
11:02A
- 2231 - 2122 4603 -337-
2046 2637 5522 296
Qualification 85
1:58P
1102 2557 - 2231 - -272-
7063 2478 1318 297
Qualification 92
2:47P
- 2231 - 5716 6314 -219-
6822 5584 3512 445
Qualification 110
4:53P
2130 5986 6445 216
4984 987 - 2231 - -386-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2102 364 2046 440
- 2231 - 3512 3478 -244-
Semifinal 3
1296 2655 1533 483
1102 3512 - 2231 - -121-

Team 2231 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 12 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 4
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 22
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 27
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 36
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 52
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 65
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 77
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 85
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 92
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 110
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Playoff Match 2
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Playoff Match 15

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 13 30 5 66
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:45P
7177 4661 6230 45
- 2231 - 1954 3065 -340-
Qualification 7
1:33P
2096 1576 3339 278
- 2231 - 4320 4661 -193-
Qualification 13
2:21P
6736 3835 5715 102
- 2231 - 6740 2679 -467-
Qualification 21
3:25P
3339 4649 - 2231 - -331-
4744 5635 3388 201
Qualification 25
3:57P
5291 - 2231 - 5614 -517-
3075 1942 4744 144
Qualification 35
5:17P
7177 2096 - 2231 - -362-
5554 6741 6740 373
Qualification 40
6:27P
6741 5135 4416 256
6149 - 2231 - 5747 -329-
Qualification 43
8:15A
6740 3388 6149 70
5635 - 2231 - 5654 -305-
Qualification 50
9:11A
- 2231 - 3075 7039 -451-
1943 6230 4744 177
Qualification 60
10:31A
3835 4744 - 2231 - -308-
3083 4320 5987 279
Qualification 66
11:19A
4649 3083 5747 289
6230 - 2231 - 4319 -236-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3075 - 2231 - 4320 -450-
5635 3065 6741 345
Quarterfinal 6
3075 - 2231 - 4320 -377-
5635 3065 6741 283
Semifinal 1
3835 5614 6736 0
3075 - 2231 - 4320 -317-
Semifinal 3
3835 5614 6736 166
3075 - 2231 - 4320 -415-
Final 1
3075 - 2231 - 4320 -381-
7039 5654 1942 301
Final 2
3075 - 2231 - 4320 -469-
7039 5654 1942 320

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 11 10 5 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:54P
7083 2096 - 2231 - -288-
1944 7302 7079 191
Qualification 8
1:48P
5928 4338 7083 86
5614 3339 - 2231 - -407-
Qualification 19
3:27P
1942 3339 2096 303
1937 5715 - 2231 - -301-
Qualification 23
4:03P
- 2231 - 2630 5635 -436-
1942 7083 4757 61
Qualification 32
5:24P
- 2231 - 1577 4661 -454-
2630 3065 5554 181
Qualification 35
5:51P
4784 - 2231 - 3211 -128-
5747 7039 1954 276
Qualification 39
6:57P
6739 5038 6230 198
1573 - 2231 - 3388 -283-
Qualification 51
9:18A
5614 1577 5635 430
4416 - 2231 - 7286 -221-
Qualification 56
10:03A
- 2231 - 1954 5038 -124-
7302 3339 4744 288
Qualification 62
10:57A
3211 1944 4416 176
4320 1942 - 2231 - -428-
Qualification 68
11:51A
5951 7302 5715 290
6168 - 2231 - 5747 -274-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5554 2630 1573 291
- 2231 - 6230 4320 -293-
Quarterfinal 8
5554 2630 1573 398
- 2231 - 6230 4320 -210-
Tiebreaker 4
5554 2630 1573 294
- 2231 - 6230 4320 -361-
Semifinal 2
3835 5987 4744 359
- 2231 - 6230 4320 -265-
Semifinal 4
3835 5987 4744 444
- 2231 - 6230 4320 -263-

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
60 39 0 0 99
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 45
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
4:09P
7112 - 2231 - 5987 -244-
1577 1942 4586 230
Qualification 12
5:39P
2230 5654 3034 167
6104 3339 - 2231 - -381-
Qualification 16
6:15P
2679 7067 6741 177
5554 - 2231 - 7039 -450-
Qualification 25
10:57A
2630 5990 5951 292
- 2231 - 3316 5038 -292-
Qualification 32
12:00P
3211 4590 6736 160
3075 2679 - 2231 - -434-
Qualification 40
1:57P
2230 2630 - 2231 - -393-
1657 3083 3835 264
Qualification 51
3:36P
6740 4586 7177 300
- 2231 - 1580 5635 -303-
Qualification 54
4:03P
5614 2096 2212 194
7067 5291 - 2231 - -356-
Qualification 63
5:24P
- 2231 - 7177 1574 -403-
4416 7112 4320 278
Qualification 72
9:51A
5951 - 2231 - 2096 -361-
7079 3065 2679 240
Qualification 76
10:27A
- 2231 - 5654 3065 -454-
5635 3316 4744 442
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3316 - 2231 - 3065 -253-
5987 3339 5990 244
Quarterfinal 6
3316 - 2231 - 3065 -347-
5987 3339 5990 432
Tiebreaker 2
3316 - 2231 - 3065 -299-
5987 3339 5990 356

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
5045 5449 5908 223
- 2231 - 3512 120 -418-
Qualification 22
10:57A
3218 2630 6314 292
2059 5818 - 2231 - -359-
Qualification 27
11:32A
6888 120 1806 354
6445 - 2231 - 3847 -403-
Qualification 36
2:35P
6131 4189 - 2231 - -340-
4941 2848 5344 299
Qualification 52
8:07A
2341 - 2231 - 5453 -180-
364 3593 4698 350
Qualification 65
9:38A
568 7079 7057 199
7287 - 2231 - 2658 -438-
Qualification 77
11:02A
- 2231 - 2122 4603 -337-
2046 2637 5522 296
Qualification 85
1:58P
1102 2557 - 2231 - -272-
7063 2478 1318 297
Qualification 92
2:47P
- 2231 - 5716 6314 -219-
6822 5584 3512 445
Qualification 110
4:53P
2130 5986 6445 216
4984 987 - 2231 - -386-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2102 364 2046 440
- 2231 - 3512 3478 -244-
Semifinal 3
1296 2655 1533 483
1102 3512 - 2231 - -121-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 206
Rank: 10 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2231 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 66
ISR District Event #4 41
FIRST Israel District Championship 99

If Team 2231 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 63
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 93
Level 6 Highest Match Score 517
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 469
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 467
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.