Team Avatar Team 3275 - The Regulators (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Sourcewell /Enbridge Energy/Northern Minnesota Robotics Conference/Cass Lake Metal Craft/Western Bank/Teal's Market/Northern Specialties/M & T Excavating/Christiansen Construction/Murray's Surveying/Clem's Hardware Hank/Cass Lake Times&Cass Lake-Bena High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3275 attended in 2020.
Team 3275 had a record of 5-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/6 - 9:06 AM 7068 4217 3275 1816 6045 3102 47 115
Qualification 11   Fri 3/6 - 10:24 AM 3100 4511 7893 5464 5542 3275 54 96
Qualification 25   Fri 3/6 - 1:14 PM 5253 3275 5290 2264 4674 4845 38 136
Qualification 35   Fri 3/6 - 2:28 PM 5690 3275 5826 2169 5576 7797 153 136
Qualification 52   Fri 3/6 - 4:27 PM 5586 3275 2503 2823 6146 4741 103 134
Qualification 58   Fri 3/6 - 5:11 PM 4238 6217 3275 7864 2177 5653 117 84
Qualification 65   Fri 3/6 - 6:03 PM 4480 3754 5999 3275 4728 6160 101 155
Qualification 84   Sat 3/7 - 10:45 AM 7041 6047 5464 3275 2175 2861 89 146
Qualification 90   Sat 3/7 - 11:29 AM 2861 8416 4230 3275 4009 167 140 123
Playoff Matches

Team 3275's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/6 - 9:06 AM 7068 4217 3275 1816 6045 3102 47 115
Qualification 11   Fri 3/6 - 10:24 AM 3100 4511 7893 5464 5542 3275 54 96
Qualification 25   Fri 3/6 - 1:14 PM 5253 3275 5290 2264 4674 4845 38 136
Qualification 35   Fri 3/6 - 2:28 PM 5690 3275 5826 2169 5576 7797 153 136
Qualification 52   Fri 3/6 - 4:27 PM 5586 3275 2503 2823 6146 4741 103 134
Qualification 58   Fri 3/6 - 5:11 PM 4238 6217 3275 7864 2177 5653 117 84
Qualification 65   Fri 3/6 - 6:03 PM 4480 3754 5999 3275 4728 6160 101 155
Qualification 84   Sat 3/7 - 10:45 AM 7041 6047 5464 3275 2175 2861 89 146
Qualification 90   Sat 3/7 - 11:29 AM 2861 8416 4230 3275 4009 167 140 123
Playoff Matches