Team Avatar Team 4068 - Palmer Ridge BEARbotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Matt Damon (The Martian)
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: DoDSTEM/Lockheed Martin/GE Johnson/Monument Hill Kiwanis/Ready Support Services (RSS)/Lewis-Palmer School District 38/Polaris Alpha - A PARSONS Company/Rosie's Diner/Grayson Consulting/Techno Chaos/Palmer Ridge Foundation/Colorado Engineering, Inc (CEI)/Interior Contstruction, Inc (ICI)/Les Schwab Tires/Society of American Military Engineers/Tri-Lakes Printing/DuPuy Synthes/Monarch Merchandizing/Floor Craft&Palmer Ridge High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 15 (50%) 14 (47%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 14 11 (79%) 3 (21%) 0
Total 44 26 (59%) 17 (39%) 1 (2%)

Team 4068's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Utah Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Colorado Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/22 - 10:13 AM 7891 1977 5578 4068 1245 624 39 63
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 11:00 AM 3729 1332 4068 3288 1303 3648 40 40
Qualification 19   Fri 3/22 - 11:50 AM 5493 4068 4418 5657 2972 3158 20 41
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 1:50 PM 2083 2240 4388 4068 1410 1157 41 61
Qualification 38   Fri 3/22 - 2:46 PM 4293 5763 2261 3374 4388 4068 48 45
Qualification 46   Fri 3/22 - 4:03 PM 3807 1410 4418 7537 3648 4068 56 41
Qualification 54   Fri 3/22 - 5:05 PM 4068 2259 7243 7737 3374 7485 41 48
Qualification 71   Sat 3/23 - 9:58 AM 3200 1245 2036 2341 4068 7485 60 46
Qualification 75   Sat 3/23 - 10:28 AM 1245 4499 1799 662 4593 4068 53 42
Qualification 82   Sat 3/23 - 11:20 AM 2996 4068 5657 2259 4593 1583 63 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:39 PM 1410 1619 4068 5578 2972 3648 81 49
Quarterfinal 5   1410 1619 4068 5578 2972 3648 94 52
Semifinal 1   1410 1619 4068 4499 2240 6652 88 51
Semifinal 3   1410 1619 4068 4499 2240 2261 113 62
Final 1   1410 1619 4068 4593 1726 4550 84 69
Final 2   1410 1619 4068 4593 1726 4550 72 78
Final 3   1410 1619 4068 4593 1726 4550 85 63

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 9:16 AM 4068 2972 3243 6706 4598 2993 36 43
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 11:18 AM 3501 7909 1332 7436 2102 4068 20 69
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:51 AM 4585 5071 4068 3200 6411 3598 45 78
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:40 PM 4944 5924 4348 2993 4068 5933 48 53
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 2:42 PM 4068 6546 6411 5924 7905 3239 54 30
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 3:52 PM 3230 4388 3289 3045 3480 4068 66 45
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 4:34 PM 1339 4738 4068 3200 3225 7906 59 42
Qualification 66   Sat 3/30 - 9:19 AM 3478 7151 3255 5159 4068 6844 86 30
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 10:10 AM 3405 3245 3374 4068 5430 971 48 52
Qualification 81   Sat 3/30 - 11:25 AM 1828 7634 3006 7151 4068 3374 45 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/19 - 12:32 PM 624 4068 7653 5109 3354 7583 61 59
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 10:58 AM 7843 2073 5312 6059 233 4068 62 35
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 1:23 PM 6833 5026 4265 2073 4068 1540 70 111
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 4:15 PM 180 1539 5437 7161 4068 3374 56 67
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 5:19 PM 4415 7514 2910 4068 4504 6388 97 29
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 8:51 AM 4068 1902 1817 3005 6652 7161 71 43
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 10:18 AM 4068 5312 7521 1983 7500 4635 44 59
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:21 PM 4504 3598 5052 604 4153 4068 60 74
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:32 PM 3045 4191 4068 7042 6348 7667 36 58
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 5:53 PM 2682 7653 5499 4068 5437 4201 50 65
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019