Team Avatar Team 4207 - PyroBotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Holy Family Catholic High School/Emerson/CommScope/CVF Racing/IntriCon&Holy Family High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 10 7 (70%) 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 12 7 (58%) 4 (33%) 1 (8%)

Team 4207's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 55
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 9:16 AM 7257 2518 3454 2513 4207 4632 30 37
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 10:03 AM 2879 4207 525 2530 2052 3407 78 68
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 1:07 PM 2470 4624 4207 2508 8878 2169 59 48
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 1:57 PM 2169 3871 3630 2502 4207 3277 62 78
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 2:38 PM 6420 3277 3023 4207 2530 7849 74 36
Qualification 48   Fri 4/8 - 3:47 PM 5541 7038 4207 5996 2181 4198 40 28
Qualification 60   Fri 4/8 - 5:07 PM 3202 3018 4207 5299 3038 4632 80 24
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 9:08 AM 4229 5434 4539 4207 7257 2846 85 66
Qualification 81   Sat 4/9 - 10:38 AM 4536 4207 3871 2515 2513 3691 47 38
Qualification 88   Sat 4/9 - 11:43 AM 4207 8516 3691 2498 2470 2500 61 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7028 2052 3082 4198 3018 4207 118 93
Quarterfinal 7   7028 2052 3082 4198 3018 4207 120 70

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/15 - 9:11 AM 4207 5638 7850 4607 3454 3871 31 55
Qualification 7 Sat 10/15 - 9:44 AM 1816 4207 2502 3184 7850 2667 22 52
Qualification 15 Sat 10/15 - 10:56 AM 4859 3184 4207 2531 2530 4536 48 43
Qualification 21 Sat 10/15 - 11:44 AM 3883 2472 8516 3407 4207 7038 63 10
Qualification 26 Sat 10/15 - 12:49 PM 4207 4607 2129 5271 1816 3926 73 29
Qualification 32 Sat 10/15 - 1:33 PM 7038 4859 5275 7028 8234 4207 41 74
Qualification 40 Sat 10/15 - 2:27 PM 4198 9997 2987 4536 7068 4207 68 34
Qualification 48 Sat 10/15 - 3:22 PM 4229 4207 3871 2177 2502 2606 11 26
Playoff Matches