Team Avatar Team 3134 - The Accelerators (2022)


2022 Robot: Synergy
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Medtronic/American Indian Science and Engineering Society / Apple/Sourcewell/Enbridge Energy/Northern Minnesota Robotics Conference/Cass Lake Tech. Booster/Christiansen Construction Co./Cass Lake Lions Club/Cass Lake-Bena Schools/Blender Box/Clem's Hardware/Beltrami Electric Cooperative Inc./Ross Lewis Sign Co. Inc./Legion Post. 14/Moe CO Fire and Safety &Cass Lake-Bena High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 11 (58%) 7 (37%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 23 11 (48%) 11 (48%) 1 (4%)

Team 3134's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/4 - 9:37 AM 5847 5253 2501 5653 3134 2503 33 48
Qualification 18   Fri 3/4 - 11:35 AM 4181 3058 1675 7048 4511 3134 38 18
Qualification 27   Fri 3/4 - 1:55 PM 2977 3134 4238 5464 3122 6217 39 33
Qualification 37   Fri 3/4 - 3:11 PM 4009 3740 3134 5125 4741 6160 61 19
Qualification 43   Fri 3/4 - 3:52 PM 4607 4674 3134 3291 2227 2503 43 50
Qualification 50   Fri 3/4 - 4:38 PM 167 3134 8836 2175 4238 4656 41 28
Qualification 61   Fri 3/4 - 5:54 PM 6047 8836 2506 3134 2531 6160 28 51
Qualification 77   Sat 3/5 - 10:02 AM 1732 93 2052 3134 5348 3275 69 52
Qualification 83   Sat 3/5 - 10:42 AM 5143 6318 5826 3134 3102 7797 36 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/5 - 12:37 PM 2052 1732 2531 3276 3134 93 105 64
Quarterfinal 5   2052 1732 2531 3276 3134 93 125 67

Great Northern Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 9:46 AM 8298 5658 7858 3134 4198 2508 10 58
Qualification 17   Fri 3/25 - 11:15 AM 3134 2883 3630 5172 8422 8188 73 75
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 1:18 PM 3300 3298 4360 7677 4539 3134 22 54
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 2:08 PM 3313 3277 3134 3297 4674 2538 49 45
Qualification 36 Fri 3/25 - 2:44 PM 5913 5653 7038 3297 3134 4238 71 64
Qualification 43   Fri 3/25 - 3:40 PM 2654 8586 3130 3275 5929 3134 38 28
Qualification 51   Fri 3/25 - 4:35 PM 6709 7235 3134 876 4238 2883 55 115
Qualification 60   Fri 3/25 - 5:42 PM 2531 3134 3293 4239 3313 4607 75 75
Qualification 72   Sat 3/26 - 10:20 AM 4480 7235 8887 8255 3134 8422 36 60
Qualification 81   Sat 3/26 - 11:34 AM 3134 6453 5913 3277 2531 6628 88 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:33 PM 876 5172 6453 3134 3275 3277 68 51
Quarterfinal 5   876 5172 6453 3134 3275 3277 91 49