Team 5658 - STORMBOTICS (2022)


2022 Robot: Data
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Medtronic/Stephen American Legion Post 390/Terog Manufacturing/Nordic Fiberglass/Bremer Bank/Rominski Plumbing & Heating Inc/United Valley Bank/KodaBank/Nordling Farms/King of the Road Trailers/Sunsdahl TV & Appliance/Douglas Insurance Agency/Mortenson & Rygh CPA's/AGSERV Consulting, Inc/Jensen Seed Company/Ag Country Farm Credit Services/Mattracks Inc/Northern Sanitation/Phil Thompson & Associates/Storm Insurance Agency/D&D Commodities/Argyle Co-Op Warehouse Assn/CHS/H&S Manufacturing/Labine Electric Inc/Johnson Oil Co/True North Equipment/Gary Whitlow&Stephen-Argyle Central High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5658 attended in 2022.
Team 5658 had a record of 3-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Great Northern Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 9:46 AM 8298 5658 7858 3134 4198 2508 10 58
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 10:52 AM 2654 7858 3293 5658 6453 3058 56 18
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 11:34 AM 3058 8887 3277 8586 5658 6709 38 10
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 1:38 PM 2450 5929 7048 8887 876 5658 18 51
Qualification 37   Fri 3/25 - 2:50 PM 3298 5658 2531 8422 4674 3130 26 70
Qualification 46   Fri 3/25 - 4:00 PM 6628 4539 4239 7048 5658 7235 37 47
Qualification 57   Fri 3/25 - 5:19 PM 5658 3630 6175 8255 8298 6453 54 57
Qualification 62   Sat 3/26 - 9:05 AM 5929 877 5658 3630 4360 3297 6 85
Qualification 67   Sat 3/26 - 9:44 AM 4607 3300 5658 2883 5172 3313 65 124
Qualification 75   Sat 3/26 - 10:48 AM 5658 3275 5172 7858 2538 7677 90 35
Playoff Matches

Team 5658's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 9:46 AM 8298 5658 7858 3134 4198 2508 10 58
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 10:52 AM 2654 7858 3293 5658 6453 3058 56 18
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 11:34 AM 3058 8887 3277 8586 5658 6709 38 10
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 1:38 PM 2450 5929 7048 8887 876 5658 18 51
Qualification 37   Fri 3/25 - 2:50 PM 3298 5658 2531 8422 4674 3130 26 70
Qualification 46   Fri 3/25 - 4:00 PM 6628 4539 4239 7048 5658 7235 37 47
Qualification 57   Fri 3/25 - 5:19 PM 5658 3630 6175 8255 8298 6453 54 57
Qualification 62   Sat 3/26 - 9:05 AM 5929 877 5658 3630 4360 3297 6 85
Qualification 67   Sat 3/26 - 9:44 AM 4607 3300 5658 2883 5172 3313 65 124
Qualification 75   Sat 3/26 - 10:48 AM 5658 3275 5172 7858 2538 7677 90 35
Playoff Matches