Team Avatar Team 4099 - The Falcons (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA/Apple/Maryland Space Business Roundtable/Bloomberg/Leidos/MCR-SGA&Poolesville High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 43 26 (60%) 17 (40%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 22 18 (82%) 10 (45%) 0
Total 65 44 (68%) 27 (42%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 1

  March 5 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 18
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/5 - 2:35 AM 8326 4099 612 2988 2912 3793 30 21
Qualification 5 Sat 3/5 - 3:06 AM 888 4099 5830 2914 620 3793 41 43
Qualification 8 Sat 3/5 - 3:57 AM 4242 5830 8622 612 4099 2900 29 43
Qualification 11 Sat 3/5 - 4:27 AM 4099 836 611 620 2988 2849 68 23
Qualification 13 Sat 3/5 - 4:46 AM 2912 4099 4242 620 888 836 46 76
Qualification 17 Sat 3/5 - 5:29 AM 4099 5830 2988 1895 2849 888 47 41
Qualification 19 Sat 3/5 - 5:51 AM 2914 611 2988 4099 3793 4242 14 49
Qualification 23 Sat 3/5 - 6:33 AM 8622 3793 2849 4505 2912 4099 13 42
Qualification 27 Sat 3/5 - 7:11 AM 4099 888 620 4505 612 611 66 12
Qualification 29 Sat 3/5 - 7:31 AM 4242 1895 888 8622 4505 4099 48 6
Qualification 32 Sat 3/5 - 7:54 AM 2900 1895 612 2849 2914 4099 18 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4099 620 2914 1895 4242 4505 54 31
Semifinal 4 4099 620 2914 1895 4242 4505 71 24
Final 1 836 888 2849 4099 620 2914 68 62
Final 2 836 888 2849 4099 620 2914 66 51

CHS District Greater DC Event #4 Day 1

  March 19 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 18
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/19 - 9:45 AM 4821 4099 8197 4464 620 888 30 43
Qualification 4 Sat 3/19 - 10:37 AM 4821 4472 1731 888 5587 4099 49 48
Qualification 7 Sat 3/19 - 11:52 AM 4541 5587 4821 1522 2849 4099 53 51
Qualification 12 Sat 3/19 - 12:40 PM 620 2849 686 1731 7886 4099 52 65
Qualification 14 Sat 3/19 - 12:56 PM 4099 620 7886 3793 686 3359 34 41
Qualification 16 Sat 3/19 - 1:13 PM 4541 3793 4099 1389 888 3359 62 51
Qualification 19 Sat 3/19 - 1:39 PM 2377 4099 4541 888 1389 1731 51 44
Qualification 22 Sat 3/19 - 2:06 PM 2377 7886 4464 4472 4099 1389 2 70
Qualification 25 Sat 3/19 - 2:31 PM 1522 4464 1389 4099 4821 686 29 66
Qualification 30 Sat 3/19 - 3:07 PM 1731 1522 3793 4099 3359 4464 56 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 686 4541 3359 4099 620 5587 65 46
Semifinal 4 686 4541 3359 4099 620 5587 41 38

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 30 15 147
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/7 - 1:16 PM 3939 1719 2068 1908 4099 2186 34 75
Qualification 16 Thu 4/7 - 3:00 PM 4242 612 4099 614 888 2363 79 100
Qualification 25 Thu 4/7 - 4:07 PM 4286 1629 612 4099 3136 4821 81 77
Qualification 38 Thu 4/7 - 5:46 PM 620 5724 4099 2421 8592 3748 69 72
Qualification 48 Fri 4/8 - 9:43 AM 384 623 4099 6326 449 620 86 73
Qualification 59 Fri 4/8 - 5:01 PM 122 422 1599 4099 2363 7770 82 98
Qualification 70 Sat 4/9 - 8:53 AM 8592 4099 422 686 3136 1885 91 107
Qualification 78 Fri 4/8 - 3:02 PM 1885 4099 1262 7770 1123 2186 113 39
Qualification 89 Fri 4/8 - 4:44 PM 2377 5549 116 7429 4099 1086 76 88
Qualification 99 Sat 4/9 - 9:57 AM 2537 1727 8230 2199 1731 4099 38 86
Qualification 106 Sat 4/9 - 11:11 AM 4099 5338 4286 8726 1895 1731 83 68
Qualification 119 Sat 4/9 - 12:54 PM 5724 4472 6504 4099 116 2537 87 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 401 4099 5724 5587 4541 1086 99 87
Quarterfinal 8 401 4099 5724 5587 4541 1086 75 83
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 401 4099 5724 5587 4541 1086 120 106
Semifinal 2 1610 122 5804 401 4099 5724 65 76
Semifinal 4 1610 122 5804 401 4099 5724 80 75
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 1610 122 5804 401 4099 5724 97 71

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:49 AM 4099 4414 971 4089 4735 2056 137 119
Qualification 23   Thu 4/21 - 11:46 AM 7072 3357 649 4099 6358 2337 82 139
Qualification 32   Thu 4/21 - 1:47 PM 4099 3655 5406 503 3171 3668 103 85
Qualification 44   Thu 4/21 - 3:18 PM 125 6300 4099 1671 6401 8006 101 57
Qualification 59   Thu 4/21 - 5:13 PM 3061 876 33 4099 341 6340 151 113
Qualification 71   Fri 4/22 - 8:54 AM 4905 1577 3952 2220 2539 4099 120 94
Qualification 80   Fri 4/22 - 10:04 AM 3749 1391 4188 2383 2080 4099 83 73
Qualification 89   Fri 4/22 - 11:15 AM 8818 4099 85 4944 2080 3655 103 71
Qualification 103   Fri 4/22 - 2:15 PM 8516 3792 3959 3749 4099 8708 108 88
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:42 PM 1261 4099 1741 6453 125 1555 75 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5   4099 1577 4414 5460 3061 5172 134 97
Semifinal 1   4099 1577 4414 876 5406 649 157 95
Semifinal 3   4099 1577 4414 876 5406 649 150 107
Final 1   4099 1577 4414 125 1741 971 156 117
Final 2   4099 1577 4414 971 1741 125 148 124

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Turing

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1   Sat 4/23 - 2:44 PM 604 3603 1323 4099 1577 4414 96 97
Einstein 5   4099 1577 4414 2910 1730 973 150 103
Einstein 9   4099 1577 4414 1619 6672 254 139 143
Einstein 12   3534 5940 6328 4099 1577 4414 123 166
Einstein 14   4213 1678 1706 4099 1577 4414 120 140

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 225
Rank: 6 of 112 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4099 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 1 46
CHS District Greater DC Event #4 Day 1 32
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 147

If Team 4099 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 68
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 92
Level 6 Highest Match Score 120
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 113
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 99
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 16 to July 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 48
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 7/16 - 10:43 AM 4499 195 624 2468 5712 4099 124 112
Qualification 9 Sat 7/16 - 11:38 AM 1987 4099 2539 33 4028 27 108 134
Qualification 23 Sat 7/16 - 1:39 PM 503 234 1732 4099 3538 4635 86 120
Qualification 28 Sat 7/16 - 2:18 PM 829 2056 4143 4099 1732 1706 145 123
Qualification 35 Sat 7/16 - 3:12 PM 1023 3940 340 33 1533 4099 115 140
Qualification 42 Sat 7/16 - 4:03 PM 694 4099 4143 5406 3357 1533 98 115
Qualification 52 Sat 7/16 - 5:22 PM 4099 4499 503 3175 1339 118 114 120
Qualification 60 Sat 7/16 - 6:22 PM 1720 5484 3176 2075 67 4099 85 144
Qualification 72 Sun 7/17 - 10:45 AM 587 4099 5010 2767 180 1987 78 127
Qualification 77 Sun 7/17 - 12:09 PM 2363 587 4926 325 7457 4099 125 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4099 2056 180 1339 3175 4028 133 108
Quarterfinal 7 4099 2056 180 1339 4143 4028 158 111
Semifinal 2 4099 2056 180 4635 27 2075 152 112
Semifinal 4 4099 2056 180 4635 27 2075 174 83
Final 1 5712 1706 33 2056 4099 180 133 162
Final 2 5712 1706 33 2056 4099 180 103 161

Battle of Baltimore 1

  October 22 to October 22, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 22
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/22 - 9:42 AM 4505 5830 4099 1629 3748 8592 31 75
Qualification 5 Sat 10/22 - 10:15 AM 2914 5830 623 4099 6239 2186 67 49
Qualification 8 Sat 10/22 - 10:44 AM 5587 4099 8197 620 686 1727 49 77
Qualification 14 Sat 10/22 - 11:51 AM 4099 1915 623 8726 8197 1389 93 27
Qualification 17 Sat 10/22 - 12:23 PM 1719 4099 888 5830 2199 8197 66 12
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3