Team Avatar Team 4068 - Palmer Ridge BEARbotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: DoDSTEM/Lockheed Martin/GE Johnson/Monument Hill Kiwanis/Ready Support Services (RSS)/Lewis-Palmer School District 38/Polaris Alpha - A PARSONS Company/Rosie's Diner/Grayson Consulting/Techno Chaos/Palmer Ridge Foundation/Colorado Engineering, Inc (CEI)/Interior Contstruction, Inc (ICI)/Les Schwab Tires/Society of American Military Engineers/Tri-Lakes Printing/DuPuy Synthes/Monarch Merchandizing/Floor Craft&Palmer Ridge High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4068 attended in 2019.
Team 4068 had a record of 26-17-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 14 - 1 and Playoff record of 11 - 3)

Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Team 4068's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Utah Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Colorado Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches