Team 2679 - Tiger Team (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Mobileye/FIRST Hardship Grant/Petrus/BRM/MTM/BTI2XL/Hi-Tech Mechanics/Hi-Tech Engineering Pvt&The Hebrew University Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 17 (55%) 13 (42%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 36 18 (50%) 17 (47%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Tue 3/14 - 1:42 PM 5273 3083 2679 4744 4649 5554 215 100
Qualification 6 Tue 3/14 - 2:13 PM 1943 3075 3211 5135 2679 2096 120 215
Qualification 14 Tue 3/14 - 3:36 PM 1580 1577 5554 3065 2679 5928 190 265
Qualification 22 Tue 3/14 - 4:56 PM 6168 5990 2096 1577 2679 5654 205 350
Qualification 26 Tue 3/14 - 5:39 PM 3065 6230 4649 4416 2230 2679 145 280
Qualification 33 Tue 3/14 - 7:06 PM 4586 5135 6739 2679 3835 3034 135 285
Qualification 41 Wed 3/15 - 9:40 AM 2679 6049 4649 4320 5554 5135 185 255
Qualification 45 Wed 3/15 - 10:44 AM 4744 3211 2679 5928 4586 6740 216 241
Qualification 50 Wed 3/15 - 11:37 AM 2679 6738 2231 1943 1657 3316 95 290
Qualification 58 Wed 3/15 - 12:55 PM 1576 2679 6740 3034 2230 6738 195 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4744 3083 1577 2679 4586 5554 305 270
Quarterfinal 8 4744 3083 1577 2679 4586 5554 205 188

ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 3/16 - 12:29 PM 5987 2679 2630 1576 4338 6149 215 160
Qualification 8 Thu 3/16 - 1:54 PM 2679 6104 4590 4757 2630 4649 264 100
Qualification 13 Thu 3/16 - 2:41 PM 1576 2231 6741 2679 4338 1943 120 335
Qualification 16 Thu 3/16 - 3:06 PM 4661 2679 3339 5987 1576 5951 215 255
Qualification 20 Thu 3/16 - 3:46 PM 1690 6741 3339 2679 5636 6739 302 110
Qualification 25 Thu 3/16 - 4:41 PM 2679 2231 5951 1690 5635 4649 255 281
Qualification 30 Thu 3/16 - 6:16 PM 2679 6736 6741 5636 2630 6104 130 205
Qualification 33 Thu 3/16 - 6:46 PM 5987 1943 5635 5614 2679 1690 220 311
Qualification 37 Fri 3/17 - 8:42 AM 4661 6739 2231 2679 5635 5747 130 310
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 9:40 AM 1937 2679 2212 4661 5636 5635 310 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4649 2212 2679 5951 5635 5747 255 230
Quarterfinal 7 4649 2212 2679 5951 5635 5747 255 265
Tiebreaker 3 4649 2212 2679 5951 5635 5747 205 305

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/29 - 9:40 AM 2679 6741 3211 3835 6736 2096 264 235
Qualification 9 Wed 3/29 - 10:36 AM 5990 5715 5747 2679 1657 1577 290 260
Qualification 22 Wed 3/29 - 1:19 PM 2679 5614 2230 6104 4586 2630 210 318
Qualification 29 Thu 3/30 - 7:55 AM 5987 6740 2679 3083 4338 6741 305 210
Qualification 35 Wed 3/29 - 3:28 PM 3075 5635 2212 2630 3316 2679 255 335
Qualification 43 Wed 3/29 - 4:33 PM 5654 1690 5291 3339 2679 4320 351 295
Qualification 53 Wed 3/29 - 6:06 PM 5654 2679 3388 3034 4744 4590 272 252
Qualification 60 Thu 3/30 - 9:17 AM 3083 1943 2679 3211 2231 6168 265 265
Qualification 65 Thu 3/30 - 10:04 AM 1943 5928 5614 4590 1573 2679 340 279
Qualification 70 Thu 3/30 - 10:44 AM 2096 1937 2679 1574 2630 4320 345 424
Qualification 76 Thu 3/30 - 11:41 AM 5554 1657 5038 5747 2679 1574 306 357
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 106
Rank: 32 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2679 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #3 31
ISR District Event #4 36
FIRST Israel District Championship 39

If Team 2679 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 70
Level 6 Highest Match Score 357
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 350
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 345
Level 9 Random Sort ---