Team Avatar Team 2508 - Armada (2022)


2022 Robot: Armada
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: 3M / Anderson Windows / Delta Modtech / Automation Inc. & Stillwater Area High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 23 11 (48%) 12 (52%) 0 (0%)

Team 2508's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 9:46 AM 8298 5658 7858 3134 4198 2508 10 58
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 10:44 AM 2508 7028 4607 5913 3300 7235 75 60
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 11:23 AM 6175 7028 3130 3313 877 2508 54 24
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 1:31 PM 3630 2508 8298 2654 2531 2883 81 78
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 2:37 PM 4728 6709 8887 2508 2654 6453 61 56
Qualification 45   Fri 3/25 - 3:54 PM 3277 6709 3293 8422 2508 3300 46 47
Qualification 50   Fri 3/25 - 4:29 PM 2508 5172 3298 7038 8586 3293 84 21
Qualification 65   Sat 3/26 - 9:27 AM 3058 7677 2508 8255 6628 4238 36 43
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 10:06 AM 5929 5653 2508 6453 3275 7677 50 54
Qualification 80   Sat 3/26 - 11:26 AM 3297 2508 8586 4360 876 4239 53 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7028 5913 2508 3293 4607 8188 69 79
Quarterfinal 7   7028 5913 2508 3293 4607 8188 84 62
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   7028 5913 2508 3293 4607 8188 63 79

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/8 - 9:22 AM 2530 525 8787 2498 3082 2508 52 43
Qualification 16 Fri 4/8 - 10:44 AM 2181 3038 7850 2470 4229 2508 28 38
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 1:07 PM 2470 4624 4207 2508 8878 2169 59 48
Qualification 36   Fri 4/8 - 2:10 PM 2508 3454 4624 4229 4198 3082 57 43
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 2:59 PM 8516 7257 5299 4536 2508 2052 41 77
Qualification 50   Fri 4/8 - 4:01 PM 7849 7028 2508 3454 3691 2502 71 62
Qualification 58   Fri 4/8 - 4:54 PM 2846 2823 2508 3871 5541 7849 62 25
Qualification 72   Sat 4/9 - 9:39 AM 5996 2508 2513 2052 3630 8878 46 92
Qualification 82   Sat 4/9 - 10:45 AM 8787 2508 4539 4778 3018 2500 42 71
Qualification 92   Sat 4/9 - 12:16 PM 2508 3407 2879 4539 3277 7068 29 52
Playoff Matches