Team Avatar Team 2231 - OnyxTronix (2019)


2019 Robot: Orion
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Unitronics/Gumian/Motorola solutions/Extal/Shoham’s City Council/Egged taavura/Ledico BOSCH/M.ash mechanics&SHOHAM


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2231 attended in 2019.
Team 2231 had a record of 35-21-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 8)

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/6 - 12:47 PM 2231 5715 7079 5654 6736 4320 17 44
Qualification 11 Wed 3/6 - 2:05 PM 1954 3835 2231 6104 3075 2096 36 41
Qualification 16 Wed 3/6 - 2:57 PM 2231 3083 6230 5928 6738 7845 46 45
Qualification 19 Wed 3/6 - 3:26 PM 4744 5990 5614 7845 2231 1943 46 68
Qualification 26 Wed 3/6 - 4:36 PM 1943 1573 2212 2096 5635 2231 47 65
Qualification 29 Wed 3/6 - 5:11 PM 4586 1943 3083 5951 2231 6104 43 54
Qualification 36 Wed 3/6 - 6:46 PM 2231 4784 4586 5614 5951 5291 61 53
Qualification 44 Thu 3/7 - 9:25 AM 3388 6230 5990 3339 2231 5654 31 60
Qualification 50 Thu 3/7 - 10:18 AM 5038 2231 3075 1942 3339 7079 60 53
Qualification 53 Thu 3/7 - 10:48 AM 4784 2630 5291 2212 3316 2231 51 47
Qualification 62 Thu 3/7 - 12:13 PM 5715 1954 5038 2231 1573 4319 32 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2630 3316 1573 2231 5291 5614 67 47
Quarterfinal 7 2630 3316 1573 2231 5291 5614 47 76
Tiebreaker 3 2630 3316 1573 2231 5291 5614 71 48

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/11 - 1:18 PM 4661 1657 2212 4586 1943 2231 23 67
Qualification 6 Mon 3/11 - 1:33 PM 5135 1574 4416 4661 2231 3034 44 52
Qualification 12 Mon 3/11 - 2:34 PM 1657 2231 7554 2679 4661 1576 48 2
Qualification 20 Mon 3/11 - 3:57 PM 1574 5654 1580 2231 4416 4744 27 64
Qualification 24 Mon 3/11 - 4:34 PM 5747 4649 6149 2231 5614 1580 33 71
Qualification 29 Mon 3/11 - 6:00 PM 2231 3388 5747 4416 6741 1943 74 32
Qualification 32 Mon 3/11 - 6:28 PM 3211 4744 2679 3835 2231 6741 62 49
Qualification 40 Tue 3/12 - 9:25 AM 5636 2231 7112 3388 2679 3075 42 51
Qualification 46 Tue 3/12 - 10:23 AM 3835 5747 3211 1577 7177 2231 53 94
Qualification 50 Tue 3/12 - 11:18 AM 1574 3211 2231 3388 3034 7177 69 53
Qualification 57 Tue 3/12 - 12:41 PM 6149 4338 2231 4757 7112 7554 54 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 71 75
Quarterfinal 8 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 69 66
Tiebreaker 4 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 27 69

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 45 30 0 120
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Tue 4/2 - 5:26 PM 2231 5135 7177 2096 5038 6736 60 47
Qualification 14 Tue 4/2 - 7:04 PM 2096 5635 1574 5990 2231 4744 67 51
Qualification 20 Wed 4/3 - 11:10 AM 3034 7177 3211 4338 5554 2231 76 76
Qualification 26 Wed 4/3 - 12:06 PM 2212 2231 5987 6738 2230 3388 63 48
Qualification 31 Wed 4/3 - 1:01 PM 3065 5987 3339 6738 2231 6104 41 51
Qualification 40 Wed 4/3 - 2:29 PM 2231 2230 5654 5614 5291 4744 65 51
Qualification 52 Wed 4/3 - 4:22 PM 7112 6736 2231 1690 2212 4590 69 78
Qualification 59 Wed 4/3 - 5:24 PM 2231 2679 5951 1573 7845 2230 87 63
Qualification 65 Wed 4/3 - 6:20 PM 7112 1576 4784 2096 2231 3034 38 78
Qualification 68 Thu 4/4 - 9:32 AM 5654 1937 6740 2630 3316 2231 72 71
Qualification 77 Thu 4/4 - 10:49 AM 4744 6741 4338 1576 1573 2231 71 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2231 3211 7177 4586 6104 6740 79 77
Quarterfinal 7 2231 3211 7177 4586 6104 6740 83 58
Semifinal 2 2231 3211 7177 3339 6738 5554 67 41
Semifinal 4 2231 3211 7177 3339 6738 5554 61 74
Tiebreaker 2 2231 3211 7177 3339 6738 5554 65 70

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/25 - 8:44 AM 1322 6591 5460 2231 1188 3770 80 78
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:47 AM 5512 3688 7858 2231 2577 4976 53 90
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:37 PM 4391 4976 2526 4707 1937 2231 77 72
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 3:02 PM 1310 5404 2231 3534 564 188 98 87
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:24 PM 509 5860 2231 4776 271 4150 79 64
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:22 AM 2231 2481 1640 7605 1660 3996 113 44
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:19 AM 2077 2231 5216 5860 5406 4004 61 88
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:35 PM 1720 2231 7741 6317 910 6802 88 62
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:43 PM 141 4027 3015 33 2231 384 70 86
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:16 PM 7650 271 2231 4678 3928 1188 67 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   33 2526 1325 2231 2054 910 73 79
Quarterfinal 7   33 2526 1325 2231 2054 910 95 75
Tiebreaker 3   33 2526 1325 2231 2054 910 101 93

