Team 1266 - The Devil Duckies (2022)


2022 Robot: Ducktails
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Qualcomm/GeneHaas Foundation/Raytheon Integrated Defense Systems/Innotech Manufacturing/General Atomics/Motion Automation Intelligence/San Diego College, Career & Technical Education&Serra High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 4 (67%) 2 (33%) 0
Total 30 15 (50%) 14 (47%) 0 (0%)

Team 1266's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Central Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/19 - 9:05 AM 4984 2543 3882 6560 3020 1266 45 49
Qualification 16   Sat 3/19 - 11:13 AM 3965 5474 3008 1266 1572 6695 47 14
Qualification 24   Sat 3/19 - 1:45 PM 1538 5137 1972 3882 1266 8870 34 18
Qualification 35   Sat 3/19 - 3:30 PM 4114 1266 4738 3647 3255 8891 29 66
Qualification 40   Sat 3/19 - 4:09 PM 1266 5025 7415 2102 6695 4738 24 42
Qualification 46   Sat 3/19 - 4:57 PM 5805 3128 1266 8537 6885 1622 46 33
Qualification 55   Sun 3/20 - 8:59 AM 3749 4270 2827 1266 4919 2485 36 39
Qualification 68   Sun 3/20 - 10:45 AM 4014 1266 4160 812 3704 3328 21 27
Qualification 79   Sun 3/20 - 12:14 PM 4419 2658 1266 4114 2984 968 40 20
Playoff Matches

Central Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 9:30 AM 2073 5940 100 4135 1266 7539 116 49
Qualification 9   Fri 4/1 - 10:12 AM 3255 253 4135 6711 973 1266 62 93
Qualification 12   Fri 4/1 - 10:46 AM 1266 3512 1323 3255 115 2485 142 68
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 11:55 AM 5924 2485 1280 1266 6657 8768 57 28
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 1:20 PM 2485 100 1266 5940 1422 3512 69 71
Qualification 31   Fri 4/1 - 2:37 PM 3255 1280 1266 2073 1661 3257 59 83
Qualification 35   Fri 4/1 - 3:09 PM 1266 5274 1671 3257 2485 5817 76 62
Qualification 38   Fri 4/1 - 3:31 PM 4135 1671 7528 3512 1266 3598 48 65
Qualification 46   Fri 4/1 - 4:36 PM 6619 1266 1422 7539 1323 1671 19 101
Qualification 49   Fri 4/1 - 5:00 PM 2485 1266 2543 8768 7539 7528 56 31
Qualification 58   Sat 4/2 - 9:21 AM 1661 1671 3598 1266 4010 3189 70 49
Qualification 63   Sat 4/2 - 10:03 AM 3189 100 115 3970 1266 253 46 64
Qualification 69   Sat 4/2 - 10:58 AM 5924 2073 1266 2543 3189 253 59 62
Qualification 72   Sat 4/2 - 11:19 AM 6619 6711 5274 1266 7528 115 40 41
Qualification 75   Sat 4/2 - 11:44 AM 6305 5940 1266 5924 2073 115 98 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3970 5940 1266 2485 7539 4135 110 68
Quarterfinal 7   3970 5940 1266 2485 7539 4135 149 45
Semifinal 2   3970 5940 1266 2073 1671 3189 131 39
Semifinal 4   3970 5940 1266 2073 1671 3189 106 45
Final 1   973 1323 5817 3970 5940 1266 149 134
Final 2   973 1323 5817 3970 5940 1266 155 110