Team Avatar Team 4198 - RoboCats 4198 (2022)


2022 Robot: GONK
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Medtronic/Emerson Automation Solutions&Waconia High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 11 (55%) 9 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 22 11 (50%) 11 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 4198's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 9:46 AM 8298 5658 7858 3134 4198 2508 10 58
Qualification 16   Fri 3/25 - 11:07 AM 4539 7038 4198 4360 2538 5653 43 42
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 11:49 AM 4607 5929 4480 4198 8298 2531 52 35
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 1:46 PM 4198 5913 3275 3293 4728 877 76 49
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 2:22 PM 8188 8255 876 4198 4607 6628 47 44
Qualification 44   Fri 3/25 - 3:48 PM 6453 2883 7038 4674 4198 2450 64 51
Qualification 53 Fri 3/25 - 4:50 PM 2538 4198 4239 4480 7028 3297 54 100
Qualification 59   Fri 3/25 - 5:34 PM 3300 4674 6709 5172 4728 4198 44 139
Qualification 71   Sat 3/26 - 10:13 AM 4238 4360 4198 3630 7048 2654 63 66
Qualification 82   Sat 3/26 - 11:41 AM 4198 5929 3313 6175 2450 8422 37 47
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 55
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/8 - 9:50 AM 3018 2470 4198 7068 3630 2823 95 93
Qualification 15 Fri 4/8 - 10:38 AM 2502 4539 3018 3691 4198 2202 95 103
Qualification 25   Fri 4/8 - 11:54 AM 7850 2500 3278 4198 7849 2513 9 38
Qualification 36   Fri 4/8 - 2:10 PM 2508 3454 4624 4229 4198 3082 57 43
Qualification 42   Fri 4/8 - 2:51 PM 4778 2498 4229 4198 3202 2502 34 107
Qualification 48   Fri 4/8 - 3:47 PM 5541 7038 4207 5996 2181 4198 40 28
Qualification 56   Fri 4/8 - 4:41 PM 7028 2530 4198 8516 7068 2181 90 46
Qualification 69   Sat 4/9 - 9:17 AM 3023 4198 4624 4664 3202 3407 78 26
Qualification 75   Sat 4/9 - 9:59 AM 2264 3023 7257 7068 2169 4198 71 94
Qualification 87   Sat 4/9 - 11:22 AM 4198 2846 4664 3026 4536 3038 48 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7028 2052 3082 4198 3018 4207 118 93
Quarterfinal 7   7028 2052 3082 4198 3018 4207 120 70

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/15 - 8:56 AM 4230 1816 4198 7028 2052 2502 22 72
Qualification 8 Sat 10/15 - 9:54 AM 4607 7038 7028 2052 4198 3407 70 31
Qualification 18 Sat 10/15 - 11:18 AM 8234 4229 5271 3130 3871 4198 17 37
Qualification 23 Sat 10/15 - 11:58 AM 3454 2606 7850 2846 4198 3184 21 49
Qualification 27 Sat 10/15 - 12:56 PM 2530 9997 4859 4198 2472 7850 29 38
Qualification 31 Sat 10/15 - 1:26 PM 2531 7850 3883 5271 4198 2129 85 30
Qualification 40 Sat 10/15 - 2:27 PM 4198 9997 2987 4536 7068 4207 68 34
Qualification 47 Sat 10/15 - 3:15 PM 5275 4607 4198 2667 8516 4859 72 43
Playoff Matches