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/6 - 12:47 PM 2231 5715 7079 5654 6736 4320 17 44
Qualification 11 Wed 3/6 - 2:05 PM 1954 3835 2231 6104 3075 2096 36 41
Qualification 16 Wed 3/6 - 2:57 PM 2231 3083 6230 5928 6738 7845 46 45
Qualification 19 Wed 3/6 - 3:26 PM 4744 5990 5614 7845 2231 1943 46 68
Qualification 26 Wed 3/6 - 4:36 PM 1943 1573 2212 2096 5635 2231 47 65
Qualification 29 Wed 3/6 - 5:11 PM 4586 1943 3083 5951 2231 6104 43 54
Qualification 36 Wed 3/6 - 6:46 PM 2231 4784 4586 5614 5951 5291 61 53
Qualification 44 Thu 3/7 - 9:25 AM 3388 6230 5990 3339 2231 5654 31 60
Qualification 50 Thu 3/7 - 10:18 AM 5038 2231 3075 1942 3339 7079 60 53
Qualification 53 Thu 3/7 - 10:48 AM 4784 2630 5291 2212 3316 2231 51 47
Qualification 62 Thu 3/7 - 12:13 PM 5715 1954 5038 2231 1573 4319 32 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2630 3316 1573 2231 5291 5614 67 47
Quarterfinal 7 2630 3316 1573 2231 5291 5614 47 76
Tiebreaker 3 2630 3316 1573 2231 5291 5614 71 48

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/11 - 1:18 PM 4661 1657 2212 4586 1943 2231 23 67
Qualification 6 Mon 3/11 - 1:33 PM 5135 1574 4416 4661 2231 3034 44 52
Qualification 12 Mon 3/11 - 2:34 PM 1657 2231 7554 2679 4661 1576 48 2
Qualification 20 Mon 3/11 - 3:57 PM 1574 5654 1580 2231 4416 4744 27 64
Qualification 24 Mon 3/11 - 4:34 PM 5747 4649 6149 2231 5614 1580 33 71
Qualification 29 Mon 3/11 - 6:00 PM 2231 3388 5747 4416 6741 1943 74 32
Qualification 32 Mon 3/11 - 6:28 PM 3211 4744 2679 3835 2231 6741 62 49
Qualification 40 Tue 3/12 - 9:25 AM 5636 2231 7112 3388 2679 3075 42 51
Qualification 46 Tue 3/12 - 10:23 AM 3835 5747 3211 1577 7177 2231 53 94
Qualification 50 Tue 3/12 - 11:18 AM 1574 3211 2231 3388 3034 7177 69 53
Qualification 57 Tue 3/12 - 12:41 PM 6149 4338 2231 4757 7112 7554 54 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 71 75
Quarterfinal 8 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 69 66
Tiebreaker 4 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 27 69

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 45 30 0 120
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Tue 4/2 - 5:26 PM 2231 5135 7177 2096 5038 6736 60 47
Qualification 14 Tue 4/2 - 7:04 PM 2096 5635 1574 5990 2231 4744 67 51
Qualification 20 Wed 4/3 - 11:10 AM 3034 7177 3211 4338 5554 2231 76 76
Qualification 26 Wed 4/3 - 12:06 PM 2212 2231 5987 6738 2230 3388 63 48
Qualification 31 Wed 4/3 - 1:01 PM 3065 5987 3339 6738 2231 6104 41 51
Qualification 40 Wed 4/3 - 2:29 PM 2231 2230 5654 5614 5291 4744 65 51
Qualification 52 Wed 4/3 - 4:22 PM 7112 6736 2231 1690 2212 4590 69 78
Qualification 59 Wed 4/3 - 5:24 PM 2231 2679 5951 1573 7845 2230 87 63
Qualification 65 Wed 4/3 - 6:20 PM 7112 1576 4784 2096 2231 3034 38 78
Qualification 68 Thu 4/4 - 9:32 AM 5654 1937 6740 2630 3316 2231 72 71
Qualification 77 Thu 4/4 - 10:49 AM 4744 6741 4338 1576 1573 2231 71 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2231 3211 7177 4586 6104 6740 79 77
Quarterfinal 7 2231 3211 7177 4586 6104 6740 83 58
Semifinal 2 2231 3211 7177 3339 6738 5554 67 41
Semifinal 4 2231 3211 7177 3339 6738 5554 61 74
Tiebreaker 2 2231 3211 7177 3339 6738 5554 65 70

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/25 - 8:44 AM 1322 6591 5460 2231 1188 3770 80 78
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:47 AM 5512 3688 7858 2231 2577 4976 53 90
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:37 PM 4391 4976 2526 4707 1937 2231 77 72
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 3:02 PM 1310 5404 2231 3534 564 188 98 87
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:24 PM 509 5860 2231 4776 271 4150 79 64
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:22 AM 2231 2481 1640 7605 1660 3996 113 44
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:19 AM 2077 2231 5216 5860 5406 4004 61 88
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:35 PM 1720 2231 7741 6317 910 6802 88 62
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:43 PM 141 4027 3015 33 2231 384 70 86
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:16 PM 7650 271 2231 4678 3928 1188 67 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   33 2526 1325 2231 2054 910 73 79
Quarterfinal 7   33 2526 1325 2231 2054 910 95 75
Tiebreaker 3   33 2526 1325 2231 2054 910 101 93

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 185
Rank: 12 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2231 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 26
ISR District Event #3 39
FIRST Israel District Championship 120

If Team 2231 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 69
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 81
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 87
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---