Team Avatar Team 1389 - The Body Electric (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Leidos/Domaine an RLAH Group/The Travel Fairy/Xometry /Castlewood Builders&Walt Whitman High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 8 (40%) 11 (55%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 22 8 (36%) 13 (59%) 1 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 2

  March 6 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 19
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 3/6 - 9:45 AM 1123 2199 1389 7886 8230 1599 28 22
Qualification 4 Sun 3/6 - 10:09 AM 1389 8590 5549 8197 2998 7886 18 6
Qualification 8 Sun 3/6 - 10:45 AM 1719 1389 623 2199 1727 8590 34 43
Qualification 11 Sun 3/6 - 11:17 AM 1389 2998 1885 4456 2534 2186 38 22
Qualification 13 Sun 3/6 - 11:36 AM 623 1123 1885 8230 1727 1389 49 28
Qualification 17 Sun 3/6 - 12:44 PM 2998 4456 6504 1389 623 1599 32 36
Qualification 20 Sun 3/6 - 1:15 PM 2534 7886 1389 1727 6504 623 20 25
Qualification 23 Sun 3/6 - 1:41 PM 1885 7886 1111 1389 1719 4456 58 22
Qualification 26 Sun 3/6 - 2:05 PM 2186 5549 1111 8197 8590 1389 48 5
Qualification 30 Sun 3/6 - 2:44 PM 1111 1389 6504 2199 8197 1885 34 59
Playoff Matches

CHS District Greater DC Event #4 Day 1

  March 19 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 18
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/19 - 10:13 AM 2849 1389 3793 7886 1522 2377 37 16
Qualification 6 Sat 3/19 - 11:02 AM 1389 686 7886 8197 4464 3793 46 17
Qualification 8 Sat 3/19 - 12:00 PM 3359 8197 620 4472 1389 2377 46 46
Qualification 10 Sat 3/19 - 12:18 PM 1389 5587 8197 3359 4472 1522 32 43
Qualification 13 Sat 3/19 - 12:48 PM 1389 888 4541 8197 1522 4472 56 38
Qualification 16 Sat 3/19 - 1:13 PM 4541 3793 4099 1389 888 3359 62 51
Qualification 19 Sat 3/19 - 1:39 PM 2377 4099 4541 888 1389 1731 51 44
Qualification 22 Sat 3/19 - 2:06 PM 2377 7886 4464 4472 4099 1389 2 70
Qualification 25 Sat 3/19 - 2:31 PM 1522 4464 1389 4099 4821 686 29 66
Qualification 28 Sat 3/19 - 2:54 PM 686 2377 5587 4821 620 1389 50 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 3/19 - 3:47 PM 1731 4472 4821 2377 888 1389 81 56
Semifinal 3 1731 4472 4821 2377 888 1389 76 37

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 42
Rank: 70 of 139 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1389 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 2 15
CHS District Greater DC Event #4 Day 1 27

If Team 1389 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 70
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 56
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 56
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle of Baltimore 1

  October 22 to October 22, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 22
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/22 - 10:04 AM 2199 1389 4505 8197 620 1915 51 28
Qualification 7 Sat 10/22 - 10:33 AM 2199 1719 8726 1389 1629 7770 30 70
Qualification 9 Sat 10/22 - 10:57 AM 6239 4505 888 2186 1389 3748 42 36
Qualification 14 Sat 10/22 - 11:51 AM 4099 1915 623 8726 8197 1389 93 27
Qualification 16 Sat 10/22 - 12:10 PM 1915 686 1389 8592 2186 5587 40 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 888 620 3748 1389 1915 7770 21 41
Quarterfinal 6 888 620 3748 1389 1915 7770 39 20
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 888 620 3748 1389 1915 7770 24 45
Semifinal 1 1629 1727 8726 1389 1915 7770 89 38
Semifinal 3 1629 1727 8726 1389 1915 7770 64 40