Team 620 - Warbots (2022)


2022 Robot: Susan
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: JMSAT Corporation/Noblis/RPG/Bechtel/Leidos/Nokia&Madison High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 43 25 (58%) 17 (40%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 13 10 (77%) 5 (38%) 0
Total 56 35 (63%) 22 (39%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 1

  March 5 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 18
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/5 - 2:46 AM 5830 2914 4505 2849 4242 620 26 37
Qualification 5 Sat 3/5 - 3:06 AM 888 4099 5830 2914 620 3793 41 43
Qualification 7 Sat 3/5 - 3:48 AM 2912 1895 620 2988 2914 888 41 42
Qualification 11 Sat 3/5 - 4:27 AM 4099 836 611 620 2988 2849 68 23
Qualification 13 Sat 3/5 - 4:46 AM 2912 4099 4242 620 888 836 46 76
Qualification 18 Sat 3/5 - 5:42 AM 2900 8326 8622 2912 4505 620 10 33
Qualification 20 Sat 3/5 - 6:01 AM 2849 8622 8326 888 620 2900 8 35
Qualification 24 Sat 3/5 - 6:45 AM 1895 836 611 620 5830 612 37 36
Qualification 27 Sat 3/5 - 7:11 AM 4099 888 620 4505 612 611 66 12
Qualification 30 Sat 3/5 - 7:38 AM 8326 620 2912 611 2849 612 33 18
Qualification 33 Sat 3/5 - 8:04 AM 2912 8326 4242 620 611 5830 29 6
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4099 620 2914 1895 4242 4505 54 31
Semifinal 4 4099 620 2914 1895 4242 4505 71 24
Final 1 836 888 2849 4099 620 2914 68 62
Final 2 836 888 2849 4099 620 2914 66 51

CHS District Greater DC Event #4 Day 1

  March 19 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 18
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/19 - 9:45 AM 4821 4099 8197 4464 620 888 30 43
Qualification 5 Sat 3/19 - 10:48 AM 3359 620 2377 2849 4541 1522 53 32
Qualification 8 Sat 3/19 - 12:00 PM 3359 8197 620 4472 1389 2377 46 46
Qualification 12 Sat 3/19 - 12:40 PM 620 2849 686 1731 7886 4099 52 65
Qualification 14 Sat 3/19 - 12:56 PM 4099 620 7886 3793 686 3359 34 41
Qualification 18 Sat 3/19 - 1:31 PM 620 5587 4472 686 2849 4464 63 26
Qualification 20 Sat 3/19 - 1:47 PM 7886 4464 4472 620 1522 5587 18 54
Qualification 24 Sat 3/19 - 2:23 PM 3793 4541 620 5587 1731 8197 46 39
Qualification 26 Sat 3/19 - 2:39 PM 5587 2377 3793 888 8197 620 44 62
Qualification 28 Sat 3/19 - 2:54 PM 686 2377 5587 4821 620 1389 50 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 686 4541 3359 4099 620 5587 65 46
Semifinal 4 686 4541 3359 4099 620 5587 41 38

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 3 90 0 138
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/7 - 1:54 PM 1111 1629 620 116 122 449 93 70
Qualification 20 Thu 4/7 - 3:29 PM 620 6504 1123 422 3274 2914 77 58
Qualification 29 Thu 4/7 - 4:35 PM 3274 620 7429 1599 888 4472 73 59
Qualification 38 Thu 4/7 - 5:46 PM 620 5724 4099 2421 8592 3748 69 72
Qualification 48 Fri 4/8 - 9:43 AM 384 623 4099 6326 449 620 86 73
Qualification 56 Fri 4/8 - 10:55 AM 620 2421 2199 8622 1895 6194 66 31
Qualification 63 Fri 4/8 - 12:59 PM 1629 5549 2199 4638 620 1262 76 91
Qualification 80 Fri 4/8 - 3:20 PM 3136 5549 620 2377 2363 6326 61 92
Qualification 88 Fri 4/8 - 4:36 PM 401 7770 8726 686 620 888 63 57
Qualification 97 Sat 4/9 - 9:43 AM 2186 686 2068 620 116 612 74 73
Qualification 105 Sat 4/9 - 10:55 AM 1086 1262 3136 2363 1610 620 97 116
Qualification 113 Sat 4/9 - 12:11 PM 5587 620 6802 1731 614 4286 60 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/9 - 2:40 PM 2363 836 620 384 686 614 86 68
Quarterfinal 5 2363 836 620 384 686 614 71 68
Semifinal 1 2363 836 620 1629 623 4472 105 89
Semifinal 3 2363 836 620 1629 623 4472 97 108
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 2363 836 620 1629 623 4472 104 93
Final 1 2363 836 620 1610 122 5804 96 68
Final 2 2363 836 620 1610 122 5804 91 73

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:42 AM 1885 3928 8849 695 620 8748 58 34
Qualification 17   Thu 4/21 - 10:49 AM 870 620 4639 7054 7174 2642 105 77
Qualification 36   Thu 4/21 - 2:22 PM 2129 8177 3284 4159 4153 620 83 58
Qualification 48   Thu 4/21 - 4:00 PM 7451 1622 1690 2611 4561 620 86 107
Qualification 61   Thu 4/21 - 5:41 PM 3536 8085 8742 620 2491 2637 61 92
Qualification 75   Fri 4/22 - 9:30 AM 8742 3008 620 5462 2239 5199 57 102
Qualification 87   Fri 4/22 - 11:03 AM 1114 1138 59 1089 620 5727 113 86
Qualification 100   Fri 4/22 - 1:45 PM 620 4907 8020 195 4125 2073 113 111
Qualification 111   Fri 4/22 - 3:08 PM 4907 6421 4598 620 16 2046 82 114
Qualification 119   Fri 4/22 - 4:18 PM 6421 620 4028 4635 3218 2718 110 99
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 216
Rank: 9 of 112 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 620 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 1 44
CHS District Greater DC Event #4 Day 1 34
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 138

If Team 620 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 29
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 82
Level 6 Highest Match Score 116
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 105
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 104
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle of Baltimore 1

  October 22 to October 22, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 22
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/22 - 10:04 AM 2199 1389 4505 8197 620 1915 51 28
Qualification 8 Sat 10/22 - 10:44 AM 5587 4099 8197 620 686 1727 49 77
Qualification 11 Sat 10/22 - 11:19 AM 1719 8592 5830 623 620 8726 39 56
Qualification 15 Sat 10/22 - 12:00 PM 2914 3748 7770 620 1719 4505 34 38
Qualification 18 Sat 10/22 - 12:32 PM 6239 2914 620 8726 1629 1727 24 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 888 620 3748 1389 1915 7770 21 41
Quarterfinal 6 888 620 3748 1389 1915 7770 39 20
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 888 620 3748 1389 1915 7770 24 45