Team Avatar Team 8768 - CTEC Titans (2022)

Ctec Charter High School


From: Fresno, California, USA
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Robot: Apollo
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: &Ctec Charter High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8768 attended in 2022.
Team 8768 had a record of 10-26-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 26 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/5 - 1:02 AM 5025 4414 359 8768 2659 8006 82 6
Qualification 7 Sat 3/5 - 1:59 AM 2659 3374 5104 4711 3759 8768 50 19
Qualification 15 Sat 3/5 - 3:11 AM 8537 8768 3374 4501 6560 4414 24 118
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 4:12 AM 1836 1661 8768 4 4711 5817 34 44
Qualification 25 Sat 3/5 - 5:31 AM 3128 968 5012 973 8768 972 23 26
Qualification 30 Sat 3/5 - 6:12 AM 5817 8768 359 968 589 3374 62 50
Qualification 37 Sat 3/5 - 7:04 AM 4400 4 8768 2945 973 1452 34 54
Qualification 43 Sat 3/5 - 7:55 AM 4415 2102 4400 8768 5025 5104 71 23
Qualification 50 Sat 3/5 - 8:45 AM 8768 1678 589 5285 5199 2659 100 54
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 1:00 AM 4817 8006 3859 687 8768 5012 35 18
Qualification 60 Sun 3/6 - 2:00 AM 3501 5199 8768 1661 6560 8006 30 54
Qualification 65 Sun 3/6 - 2:37 AM 6560 1452 359 8768 3128 2945 78 42
Playoff Matches

Central Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 9:38 AM 5817 253 8768 6619 3512 3970 50 90
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 10:26 AM 2073 3189 3970 5924 8768 6619 73 17
Qualification 15   Fri 4/1 - 11:13 AM 6711 5817 3189 253 8768 5940 50 88
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 11:55 AM 5924 2485 1280 1266 6657 8768 57 28
Qualification 24   Fri 4/1 - 1:37 PM 6619 7528 6305 8768 3189 973 34 98
Qualification 28   Fri 4/1 - 2:11 PM 7528 4010 973 8768 3512 100 122 45
Qualification 37   Fri 4/1 - 3:24 PM 1280 8768 2073 115 1422 6711 54 28
Qualification 40   Fri 4/1 - 3:50 PM 3257 6711 8768 1323 2485 3189 28 119
Qualification 45   Fri 4/1 - 4:29 PM 3598 2485 8768 3257 253 6305 57 65
Qualification 49   Fri 4/1 - 5:00 PM 2485 1266 2543 8768 7539 7528 56 31
Qualification 55   Sat 4/2 - 9:00 AM 5940 115 5817 4135 2543 8768 64 35
Qualification 61   Sat 4/2 - 9:47 AM 1661 8768 4010 5817 3598 5924 57 56
Qualification 68   Sat 4/2 - 10:50 AM 1671 5940 3255 8768 5274 6305 138 61
Qualification 73   Sat 4/2 - 11:26 AM 8768 3257 3970 1671 100 2543 41 35
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 73 of 76
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/21 - 10:12 AM 4342 1325 3015 6560 623 8768 108 72
Qualification 20   Thu 4/21 - 11:10 AM 8768 3015 5098 1640 5242 4392 79 92
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 1:24 PM 4392 114 8768 3630 4206 1533 98 137
Qualification 40   Thu 4/21 - 2:54 PM 5013 8768 2054 7421 2486 5987 77 103
Qualification 52   Thu 4/21 - 4:24 PM 2872 7034 3196 5050 8768 1684 126 103
Qualification 66   Thu 4/21 - 6:03 PM 5458 8768 5587 8885 2412 3065 51 66
Qualification 78   Fri 4/22 - 9:39 AM 5526 5804 5166 1676 8768 2122 61 112
Qualification 100 Fri 4/22 - 12:16 PM 365 4909 1986 8732 5526 8768 133 60
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:08 PM 8768 818 7094 7527 1676 8711 77 93
Qualification 126   Fri 4/22 - 4:41 PM 1710 7094 1787 8768 27 2987 115 131
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/5 - 1:02 AM 5025 4414 359 8768 2659 8006 82 6
Qualification 7 Sat 3/5 - 1:59 AM 2659 3374 5104 4711 3759 8768 50 19
Qualification 15 Sat 3/5 - 3:11 AM 8537 8768 3374 4501 6560 4414 24 118
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 4:12 AM 1836 1661 8768 4 4711 5817 34 44
Qualification 25 Sat 3/5 - 5:31 AM 3128 968 5012 973 8768 972 23 26
Qualification 30 Sat 3/5 - 6:12 AM 5817 8768 359 968 589 3374 62 50
Qualification 37 Sat 3/5 - 7:04 AM 4400 4 8768 2945 973 1452 34 54
Qualification 43 Sat 3/5 - 7:55 AM 4415 2102 4400 8768 5025 5104 71 23
Qualification 50 Sat 3/5 - 8:45 AM 8768 1678 589 5285 5199 2659 100 54
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 1:00 AM 4817 8006 3859 687 8768 5012 35 18
Qualification 60 Sun 3/6 - 2:00 AM 3501 5199 8768 1661 6560 8006 30 54
Qualification 65 Sun 3/6 - 2:37 AM 6560 1452 359 8768 3128 2945 78 42
Playoff Matches

