Team 8516 - Wired Up (2022)

Legacy Christian Academy


From: Andover, Minnesota, USA
Rookie Year: 2021

2022 Robot: Freewheeling
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Cognex/Delta ModTech/PMMI Skills/Legacy Christian Academy&Legacy Christian Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8516 attended in 2022.
Team 8516 had a record of 13-12-2 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 11 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 55
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/8 - 9:30 AM 2515 5299 2502 8516 3023 3026 37 69
Qualification 12   Fri 4/8 - 10:17 AM 3082 8516 2846 3202 2518 7038 67 19
Qualification 26   Fri 4/8 - 1:01 PM 3277 3454 3871 3407 8516 3751 46 41
Qualification 35   Fri 4/8 - 2:04 PM 2470 4632 8516 2202 5996 3407 38 62
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 2:59 PM 8516 7257 5299 4536 2508 2052 41 77
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 3:55 PM 7068 3026 2513 6420 2498 8516 51 51
Qualification 56   Fri 4/8 - 4:41 PM 7028 2530 4198 8516 7068 2181 90 46
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 9:01 AM 3278 2515 8516 5541 2169 2264 45 54
Qualification 74   Sat 4/9 - 9:52 AM 525 5434 2181 3018 8516 3454 80 52
Qualification 88   Sat 4/9 - 11:43 AM 4207 8516 3691 2498 2470 2500 61 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 1:34 PM 3630 2202 8516 4539 3277 2264 100 59
Quarterfinal 5   3630 2202 8516 4539 3277 2264 101 62
Semifinal 1   3630 2202 8516 6420 525 2470 115 93
Semifinal 3   3630 2202 8516 6420 525 2470 130 67
Final 1   3630 2202 8516 7028 2052 3082 112 114
Final 2   3630 2202 8516 7028 2052 3082 118 89
Final 3   3630 2202 8516 7028 2052 3082 128 100

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/21 - 9:03 AM 6300 8516 5484 341 1577 5172 56 173
Qualification 17   Thu 4/21 - 10:53 AM 3655 3824 6401 2056 8516 8793 56 112
Qualification 26   Thu 4/21 - 12:09 PM 3986 4944 8516 6340 5460 6749 73 93
Qualification 40   Thu 4/21 - 2:50 PM 3986 3061 8818 2539 503 8516 79 107
Qualification 51   Thu 4/21 - 4:11 PM 1261 4611 3668 8708 8516 1403 89 67
Qualification 74   Fri 4/22 - 9:17 AM 3360 1671 4400 8516 3171 4414 69 104
Qualification 84   Fri 4/22 - 10:37 AM 8516 3952 8537 8574 1741 70 50 79
Qualification 93   Fri 4/22 - 1:03 PM 971 3142 1555 6358 4188 8516 97 82
Qualification 103   Fri 4/22 - 2:15 PM 8516 3792 3959 3749 4099 8708 108 88
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:52 PM 8516 5406 8033 4613 8022 4735 129 73
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 55
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/8 - 9:30 AM 2515 5299 2502 8516 3023 3026 37 69
Qualification 12   Fri 4/8 - 10:17 AM 3082 8516 2846 3202 2518 7038 67 19
Qualification 26   Fri 4/8 - 1:01 PM 3277 3454 3871 3407 8516 3751 46 41
Qualification 35   Fri 4/8 - 2:04 PM 2470 4632 8516 2202 5996 3407 38 62
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 2:59 PM 8516 7257 5299 4536 2508 2052 41 77
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 3:55 PM 7068 3026 2513 6420 2498 8516 51 51
Qualification 56   Fri 4/8 - 4:41 PM 7028 2530 4198 8516 7068 2181 90 46
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 9:01 AM 3278 2515 8516 5541 2169 2264 45 54
Qualification 74   Sat 4/9 - 9:52 AM 525 5434 2181 3018 8516 3454 80 52
Qualification 88   Sat 4/9 - 11:43 AM 4207 8516 3691 2498 2470 2500 61 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 1:34 PM 3630 2202 8516 4539 3277 2264 100 59
Quarterfinal 5   3630 2202 8516 4539 3277 2264 101 62
Semifinal 1   3630 2202 8516 6420 525 2470 115 93
Semifinal 3   3630 2202 8516 6420 525 2470 130 67
Final 1   3630 2202 8516 7028 2052 3082 112 114
Final 2   3630 2202 8516 7028 2052 3082 118 89
Final 3   3630 2202 8516 7028 2052 3082 128 100

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/21 - 9:03 AM 6300 8516 5484 341 1577 5172 56 173
Qualification 17   Thu 4/21 - 10:53 AM 3655 3824 6401 2056 8516 8793 56 112
Qualification 26   Thu 4/21 - 12:09 PM 3986 4944 8516 6340 5460 6749 73 93
Qualification 40   Thu 4/21 - 2:50 PM 3986 3061 8818 2539 503 8516 79 107
Qualification 51   Thu 4/21 - 4:11 PM 1261 4611 3668 8708 8516 1403 89 67
Qualification 74   Fri 4/22 - 9:17 AM 3360 1671 4400 8516 3171 4414 69 104
Qualification 84   Fri 4/22 - 10:37 AM 8516 3952 8537 8574 1741 70 50 79
Qualification 93   Fri 4/22 - 1:03 PM 971 3142 1555 6358 4188 8516 97 82
Qualification 103   Fri 4/22 - 2:15 PM 8516 3792 3959 3749 4099 8708 108 88
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:52 PM 8516 5406 8033 4613 8022 4735 129 73
Playoff Matches

Minnesota State High School League Championship

  May 7 to May 7, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 5/7 - 9:00 AM 3130 8516 2470 3018 3883 3184 81 70
Qualification 9 Sat 5/7 - 9:51 AM 2052 8516 3082 7028 2491 2531 83 81
Qualification 14 Sat 5/7 - 10:24 AM 2503 2470 6749 8516 7541 2823 48 108
Qualification 19 Sat 5/7 - 10:58 AM 5914 8516 2169 3130 2823 2502 52 95
Qualification 25 Sat 5/7 - 11:43 AM 3293 2169 2509 8516 2503 2502 75 85
Qualification 31 Sat 5/7 - 12:30 PM 5913 2220 5690 3883 2509 8516 112 83
Qualification 39 Sat 5/7 - 2:26 PM 5434 5172 4728 8516 3206 5653 119 68
Qualification 43 Sat 5/7 - 2:54 PM 5913 4009 8516 2847 5653 2239 113 71
Playoff Matches