Team Avatar Team 2846 - FireBears (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Boston Scientific/Lockheed Martin&Roseville Area High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 10 (53%) 9 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 21 10 (48%) 11 (52%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/4 - 9:10 AM 2846 6044 5232 967 537 3298 26 11
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 11:10 AM 4859 5172 3042 5913 2502 2846 60 61
Qualification 23   Fri 3/4 - 1:02 PM 3755 1714 2502 2846 4663 2512 15 16
Qualification 35   Fri 3/4 - 2:41 PM 4623 2847 3926 5720 2846 7578 50 18
Qualification 40   Fri 3/4 - 3:19 PM 4778 2846 967 4663 3023 930 15 39
Qualification 48   Fri 3/4 - 4:17 PM 1792 1259 3883 2846 2987 2129 50 20
Qualification 55   Fri 3/4 - 5:04 PM 3023 4624 2846 4166 4593 3297 49 41
Qualification 63   Sat 3/5 - 9:07 AM 4182 2846 8372 2177 2470 4703 44 39
Qualification 76   Sat 3/5 - 10:46 AM 3212 5720 3054 2491 4239 2846 10 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/5 - 12:37 PM 5913 5172 2502 3297 2491 2846 91 38
Quarterfinal 5 5913 5172 2502 3297 2491 2846 105 52

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 55
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 9:37 AM 3691 3277 5996 5434 2846 3278 36 42
Qualification 12   Fri 4/8 - 10:17 AM 3082 8516 2846 3202 2518 7038 67 19
Qualification 20 Fri 4/8 - 11:13 AM 2879 7038 2846 7257 7068 2498 45 31
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 2:18 PM 8787 2052 4664 2264 2846 2181 58 51
Qualification 46   Fri 4/8 - 3:35 PM 7850 4632 4624 2846 8787 2515 36 24
Qualification 52   Fri 4/8 - 4:16 PM 3407 5299 2846 2169 2823 2500 24 75
Qualification 58   Fri 4/8 - 4:54 PM 2846 2823 2508 3871 5541 7849 62 25
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 9:08 AM 4229 5434 4539 4207 7257 2846 85 66
Qualification 76   Sat 4/9 - 10:05 AM 3751 2202 5299 2846 7850 2530 88 44
Qualification 87   Sat 4/9 - 11:22 AM 4198 2846 4664 3026 4536 3038 48 67
Playoff Matches

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/15 - 9:21 AM 2177 2129 2846 7038 2530 8516 14 24
Qualification 11 Sat 10/15 - 10:14 AM 3926 3871 2846 4536 3883 4859 38 44
Qualification 16 Sat 10/15 - 11:03 AM 9997 3926 2177 3407 5638 2846 16 41
Qualification 23 Sat 10/15 - 11:58 AM 3454 2606 7850 2846 4198 3184 21 49
Qualification 30 Sat 10/15 - 1:18 PM 3454 2846 3130 2052 2667 4229 16 47
Qualification 34 Sat 10/15 - 1:46 PM 2846 4230 2667 3871 2987 2472 31 54
Qualification 39 Sat 10/15 - 2:21 PM 2502 2846 2530 1816 3130 3883 44 82
Qualification 43 Sat 10/15 - 2:47 PM 7028 1816 5638 8234 2846 2472 90 44
Playoff Matches