Team Avatar Team 3130 - The ERRORs (2018)


2018 Robot: CubERRt
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: 3M Company/Andeavor/MoTech&East Ridge High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 41 31 (76%) 10 (24%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 8 (47%) 9 (53%) 0
Total 58 39 (67%) 19 (33%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 47
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/2 - 11:06 AM 3883 876 2531 3130 6453 3754 262 326
Qualification 10   Fri 3/2 - 11:34 AM 4818 2220 1986 6175 4009 3130 203 334
Qualification 24   Fri 3/2 - 2:15 PM 3134 4239 3300 3130 6047 7235 203 167
Qualification 30   Fri 3/2 - 3:00 PM 2531 4198 3130 2823 2472 3007 302 241
Qualification 33   Fri 3/2 - 3:21 PM 2491 3130 5172 525 7235 7048 365 272
Qualification 46   Fri 3/2 - 4:52 PM 5576 3130 4539 3367 3313 3275 371 189
Qualification 53   Fri 3/2 - 5:57 PM 2883 3130 7048 6047 4674 877 423 141
Qualification 56   Fri 3/2 - 6:23 PM 3130 3300 1792 3298 4181 5576 229 327
Qualification 68   Sat 3/3 - 9:53 AM 4539 5929 2538 4674 3130 3292 357 140
Qualification 73   Sat 3/3 - 10:24 AM 2500 6175 4360 3750 3134 3130 170 392
Qualification 81   Sat 3/3 - 11:26 AM 5172 7257 2500 3130 3298 5638 306 312
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3130 5576 4198 3277 3313 4239 421 309
Quarterfinal 8   3130 5576 4198 3277 3313 4239 240 346
Tiebreaker 4   3130 5576 4198 3277 3313 4239 368 338
Semifinal 2   3750 525 5638 3130 5576 4198 403 282
Semifinal 4   3750 525 5638 3130 5576 4198 334 394
Tiebreaker 2   3750 525 5638 3130 5576 4198 361 288

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 55
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/23 - 9:04 AM 1716 5148 3130 93 1306 2574 330 260
Qualification 10   Fri 3/23 - 10:18 AM 5148 5586 4786 6421 3130 2202 172 392
Qualification 21   Fri 3/23 - 11:43 AM 3418 6670 1781 5976 3130 5855 188 383
Qualification 29   Fri 3/23 - 1:25 PM 930 706 2194 3130 1108 93 288 369
Qualification 38   Fri 3/23 - 2:30 PM 269 3081 6421 3130 1792 537 152 363
Qualification 52   Fri 3/23 - 4:01 PM 5586 3381 3130 6381 6643 2062 369 149
Qualification 58   Fri 3/23 - 4:40 PM 6624 4296 3197 3418 3130 63 250 444
Qualification 66   Sat 3/24 - 8:51 AM 1259 2470 3130 2506 2830 6223 359 218
Qualification 75   Sat 3/24 - 9:59 AM 3130 7103 6624 2077 537 6651 387 174
Qualification 84   Sat 3/24 - 11:05 AM 1714 1091 1108 5096 2039 3130 229 367
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   323 3130 7103 2194 3197 4786 237 414
Quarterfinal 7   323 3130 7103 2194 3197 4786 98 398

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 54
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/30 - 9:29 AM 5275 2225 4225 4693 2574 3130 51 373
Qualification 16   Fri 3/30 - 10:57 AM 3130 6749 2451 4663 1625 2549 387 237
Qualification 24   Fri 3/30 - 11:57 AM 3130 4230 2883 2491 4648 4665 418 253
Qualification 29   Fri 3/30 - 1:28 PM 3276 7019 4648 3313 3130 3848 301 445
Qualification 44   Fri 3/30 - 3:17 PM 3277 3130 4778 5278 3313 2512 282 343
Qualification 54   Fri 3/30 - 4:23 PM 3277 3082 3871 3130 7258 6912 303 382
Qualification 61   Fri 3/30 - 5:09 PM 3130 2175 2207 2654 6749 6912 485 114
Qualification 66   Sat 3/31 - 8:56 AM 5626 2472 2175 3082 7273 3130 290 353
Qualification 80   Sat 3/31 - 10:39 AM 2129 5290 5340 4648 3130 4277 162 427
Qualification 89   Sat 3/31 - 11:48 AM 5290 3130 3633 2606 2574 3367 439 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/31 - 1:34 PM 2175 3130 3082 3883 2491 2883 432 225
Quarterfinal 5   2175 3130 3082 3883 2491 2883 386 319
Semifinal 1   2175 3130 3082 2512 3750 3871 502 209
Semifinal 3   2175 3130 3082 2512 3750 3871 411 253
Final 1   2175 3130 3082 2451 1625 2225 477 154
Final 2   2175 3130 3082 2451 1625 2225 209 422
Final 3   2175 3130 3082 2451 1625 2225 310 350

