Team Avatar Team 2485 - W.A.R. Lords (2022)


2022 Robot: Maverick
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Qualcomm/Rhodes River Ranch/TE Connectivity/DoD STEM/Integrated Consultants/Evolution Projects/Trestle Energy/BAE/WowWee/OvrStream/Paper Clip Engineering/General Dynamics NASSCO/Miramar Water Jet/Community Werks/MakerPlace/ICD Waterjet & Laser Inc./SolidProfessor/SolidWorks/GitHub&Francis Parker

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 11 (48%) 12 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 27 11 (41%) 16 (59%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/19 - 9:16 AM 2485 812 3965 4738 2658 6885 21 47
Qualification 15   Sat 3/19 - 11:01 AM 7415 2485 3882 4160 4114 5805 37 8
Qualification 25   Sat 3/19 - 1:52 PM 2543 8006 6995 2485 5025 6885 38 20
Qualification 31   Sat 3/19 - 2:51 PM 4984 8119 8537 2543 2485 1538 43 28
Qualification 44   Sat 3/19 - 4:39 PM 2485 5474 1197 2839 3341 3704 57 24
Qualification 50   Sat 3/19 - 5:29 PM 3255 3341 2485 3008 4919 6560 69 36
Qualification 55   Sun 3/20 - 8:59 AM 3749 4270 2827 1266 4919 2485 36 39
Qualification 62   Sun 3/20 - 9:59 AM 8537 3008 2485 968 2102 1197 47 68
Qualification 73   Sun 3/20 - 11:24 AM 8870 3328 3341 3020 2485 3128 24 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/20 - 1:49 PM 3128 6560 8006 2485 2543 5851 78 30
Quarterfinal 5   3128 6560 8006 2485 2543 5851 69 58

Central Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 9:04 AM 115 1671 3189 6657 3598 2485 56 48
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 9:51 AM 2485 7528 1422 3255 3598 5274 35 52
Qualification 12   Fri 4/1 - 10:46 AM 1266 3512 1323 3255 115 2485 142 68
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 11:55 AM 5924 2485 1280 1266 6657 8768 57 28
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 1:20 PM 2485 100 1266 5940 1422 3512 69 71
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 2:20 PM 5817 6305 7539 5940 3970 2485 44 120
Qualification 35   Fri 4/1 - 3:09 PM 1266 5274 1671 3257 2485 5817 76 62
Qualification 40   Fri 4/1 - 3:50 PM 3257 6711 8768 1323 2485 3189 28 119
Qualification 45   Fri 4/1 - 4:29 PM 3598 2485 8768 3257 253 6305 57 65
Qualification 49   Fri 4/1 - 5:00 PM 2485 1266 2543 8768 7539 7528 56 31
Qualification 56   Sat 4/2 - 9:07 AM 7528 3970 1323 6305 2073 2485 123 48
Qualification 59   Sat 4/2 - 9:29 AM 253 5274 2485 1280 973 5940 31 118
Qualification 65   Sat 4/2 - 10:20 AM 2485 4135 6619 1280 7539 4010 63 54
Qualification 71   Sat 4/2 - 11:11 AM 5817 1661 6657 2485 973 7539 35 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3970 5940 1266 2485 7539 4135 110 68
Quarterfinal 7   3970 5940 1266 2485 7539 4135 149 45