Team Avatar Team 2679 - Tiger Team (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

2018 Sponsors: Mobileye/FIRST Hardship Grant/Petrus/BRM/MTM/BTI2XL/Hi-Tech Mechanics/Hi-Tech Engineering Pvt&The Hebrew University Secondary School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2679's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2679 attended in 2018.
Team 2679 had a record of 20-21-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 17 - 0 and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 6 0 0 17
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:18P
5990 1657 5951 190
4586 5038 2679 -114-
Qualification 7
1:54P
2679 2230 5291 -253-
2212 1577 5038 241
Qualification 12
2:39P
4338 4590 4319 277
1574 2679 6049 -377-
Qualification 19
3:42P
3211 7067 6104 379
4757 6741 2679 -110-
Qualification 27
4:54P
3211 1943 2679 -264-
1574 2212 4649 345
Qualification 33
6:36P
7112 1690 1937 330
4590 5990 2679 -248-
Qualification 37
8:15A
5951 3034 4590 410
6168 2679 6149 -116-
Qualification 42
9:00A
2679 4319 4649 -160-
4586 5990 5291 357
Qualification 50
10:12A
2679 1576 3034 -315-
1690 6738 4649 197
Qualification 56
11:06A
1690 2679 2630 -318-
2230 6741 3316 247
Qualification 62
12:00P
6049 5928 6168 180
2679 5636 7067 -202-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3316 1657 1943 292
2212 7112 2679 -296-
Quarterfinal 8
3316 1657 1943 372
2212 7112 2679 -220-
Tiebreaker 4
3316 1657 1943 405
2212 7112 2679 -292-


ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 0 44
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:01P
5747 2679 6736 -243-
2096 4744 1580 113
Qualification 10
1:57P
3075 3065 6741 218
3388 2679 3835 -454-
Qualification 13
2:21P
6736 3835 5715 102
2231 6740 2679 -467-
Qualification 24
3:49P
3083 1943 2679 -291-
5554 4416 7177 322
Qualification 27
4:13P
4320 5747 3388 328
2679 4649 6149 -287-
Qualification 32
4:53P
3075 5635 2679 -382-
4649 5291 1954 231
Qualification 41
6:35P
2679 1576 5554 -282-
3065 5614 5987 349
Qualification 45
8:31A
4744 5554 4649 336
2679 4661 6741 -270-
Qualification 49
9:03A
4661 4319 6740 101
1942 2679 5135 -422-
Qualification 58
10:15A
3065 2679 1580 -467-
5747 5654 1942 465
Qualification 63
10:55A
2679 3339 4320 -420-
1943 3075 1576 242
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5987 2679 4744 -375-
5747 5554 3083 168
Quarterfinal 8
5987 2679 4744 -419-
5747 5554 3083 252
Semifinal 2
7039 5654 1942 306
5987 2679 4744 -433-
Semifinal 4
7039 5654 1942 403
5987 2679 4744 -272-
Tiebreaker 2
7039 5654 1942 489
5987 2679 4744 -353-


