Team Avatar Team 2679 - Tiger Team (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Mobileye/FIRST Hardship Grant/Petrus/BRM/MTM/BTI2XL/Hi-Tech Mechanics/Hi-Tech Engineering Pvt&The Hebrew University Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 16 (47%) 17 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 42 20 (48%) 21 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 2679's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Israel Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2008


Israel Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2011


Israel Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2012


Israel Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2013


Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017


ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017


ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 6 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/5 - 8:34 AM 5990 1657 5951 4586 5038 2679 190 114
Qualification 7 Mon 3/5 - 9:21 AM 2679 2230 5291 2212 1577 5038 253 241
Qualification 12 Mon 3/5 - 10:09 AM 4338 4590 4319 1574 2679 6049 277 377
Qualification 19 Mon 3/5 - 11:20 AM 3211 7067 6104 4757 6741 2679 379 110
Qualification 27 Mon 3/5 - 12:31 PM 3211 1943 2679 1574 2212 4649 264 345
Qualification 33 Mon 3/5 - 1:39 PM 7112 1690 1937 4590 5990 2679 330 248
Qualification 37 Tue 3/6 - 3:19 AM 5951 3034 4590 6168 2679 6149 410 116
Qualification 42 Tue 3/6 - 4:08 AM 2679 4319 4649 4586 5990 5291 160 357
Qualification 50 Tue 3/6 - 5:13 AM 2679 1576 3034 1690 6738 4649 315 197
Qualification 56 Tue 3/6 - 6:07 AM 1690 2679 2630 2230 6741 3316 318 247
Qualification 62 Tue 3/6 - 6:59 AM 6049 5928 6168 2679 5636 7067 180 202
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3316 1657 1943 2212 7112 2679 292 296
Quarterfinal 8 3316 1657 1943 2212 7112 2679 372 220
Tiebreaker 4 3316 1657 1943 2212 7112 2679 405 292

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/7 - 1:14 PM 5747 2679 6736 2096 4744 1580 243 113
Qualification 10 Wed 3/7 - 2:28 PM 3075 3065 6741 3388 2679 3835 218 454
Qualification 13 Wed 3/7 - 2:53 PM 6736 3835 5715 2231 6740 2679 102 467
Qualification 24 Wed 3/7 - 4:34 PM 3083 1943 2679 5554 4416 7177 291 322
Qualification 27 Wed 3/7 - 4:59 PM 4320 5747 3388 2679 4649 6149 328 287
Qualification 32 Wed 3/7 - 5:35 PM 3075 5635 2679 4649 5291 1954 382 231
Qualification 41 Wed 3/7 - 7:12 PM 2679 1576 5554 3065 5614 5987 282 349
Qualification 45 Thu 3/8 - 8:32 AM 4744 5554 4649 2679 4661 6741 336 270
Qualification 49 Thu 3/8 - 9:13 AM 4661 4319 6740 1942 2679 5135 101 422
Qualification 58 Thu 3/8 - 10:17 AM 3065 2679 1580 5747 5654 1942 467 465
Qualification 63 Thu 3/8 - 10:55 AM 2679 3339 4320 1943 3075 1576 420 242
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5987 2679 4744 5747 5554 3083 375 168
Quarterfinal 8 5987 2679 4744 5747 5554 3083 419 252
Semifinal 2 7039 5654 1942 5987 2679 4744 306 433
Semifinal 4 7039 5654 1942 5987 2679 4744 403 272
Tiebreaker 2 7039 5654 1942 5987 2679 4744 489 353

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Tue 3/27 - 5:22 PM 2679 2212 7177 5715 6740 5038 324 230
Qualification 13 Tue 3/27 - 6:09 PM 2679 5990 1657 5554 7079 3075 316 411
Qualification 16 Tue 3/27 - 6:52 PM 2679 7067 6741 5554 2231 7039 177 450
Qualification 23 Wed 3/28 - 10:34 AM 5635 2679 1577 5654 3339 4416 376 413
Qualification 32 Wed 3/28 - 11:57 AM 3211 4590 6736 3075 2679 2231 160 434
Qualification 38 Wed 3/28 - 1:40 PM 7039 6740 7112 4320 2679 5554 183 440
Qualification 46 Wed 3/28 - 2:43 PM 6736 3083 2679 3034 1657 3316 268 409
Qualification 53 Wed 3/28 - 3:49 PM 3339 3835 2679 5990 6230 5987 399 291
Qualification 61 Wed 3/28 - 5:06 PM 4744 3211 2679 1942 5614 3083 275 411
Qualification 72 Thu 3/29 - 9:37 AM 5951 2231 2096 7079 3065 2679 361 240
Qualification 80 Thu 3/29 - 10:54 AM 1577 1574 5990 2679 3034 1942 520 143
Qualification 83 Thu 3/29 - 11:26 AM 5554 5291 6740 4416 2679 2230 399 243
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019


ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019


ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020


Magnesium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Beryllium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Israel District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 85
Rank: 36 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2679 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 17
ISR District Event #2 44
FIRST Israel District Championship 24

If Team 2679 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 467
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 467
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 454
Level 9 Random Sort ---