Central Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 9:38 AM 5817 253 8768 6619 3512 3970 50 90
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 10:26 AM 2073 3189 3970 5924 8768 6619 73 17
Qualification 15   Fri 4/1 - 11:13 AM 6711 5817 3189 253 8768 5940 50 88
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 11:55 AM 5924 2485 1280 1266 6657 8768 57 28
Qualification 24   Fri 4/1 - 1:37 PM 6619 7528 6305 8768 3189 973 34 98
Qualification 28   Fri 4/1 - 2:11 PM 7528 4010 973 8768 3512 100 122 45
Qualification 37   Fri 4/1 - 3:24 PM 1280 8768 2073 115 1422 6711 54 28
Qualification 40   Fri 4/1 - 3:50 PM 3257 6711 8768 1323 2485 3189 28 119
Qualification 45   Fri 4/1 - 4:29 PM 3598 2485 8768 3257 253 6305 57 65
Qualification 49   Fri 4/1 - 5:00 PM 2485 1266 2543 8768 7539 7528 56 31
Qualification 55   Sat 4/2 - 9:00 AM 5940 115 5817 4135 2543 8768 64 35
Qualification 61   Sat 4/2 - 9:47 AM 1661 8768 4010 5817 3598 5924 57 56
Qualification 68   Sat 4/2 - 10:50 AM 1671 5940 3255 8768 5274 6305 138 61
Qualification 73   Sat 4/2 - 11:26 AM 8768 3257 3970 1671 100 2543 41 35
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 73 of 76
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/21 - 10:12 AM 4342 1325 3015 6560 623 8768 108 72
Qualification 20   Thu 4/21 - 11:10 AM 8768 3015 5098 1640 5242 4392 79 92
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 1:24 PM 4392 114 8768 3630 4206 1533 98 137
Qualification 40   Thu 4/21 - 2:54 PM 5013 8768 2054 7421 2486 5987 77 103
Qualification 52   Thu 4/21 - 4:24 PM 2872 7034 3196 5050 8768 1684 126 103
Qualification 66   Thu 4/21 - 6:03 PM 5458 8768 5587 8885 2412 3065 51 66
Qualification 78   Fri 4/22 - 9:39 AM 5526 5804 5166 1676 8768 2122 61 112
Qualification 100 Fri 4/22 - 12:16 PM 365 4909 1986 8732 5526 8768 133 60
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:08 PM 8768 818 7094 7527 1676 8711 77 93
Qualification 126   Fri 4/22 - 4:41 PM 1710 7094 1787 8768 27 2987 115 131
Playoff Matches