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 37 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
5:03P
2679 2212 7177 -324-
5715 6740 5038 230
Qualification 13
5:48P
2679 5990 1657 -316-
5554 7079 3075 411
Qualification 16
6:15P
2679 7067 6741 -177-
5554 2231 7039 450
Qualification 23
10:39A
5635 2679 1577 -376-
5654 3339 4416 413
Qualification 32
12:00P
3211 4590 6736 160
3075 2679 2231 -434-
Qualification 38
1:39P
7039 6740 7112 183
4320 2679 5554 -440-
Qualification 46
2:51P
6736 3083 2679 -268-
3034 1657 3316 409
Qualification 53
3:54P
3339 3835 2679 -399-
5990 6230 5987 291
Qualification 61
5:06P
4744 3211 2679 -275-
1942 5614 3083 411
Qualification 72
9:51A
5951 2231 2096 361
7079 3065 2679 -240-
Qualification 80
11:03A
1577 1574 5990 520
2679 3034 1942 -143-
Qualification 83
11:30A
5554 5291 6740 399
4416 2679 2230 -243-
Playoff Matches
Team 2679 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 6 0 0 17
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:18P
5990 1657 5951 190
4586 5038 2679 -114-
Qualification 7
1:54P
2679 2230 5291 -253-
2212 1577 5038 241
Qualification 12
2:39P
4338 4590 4319 277
1574 2679 6049 -377-
Qualification 19
3:42P
3211 7067 6104 379
4757 6741 2679 -110-
Qualification 27
4:54P
3211 1943 2679 -264-
1574 2212 4649 345
Qualification 33
6:36P
7112 1690 1937 330
4590 5990 2679 -248-
Qualification 37
8:15A
5951 3034 4590 410
6168 2679 6149 -116-
Qualification 42
9:00A
2679 4319 4649 -160-
4586 5990 5291 357
Qualification 50
10:12A
2679 1576 3034 -315-
1690 6738 4649 197
Qualification 56
11:06A
1690 2679 2630 -318-
2230 6741 3316 247
Qualification 62
12:00P
6049 5928 6168 180
2679 5636 7067 -202-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3316 1657 1943 292
2212 7112 2679 -296-
Quarterfinal 8
3316 1657 1943 372
2212 7112 2679 -220-
Tiebreaker 4
3316 1657 1943 405
2212 7112 2679 -292-

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 0 44
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:01P
5747 2679 6736 -243-
2096 4744 1580 113
Qualification 10
1:57P
3075 3065 6741 218
3388 2679 3835 -454-
Qualification 13
2:21P
6736 3835 5715 102
2231 6740 2679 -467-
Qualification 24
3:49P
3083 1943 2679 -291-
5554 4416 7177 322
Qualification 27
4:13P
4320 5747 3388 328
2679 4649 6149 -287-
Qualification 32
4:53P
3075 5635 2679 -382-
4649 5291 1954 231
Qualification 41
6:35P
2679 1576 5554 -282-
3065 5614 5987 349
Qualification 45
8:31A
4744 5554 4649 336
2679 4661 6741 -270-
Qualification 49
9:03A
4661 4319 6740 101
1942 2679 5135 -422-
Qualification 58
10:15A
3065 2679 1580 -467-
5747 5654 1942 465
Qualification 63
10:55A
2679 3339 4320 -420-
1943 3075 1576 242
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5987 2679 4744 -375-
5747 5554 3083 168
Quarterfinal 8
5987 2679 4744 -419-
5747 5554 3083 252
Semifinal 2
7039 5654 1942 306
5987 2679 4744 -433-
Semifinal 4
7039 5654 1942 403
5987 2679 4744 -272-
Tiebreaker 2
7039 5654 1942 489
5987 2679 4744 -353-

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 37 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
5:03P
2679 2212 7177 -324-
5715 6740 5038 230
Qualification 13
5:48P
2679 5990 1657 -316-
5554 7079 3075 411
Qualification 16
6:15P
2679 7067 6741 -177-
5554 2231 7039 450
Qualification 23
10:39A
5635 2679 1577 -376-
5654 3339 4416 413
Qualification 32
12:00P
3211 4590 6736 160
3075 2679 2231 -434-
Qualification 38
1:39P
7039 6740 7112 183
4320 2679 5554 -440-
Qualification 46
2:51P
6736 3083 2679 -268-
3034 1657 3316 409
Qualification 53
3:54P
3339 3835 2679 -399-
5990 6230 5987 291
Qualification 61
5:06P
4744 3211 2679 -275-
1942 5614 3083 411
Qualification 72
9:51A
5951 2231 2096 361
7079 3065 2679 -240-
Qualification 80
11:03A
1577 1574 5990 520
2679 3034 1942 -143-
Qualification 83
11:30A
5554 5291 6740 399
4416 2679 2230 -243-
Playoff Matches
Team 2679 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 85
Rank: 36 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2679 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 17
ISR District Event #2 44
FIRST Israel District Championship 24

If Team 2679 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 467
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 467
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 454
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.