Team 4207 - PyroBotics (2017)

Holy Family Catholic High School


From: Victoria, Minnesota, USA
Rookie Year: 2012
On The Web: http://robotics.hfchs.org/robotics.php

2017 Robot: Bull
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: STROM Engineering/Lean Partners/Emerson&Holy Family Catholic High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4207's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4207 attended in 2017.
Team 4207 had a record of 12-14-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 12 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 39 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:35A
3839 4198 2500 280
2513 1816 - 4207 - -241-
Qualification 16
10:52A
3300 2181 - 4207 - -210-
2498 3081 5271 235
Qualification 22
11:41A
2823 2232 - 4207 - -211-
6175 3630 3751 264
Qualification 34
2:12P
5434 2052 2846 307
- 4207 - 2239 2825 -215-
Qualification 44
3:29P
2879 - 4207 - 6709 -255-
6424 3278 2532 250
Qualification 60
5:28P
4664 - 4207 - 6176 -200-
5996 3038 3244 162
Qualification 72
10:24A
2518 3407 3007 305
2480 2511 - 4207 - -255-
Qualification 83
11:48A
- 4207 - 2500 3745 -265-
2470 3300 6147 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 4207 - 5172 2509 -264-
2502 3871 4607 192
Quarterfinal 7
- 4207 - 5172 2509 -257-
2502 3871 4607 257
Tiebreaker 3
- 4207 - 5172 2509 -317-
2502 3871 4607 292
Semifinal 2
- 4207 - 5172 2509 -313-
3630 4536 2879 395
Semifinal 4
- 4207 - 5172 2509 -316-
3630 4536 2879 255
Tiebreaker 2
- 4207 - 5172 2509 -306-
3630 4536 2879 205
Final 1
2181 4198 3299 300
2509 5172 - 4207 - -312-
Final 2
2181 4198 3299 235
2509 5172 - 4207 - -262-


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017



FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 63 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:38A
6009 4522 2169 295
2481 - 4207 - 2791 -261-
Qualification 19
10:54A
329 2077 - 4207 - -255-
3260 449 2781 261
Qualification 34
2:48P
1241 4143 5885 347
2609 6758 - 4207 - -176-
Qualification 42
3:52P
4750 4500 3098 250
3875 - 4207 - 2169 -295-
Qualification 55
8:32A
384 - 4207 - 234 -233-
1625 2410 6613 362
Qualification 67
10:08A
203 6630 2056 397
226 5205 - 4207 - -400-
Qualification 79
1:40P
354 4039 - 4207 - -307-
6075 5155 470 330
Qualification 89
3:00P
5801 2534 - 4207 - -308-
1714 1511 5980 306
Qualification 102
4:44P
- 4207 - 5086 4946 -266-
4272 1807 2500 285
Qualification 108
5:32P
494 4946 6753 383
- 4207 - 71 1675 -327-
Playoff Matches
Team 4207 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 4207's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

Team 4207 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 16 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 6
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 16
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 22
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 34
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 44
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 60
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 72
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 83
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 3
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 7
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 11
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 14
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 16
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 18
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 19
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 20

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 39 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:35A
3839 4198 2500 280
2513 1816 - 4207 - -241-
Qualification 16
10:52A
3300 2181 - 4207 - -210-
2498 3081 5271 235
Qualification 22
11:41A
2823 2232 - 4207 - -211-
6175 3630 3751 264
Qualification 34
2:12P
5434 2052 2846 307
- 4207 - 2239 2825 -215-
Qualification 44
3:29P
2879 - 4207 - 6709 -255-
6424 3278 2532 250
Qualification 60
5:28P
4664 - 4207 - 6176 -200-
5996 3038 3244 162
Qualification 72
10:24A
2518 3407 3007 305
2480 2511 - 4207 - -255-
Qualification 83
11:48A
- 4207 - 2500 3745 -265-
2470 3300 6147 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 4207 - 5172 2509 -264-
2502 3871 4607 192
Quarterfinal 7
- 4207 - 5172 2509 -257-
2502 3871 4607 257
Tiebreaker 3
- 4207 - 5172 2509 -317-
2502 3871 4607 292
Semifinal 2
- 4207 - 5172 2509 -313-
3630 4536 2879 395
Semifinal 4
- 4207 - 5172 2509 -316-
3630 4536 2879 255
Tiebreaker 2
- 4207 - 5172 2509 -306-
3630 4536 2879 205
Final 1
2181 4198 3299 300
2509 5172 - 4207 - -312-
Final 2
2181 4198 3299 235
2509 5172 - 4207 - -262-

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 63 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:38A
6009 4522 2169 295
2481 - 4207 - 2791 -261-
Qualification 19
10:54A
329 2077 - 4207 - -255-
3260 449 2781 261
Qualification 34
2:48P
1241 4143 5885 347
2609 6758 - 4207 - -176-
Qualification 42
3:52P
4750 4500 3098 250
3875 - 4207 - 2169 -295-
Qualification 55
8:32A
384 - 4207 - 234 -233-
1625 2410 6613 362
Qualification 67
10:08A
203 6630 2056 397
226 5205 - 4207 - -400-
Qualification 79
1:40P
354 4039 - 4207 - -307-
6075 5155 470 330
Qualification 89
3:00P
5801 2534 - 4207 - -308-
1714 1511 5980 306
Qualification 102
4:44P
- 4207 - 5086 4946 -266-
4272 1807 2500 285
Qualification 108
5:32P
494 4946 6753 383
- 4207 - 71 1675 -327-
Playoff Matches
Team 4207 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:13A
4728 3630 1816 280
5638 - 4207 - 5172 -281-
Qualification 10
9:48A
- 4207 - 4859 2175 -295-
3630 4174 4539 283
Qualification 13
10:12A
- 4207 - 2987 4397 -204-
2500 3278 5913 177
Qualification 24
11:29A
4859 6709 3277 309
- 4207 - 6749 2512 -280-
Qualification 29
12:04P
2181 3293 2220 305
2883 3755 - 4207 - -212-
Qualification 34
1:37P
3278 2052 - 4207 - -213-
5172 4198 2509 295
Qualification 39
2:12P
2169 2526 6758 275
4539 - 4207 - 4728 -298-
Qualification 46
3:01P
3184 3293 - 4207 - -440-
3883 2175 4536 352
Playoff Matches
Team 4207 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.