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/26 - 9:32 AM 5443 4917 247 3130 177 4645 192 598
Qualification 22   Thu 4/26 - 11:07 AM 3461 5883 3130 865 78 1391 354 357
Qualification 27   Thu 4/26 - 11:38 AM 2451 1418 176 3504 3130 5339 429 238
Qualification 36   Thu 4/26 - 2:41 PM 2481 365 3695 3130 578 4946 194 378
Qualification 47   Thu 4/26 - 3:54 PM 4122 250 3130 772 1018 3542 354 465
Qualification 61   Fri 4/27 - 9:09 AM 6823 5434 3130 5740 2501 2337 368 402
Qualification 73   Fri 4/27 - 10:29 AM 857 3130 1391 125 5914 5036 299 418
Qualification 86   Fri 4/27 - 2:09 PM 6590 4645 3844 111 3130 4028 250 459
Qualification 91   Fri 4/27 - 2:43 PM 3536 3274 494 3130 4198 4458 413 387
Qualification 102   Fri 4/27 - 4:04 PM 6947 234 1519 1711 3130 157 324 364
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2451 2481 5406 3130 234 1519 362 324
Quarterfinal 7   2451 2481 5406 3130 234 1519 423 352

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 5/19 - 9:12 AM 1816 2175 5172 6628 2491 3130 296 414
Qualification 10 Sat 5/19 - 9:46 AM 2227 3276 3130 2220 4607 3630 383 142
Qualification 13 Sat 5/19 - 10:06 AM 2501 2227 5278 4174 2052 3130 227 493
Qualification 19 Sat 5/19 - 10:45 AM 3276 2225 2883 5914 3130 3100 299 392
Qualification 25 Sat 5/19 - 11:25 AM 3130 2225 3244 3184 2177 5638 329 300
Qualification 31 Sat 5/19 - 12:02 PM 3130 2175 2177 4174 3038 5172 224 373
Qualification 38 Sat 5/19 - 1:43 PM 2169 3130 2502 2846 3184 2987 323 296
Qualification 46 Sat 5/19 - 2:33 PM 2502 2491 4607 3130 4623 2181 382 364
Qualification 52 Sat 5/19 - 3:10 PM 3038 3130 3750 2169 2977 3926 487 219
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 3130 2052 2491 3750 2502 2175 380 339
Semifinal 4 3130 2052 2491 3750 2502 2175 122 343
Tiebreaker 2 3130 2052 2491 3750 2502 2175 379 250
Final 1 4539 5172 6175 3130 2052 2491 402 347
Final 2 4539 5172 6175 3130 2052 2491 423 301

EMCC

  September 22 to September 22, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 27
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/22 - 9:18 AM 4277 7028 4207 3130 2220 4859 281 360
Qualification 8 Sat 9/22 - 10:56 AM 4215 5638 2220 3130 3206 3100 194 288
Qualification 13 Sat 9/22 - 11:41 AM 2239 2532 3082 3130 3102 7028 31 452
Qualification 15 Sat 9/22 - 11:57 AM 1816 3102 3082 3184 3130 5464 136 373
Qualification 21 Sat 9/22 - 1:32 PM 2846 4215 3130 4277 3883 2532 446 61
Qualification 26 Sat 9/22 - 2:08 PM 2502 2846 3883 3082 3130 2491 201 344
Qualification 30 Sat 9/22 - 2:35 PM 7019 3184 4239 5638 3130 4207 254 364
Qualification 34 Sat 9/22 - 3:03 PM 2501 1816 3130 3883 4207 3102 428 164
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 9/22 - 4:03 PM 2175 3130 3082 3102 1816 2220 432 174
Semifinal 3 2175 3130 3082 3102 1816 2220 302 258
Final 1 2175 3130 3082 4239 2502 5638 488 208
Final 2 2175 3130 3082 4239 2502 5638 215 391
Final 3 2175 3130 3082 4239 2502 5638 476 117

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/13 - 9:08 AM 2177 4607 3130 2175 3926 3100 324 235
Qualification 8 Sat 10/13 - 9:54 AM 7038 2220 2532 4207 3130 4859 112 416
Qualification 14 Sat 10/13 - 10:37 AM 3130 3750 2987 3055 4511 2846 385 95
Qualification 24 Sat 10/13 - 11:53 AM 5172 9992 3130 3244 3883 4549 239 321
Qualification 30 Sat 10/13 - 1:44 PM 2855 4207 4536 4511 3130 2500 261 323
Qualification 34 Sat 10/13 - 2:15 PM 2500 1816 9992 2532 2239 3130 333 214
Qualification 39 Sat 10/13 - 2:54 PM 3130 2220 2606 3184 2987 2177 319 131
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/13 - 4:01 PM 4539 2175 3750 4536 5172 3130 469 266
Semifinal 3 4539 2175 3750 4536 5172 3130 314 326
Tiebreaker 1 4539 2175 3750 4536 5172 3130 274 302
Final 1 4536 5172 3130 1816 876 4607 381 326
Final 2 4536 5172 3130 1816 876 4607 295 212