Team Avatar Team 4541 - CAVineers (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Ciena/ClearEdge IT Solutions/Weather Gage Technologies/The Wazenski Family/The DeGrange Family&Archbishop Spalding High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 23 (70%) 9 (27%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 3 (33%) 6 (67%) 0
Total 42 26 (62%) 15 (36%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater DC Event #4 Day 1

  March 19 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 18
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/19 - 9:31 AM 4541 686 4472 5587 1731 3359 72 32
Qualification 5 Sat 3/19 - 10:48 AM 3359 620 2377 2849 4541 1522 53 32
Qualification 7 Sat 3/19 - 11:52 AM 4541 5587 4821 1522 2849 4099 53 51
Qualification 11 Sat 3/19 - 12:32 PM 4464 3793 4541 2377 888 4821 26 46
Qualification 13 Sat 3/19 - 12:48 PM 1389 888 4541 8197 1522 4472 56 38
Qualification 16 Sat 3/19 - 1:13 PM 4541 3793 4099 1389 888 3359 62 51
Qualification 19 Sat 3/19 - 1:39 PM 2377 4099 4541 888 1389 1731 51 44
Qualification 24 Sat 3/19 - 2:23 PM 3793 4541 620 5587 1731 8197 46 39
Qualification 27 Sat 3/19 - 2:46 PM 4541 4472 1731 7886 3359 2849 63 29
Qualification 29 Sat 3/19 - 3:01 PM 4472 2849 888 8197 4541 7886 53 21
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 686 4541 3359 4099 620 5587 65 46
Semifinal 4 686 4541 3359 4099 620 5587 41 38
Final 1 1731 4472 4821 686 4541 3359 77 48
Final 2 1731 4472 4821 686 4541 3359 66 47

CHS District Greater DC Event #3 Day 1

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 19
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/26 - 9:34 AM 2988 1629 2199 4541 4821 2377 70 28
Qualification 4 Sat 3/26 - 9:59 AM 4821 2988 5243 4541 836 2900 22 78
Qualification 8 Sat 3/26 - 10:31 AM 5549 2377 6504 1885 4541 1915 33 48
Qualification 13 Sat 3/26 - 11:29 AM 5841 4821 2900 1418 4541 6504 29 68
Qualification 15 Sat 3/26 - 11:44 AM 2199 5549 5841 4541 2988 8217 39 50
Qualification 17 Sat 3/26 - 12:44 PM 1629 5549 2988 5830 1885 4541 82 53
Qualification 20 Sat 3/26 - 1:08 PM 6504 5830 5243 1629 1915 4541 22 72
Qualification 24 Sat 3/26 - 1:44 PM 2377 836 1629 3748 5841 4541 83 45
Qualification 27 Sat 3/26 - 2:07 PM 4541 836 5549 2961 2900 1915 64 20
Qualification 29 Sat 3/26 - 2:26 PM 5830 8217 1418 2199 4541 2961 18 45
Qualification 32 Sat 3/26 - 2:48 PM 5549 2377 8217 1885 4541 5243 31 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2377 4541 2988 2199 1885 5549 51 70
Semifinal 4 2377 4541 2988 2199 1885 5549 46 67

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 33 0 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/7 - 2:01 PM 6504 1727 1599 888 4541 612 52 55
Qualification 19 Thu 4/7 - 3:22 PM 116 4541 1727 7770 5338 2421 60 61
Qualification 27 Thu 4/7 - 4:21 PM 401 422 4541 449 3939 6194 86 68
Qualification 34 Thu 4/7 - 5:15 PM 6194 4541 2377 4286 2068 6802 54 39
Qualification 42 Fri 4/8 - 8:56 AM 5587 8726 2537 5549 4541 1719 67 46
Qualification 52 Fri 4/8 - 10:25 AM 4821 614 1111 4541 2537 5804 67 54
Qualification 67 Fri 4/8 - 1:30 PM 4541 2186 2363 116 1123 384 89 69
Qualification 74 Fri 4/8 - 2:33 PM 8622 401 116 4541 384 1731 44 115
Qualification 81 Fri 4/8 - 3:33 PM 4638 122 4541 8230 5724 4242 78 58
Qualification 91 Sat 4/9 - 9:00 AM 5804 4638 1895 623 1610 4541 91 108
Qualification 102 Sat 4/9 - 10:30 AM 836 3748 2914 4541 1885 5587 80 92
Qualification 112 Sat 4/9 - 12:03 PM 3748 1086 4541 422 1719 3136 87 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 401 4099 5724 5587 4541 1086 99 87
Quarterfinal 8 401 4099 5724 5587 4541 1086 75 83
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 401 4099 5724 5587 4541 1086 120 106

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 170
Rank: 18 of 112 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4541 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event #4 Day 1 44
CHS District Greater DC Event #3 Day 1 39
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 87

If Team 4541 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 94
Level 6 Highest Match Score 115
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 108
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 106
Level 9 Random Sort ---