Team Avatar Team 2679 - Tiger Team (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Mobileye/FIRST Hardship Grant/Petrus/BRM/MTM/BTI2XL/Hi-Tech Mechanics/Hi-Tech Engineering Pvt&The Hebrew University Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2679 attended in 2019.
Team 2679 had a record of 23-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/11 - 12:59 PM 4416 2679 7177 5654 5747 4744 34 57
Qualification 7 Mon 3/11 - 1:49 PM 4649 1580 2679 7554 3075 1577 32 26
Qualification 12 Mon 3/11 - 2:34 PM 1657 2231 7554 2679 4661 1576 48 2
Qualification 17 Mon 3/11 - 3:24 PM 7554 4338 4661 2679 2212 5636 50 53
Qualification 22 Mon 3/11 - 4:15 PM 3075 1576 1574 7112 2679 4338 39 54
Qualification 30 Mon 3/11 - 6:07 PM 4338 5636 3211 5614 2679 5654 105 51
Qualification 32 Mon 3/11 - 6:28 PM 3211 4744 2679 3835 2231 6741 62 49
Qualification 40 Tue 3/12 - 9:25 AM 5636 2231 7112 3388 2679 3075 42 51
Qualification 45 Tue 3/12 - 10:15 AM 2679 1574 3034 4649 2212 1943 50 44
Qualification 52 Tue 3/12 - 11:40 AM 2679 4586 1577 6149 4757 5654 70 38
Qualification 54 Tue 3/12 - 12:05 PM 4416 1576 3034 3835 5135 2679 47 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4586 2679 1580 5614 6741 5135 66 42
Quarterfinal 6 4586 2679 1580 5614 6741 5135 60 59
Semifinal 1 3075 4338 7554 4586 2679 1580 70 53
Semifinal 3 3075 4338 7554 4586 2679 1580 64 51

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/13 - 1:40 PM 5038 2679 2230 1942 7845 5951 90 60
Qualification 11 Wed 3/13 - 2:25 PM 3316 4661 1576 2679 1954 4590 41 35
Qualification 18 Wed 3/13 - 3:54 PM 3065 7067 6149 2679 6738 5554 43 68
Qualification 23 Wed 3/13 - 4:36 PM 7039 4649 6168 3316 2679 6230 37 55
Qualification 27 Wed 3/13 - 5:15 PM 6104 4661 3339 7039 3083 2679 75 65
Qualification 31 Wed 3/13 - 5:53 PM 7067 5038 6738 1937 1576 2679 49 71
Qualification 39 Wed 3/13 - 7:11 PM 4649 5990 2679 1576 3339 6740 21 58
Qualification 45 Thu 3/14 - 8:36 AM 5635 2679 5928 7177 7079 1937 52 56
Qualification 50 Thu 3/14 - 9:18 AM 7067 2630 2679 5987 3339 5715 62 60
Qualification 55 Thu 3/14 - 10:11 AM 7079 5715 4661 2679 6740 3065 50 60
Qualification 66 Thu 3/14 - 11:57 AM 1690 2679 7079 7067 6230 3083 63 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/14 - 2:04 PM 2630 1690 4320 5635 2679 6740 59 55
Quarterfinal 5 2630 1690 4320 5635 2679 6740 60 83
Tiebreaker 1 2630 1690 4320 5635 2679 6740 62 31

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Tue 4/2 - 4:43 PM 2212 4784 2679 3316 1573 7554 57 47
Qualification 8 Tue 4/2 - 5:55 PM 6104 2679 5990 5614 7039 6738 51 68
Qualification 19 Wed 4/3 - 11:00 AM 5654 3388 7554 2679 7845 1576 46 47
Qualification 28 Wed 4/3 - 12:23 PM 3339 2679 5635 7177 5554 1577 69 83
Qualification 35 Wed 4/3 - 1:41 PM 2630 4338 2679 6741 2212 3211 69 74
Qualification 43 Wed 4/3 - 2:55 PM 7845 2630 2096 5038 2679 1690 68 80
Qualification 50 Wed 4/3 - 4:04 PM 5635 4784 3075 5987 5654 2679 45 44
Qualification 59 Wed 4/3 - 5:24 PM 2231 2679 5951 1573 7845 2230 87 63
Qualification 64 Wed 4/3 - 6:11 PM 2679 4744 6738 6740 4586 1574 45 62
Qualification 74 Thu 4/4 - 10:22 AM 1937 4338 5135 6736 5614 2679 71 45
Qualification 79 Thu 4/4 - 11:06 AM 4590 5635 7112 2679 1657 1937 50 69
Playoff Matches

