Team 4207 - PyroBotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Bull
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: STROM Engineering/Lean Partners/Emerson&Holy Family Catholic High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4207 attended in 2017.
Team 4207 had a record of 12-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/7 - 9:44 AM 3839 4198 2500 2513 1816 4207 280 241
Qualification 16   Fri 4/7 - 11:00 AM 3300 2181 4207 2498 3081 5271 210 235
Qualification 22   Fri 4/7 - 11:47 AM 2823 2232 4207 6175 3630 3751 211 264
Qualification 34   Fri 4/7 - 2:12 PM 5434 2052 2846 4207 2239 2825 307 215
Qualification 44   Fri 4/7 - 3:43 PM 2879 4207 6709 6424 3278 2532 255 250
Qualification 60   Fri 4/7 - 6:03 PM 4664 4207 6176 5996 3038 3244 200 162
Qualification 72   Sat 4/8 - 10:19 AM 2518 3407 3007 2480 2511 4207 305 255
Qualification 83   Sat 4/8 - 11:53 AM 4207 2500 3745 2470 3300 6147 265 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/27 - 8:47 AM 6009 4522 2169 2481 4207 2791 295 261
Qualification 19 Thu 4/27 - 11:33 AM 329 2077 4207 3260 449 2781 255 261
Qualification 34 Thu 4/27 - 2:58 PM 1241 4143 5885 2609 6758 4207 347 176
Qualification 42 Thu 4/27 - 4:15 PM 4750 4500 3098 3875 4207 2169 250 295
Qualification 55 Fri 4/28 - 8:36 AM 384 4207 234 1625 2410 6613 233 362
Qualification 67 Fri 4/28 - 10:23 AM 203 6630 2056 226 5205 4207 397 400
Qualification 79 Fri 4/28 - 1:36 PM 354 4039 4207 6075 5155 470 307 330
Qualification 89 Fri 4/28 - 3:09 PM 5801 2534 4207 1714 1511 5980 308 306
Qualification 102 Fri 4/28 - 5:02 PM 4207 5086 4946 4272 1807 2500 266 285
Qualification 108 Fri 4/28 - 5:55 PM 494 4946 6753 4207 71 1675 383 327
Playoff Matches

Team 4207's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/7 - 9:44 AM 3839 4198 2500 2513 1816 4207 280 241
Qualification 16   Fri 4/7 - 11:00 AM 3300 2181 4207 2498 3081 5271 210 235
Qualification 22   Fri 4/7 - 11:47 AM 2823 2232 4207 6175 3630 3751 211 264
Qualification 34   Fri 4/7 - 2:12 PM 5434 2052 2846 4207 2239 2825 307 215
Qualification 44   Fri 4/7 - 3:43 PM 2879 4207 6709 6424 3278 2532 255 250
Qualification 60   Fri 4/7 - 6:03 PM 4664 4207 6176 5996 3038 3244 200 162
Qualification 72   Sat 4/8 - 10:19 AM 2518 3407 3007 2480 2511 4207 305 255
Qualification 83   Sat 4/8 - 11:53 AM 4207 2500 3745 2470 3300 6147 265 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/27 - 8:47 AM 6009 4522 2169 2481 4207 2791 295 261
Qualification 19 Thu 4/27 - 11:33 AM 329 2077 4207 3260 449 2781 255 261
Qualification 34 Thu 4/27 - 2:58 PM 1241 4143 5885 2609 6758 4207 347 176
Qualification 42 Thu 4/27 - 4:15 PM 4750 4500 3098 3875 4207 2169 250 295
Qualification 55 Fri 4/28 - 8:36 AM 384 4207 234 1625 2410 6613 233 362
Qualification 67 Fri 4/28 - 10:23 AM 203 6630 2056 226 5205 4207 397 400
Qualification 79 Fri 4/28 - 1:36 PM 354 4039 4207 6075 5155 470 307 330
Qualification 89 Fri 4/28 - 3:09 PM 5801 2534 4207 1714 1511 5980 308 306
Qualification 102 Fri 4/28 - 5:02 PM 4207 5086 4946 4272 1807 2500 266 285
Qualification 108 Fri 4/28 - 5:55 PM 494 4946 6753 4207 71 1675 383 327
Playoff Matches

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 5/20 - 9:26 AM 4728 3630 1816 5638 4207 5172 280 281
Qualification 10 Sat 5/20 - 9:56 AM 4207 4859 2175 3630 4174 4539 295 283
Qualification 13 Sat 5/20 - 10:20 AM 4207 2987 4397 2500 3278 5913 204 177
Qualification 24 Sat 5/20 - 11:39 AM 4859 6709 3277 4207 6749 2512 309 280
Qualification 29 Sat 5/20 - 12:18 PM 2181 3293 2220 2883 3755 4207 305 212
Qualification 34 Sat 5/20 - 1:43 PM 3278 2052 4207 5172 4198 2509 213 295
Qualification 39 Sat 5/20 - 2:17 PM 2169 2526 6758 4539 4207 4728 275 298
Qualification 46 Sat 5/20 - 3:16 PM 3184 3293 4207 3883 2175 4536 440 352
Playoff Matches