Team Avatar Team 5817 - Uni-Rex (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Sanger Unified/ADCO/Valley ROP/Electric Motor Shop/EKC Corp/Vulcan Materials Company/AMES/Valley Iron Inc/Boeing&Sanger High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 16 (44%) 20 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 6 (75%) 2 (25%) 0
Total 44 22 (50%) 22 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/5 - 1:12 AM 1678 973 5817 589 4400 1452 140 11
Qualification 8 Sat 3/5 - 2:08 AM 2945 589 5285 4817 5817 5025 26 38
Qualification 13 Sat 3/5 - 2:53 AM 2659 972 2102 5817 5285 3128 35 19
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 4:12 AM 1836 1661 8768 4 4711 5817 34 44
Qualification 30 Sat 3/5 - 6:12 AM 5817 8768 359 968 589 3374 62 50
Qualification 34 Sat 3/5 - 6:42 AM 5817 4400 8006 4 4501 3859 24 37
Qualification 38 Sat 3/5 - 7:11 AM 4415 3859 5817 1678 3759 3128 42 113
Qualification 46 Sat 3/5 - 8:16 AM 3128 3501 3374 5199 5817 8537 63 47
Qualification 51 Sat 3/5 - 8:52 AM 5104 5817 4414 4 5025 6560 78 38
Qualification 55 Sun 3/6 - 1:16 AM 5199 4501 1452 2102 3501 5817 42 54
Qualification 62 Sun 3/6 - 2:15 AM 973 4415 3374 2945 5817 4501 104 38
Qualification 66 Sun 3/6 - 2:44 AM 5012 5025 3501 5817 3374 1836 20 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 973 359 2945 3501 5817 1836 82 51
Quarterfinal 7 973 359 2945 3501 5817 1836 90 58

Central Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 9:38 AM 5817 253 8768 6619 3512 3970 50 90
Qualification 11   Fri 4/1 - 10:32 AM 100 7528 1661 6305 5817 1671 42 53
Qualification 15   Fri 4/1 - 11:13 AM 6711 5817 3189 253 8768 5940 50 88
Qualification 21   Fri 4/1 - 1:11 PM 6711 6305 3598 7539 3257 5817 32 35
Qualification 25   Fri 4/1 - 1:47 PM 1323 5924 3257 100 5817 3598 145 36
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 2:20 PM 5817 6305 7539 5940 3970 2485 44 120
Qualification 35   Fri 4/1 - 3:09 PM 1266 5274 1671 3257 2485 5817 76 62
Qualification 41   Fri 4/1 - 3:57 PM 3970 5817 5274 2073 4135 1280 69 49
Qualification 44   Fri 4/1 - 4:22 PM 2543 3255 3970 3189 1280 5817 83 21
Qualification 52   Fri 4/1 - 5:23 PM 2073 5817 4010 973 6305 115 55 86
Qualification 55   Sat 4/2 - 9:00 AM 5940 115 5817 4135 2543 8768 64 35
Qualification 61   Sat 4/2 - 9:47 AM 1661 8768 4010 5817 3598 5924 57 56
Qualification 66   Sat 4/2 - 10:32 AM 1323 115 6657 1422 973 5817 119 79
Qualification 71   Sat 4/2 - 11:11 AM 5817 1661 6657 2485 973 7539 35 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 1:34 PM 973 1323 5817 4010 6619 115 161 56
Quarterfinal 5   973 1323 5817 4010 6619 115 181 0
Semifinal 1 973 1323 5817 3255 2543 100 152 0
Semifinal 3   973 1323 5817 3255 2543 100 139 45
Final 1   973 1323 5817 3970 5940 1266 149 134
Final 2   973 1323 5817 3970 5940 1266 155 110

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/21 - 9:28 AM 2443 2502 5817 7021 1678 2976 85 126
Qualification 18   Thu 4/21 - 10:39 AM 2767 8575 2252 8159 7848 5817 116 65
Qualification 30   Thu 4/21 - 8:31 AM 5454 1339 2052 2135 5817 1574 128 95
Qualification 48   Thu 4/21 - 3:44 PM 5505 4592 4213 5817 8739 8745 72 62
Qualification 60   Thu 4/21 - 5:12 PM 5006 4522 6420 5817 4201 3538 91 153
Qualification 69   Fri 4/22 - 8:49 AM 302 2992 5817 2905 3794 6036 158 93
Qualification 79   Fri 4/22 - 10:01 AM 1111 5817 1706 2771 6135 597 140 102
Qualification 97   Fri 4/22 - 1:15 PM 488 5806 5817 4499 3322 4911 83 163
Qualification 106   Fri 4/22 - 2:18 PM 2202 525 2839 4499 5817 624 90 150
Qualification 121   Fri 4/22 - 4:08 PM 5817 4063 829 1574 1625 7315 99 91
Playoff Matches