Team 2679's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/11 - 12:59 PM 4416 2679 7177 5654 5747 4744 34 57
Qualification 7 Mon 3/11 - 1:49 PM 4649 1580 2679 7554 3075 1577 32 26
Qualification 12 Mon 3/11 - 2:34 PM 1657 2231 7554 2679 4661 1576 48 2
Qualification 17 Mon 3/11 - 3:24 PM 7554 4338 4661 2679 2212 5636 50 53
Qualification 22 Mon 3/11 - 4:15 PM 3075 1576 1574 7112 2679 4338 39 54
Qualification 30 Mon 3/11 - 6:07 PM 4338 5636 3211 5614 2679 5654 105 51
Qualification 32 Mon 3/11 - 6:28 PM 3211 4744 2679 3835 2231 6741 62 49
Qualification 40 Tue 3/12 - 9:25 AM 5636 2231 7112 3388 2679 3075 42 51
Qualification 45 Tue 3/12 - 10:15 AM 2679 1574 3034 4649 2212 1943 50 44
Qualification 52 Tue 3/12 - 11:40 AM 2679 4586 1577 6149 4757 5654 70 38
Qualification 54 Tue 3/12 - 12:05 PM 4416 1576 3034 3835 5135 2679 47 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4586 2679 1580 5614 6741 5135 66 42
Quarterfinal 6 4586 2679 1580 5614 6741 5135 60 59
Semifinal 1 3075 4338 7554 4586 2679 1580 70 53
Semifinal 3 3075 4338 7554 4586 2679 1580 64 51

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/13 - 1:40 PM 5038 2679 2230 1942 7845 5951 90 60
Qualification 11 Wed 3/13 - 2:25 PM 3316 4661 1576 2679 1954 4590 41 35
Qualification 18 Wed 3/13 - 3:54 PM 3065 7067 6149 2679 6738 5554 43 68
Qualification 23 Wed 3/13 - 4:36 PM 7039 4649 6168 3316 2679 6230 37 55
Qualification 27 Wed 3/13 - 5:15 PM 6104 4661 3339 7039 3083 2679 75 65
Qualification 31 Wed 3/13 - 5:53 PM 7067 5038 6738 1937 1576 2679 49 71
Qualification 39 Wed 3/13 - 7:11 PM 4649 5990 2679 1576 3339 6740 21 58
Qualification 45 Thu 3/14 - 8:36 AM 5635 2679 5928 7177 7079 1937 52 56
Qualification 50 Thu 3/14 - 9:18 AM 7067 2630 2679 5987 3339 5715 62 60
Qualification 55 Thu 3/14 - 10:11 AM 7079 5715 4661 2679 6740 3065 50 60
Qualification 66 Thu 3/14 - 11:57 AM 1690 2679 7079 7067 6230 3083 63 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/14 - 2:04 PM 2630 1690 4320 5635 2679 6740 59 55
Quarterfinal 5 2630 1690 4320 5635 2679 6740 60 83
Tiebreaker 1 2630 1690 4320 5635 2679 6740 62 31

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Tue 4/2 - 4:43 PM 2212 4784 2679 3316 1573 7554 57 47
Qualification 8 Tue 4/2 - 5:55 PM 6104 2679 5990 5614 7039 6738 51 68
Qualification 19 Wed 4/3 - 11:00 AM 5654 3388 7554 2679 7845 1576 46 47
Qualification 28 Wed 4/3 - 12:23 PM 3339 2679 5635 7177 5554 1577 69 83
Qualification 35 Wed 4/3 - 1:41 PM 2630 4338 2679 6741 2212 3211 69 74
Qualification 43 Wed 4/3 - 2:55 PM 7845 2630 2096 5038 2679 1690 68 80
Qualification 50 Wed 4/3 - 4:04 PM 5635 4784 3075 5987 5654 2679 45 44
Qualification 59 Wed 4/3 - 5:24 PM 2231 2679 5951 1573 7845 2230 87 63
Qualification 64 Wed 4/3 - 6:11 PM 2679 4744 6738 6740 4586 1574 45 62
Qualification 74 Thu 4/4 - 10:22 AM 1937 4338 5135 6736 5614 2679 71 45
Qualification 79 Thu 4/4 - 11:06 AM 4590 5635 7112 2679 1657 1937 50 69
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 95
Rank: 33 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2679 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #3 41
ISR District Event #4 24
FIRST Israel District Championship 30

If Team 2679 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 63
Level 6 Highest Match Score 90
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 87
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---