Team 4674 - RoboJacks (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Boston Scientific / TEAM Industries / LaValley Industries / Eagles Club Post 351 / Bemidji High School / Norbord / First National Bank / EXB Solutions / Miller McDonald / Bank Forward / Bemidji Steel / Beltrami Electric / Reece Row Control / Clarity Glass & Bemidji High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 9 (47%) 9 (47%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 21 9 (43%) 11 (52%) 1 (5%)

Team 4674's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/4 - 10:28 AM 7048 6146 3122 4674 3294 3740 29 57
Qualification 20   Fri 3/4 - 1:01 PM 3102 2264 4674 2052 4009 5690 29 81
Qualification 26   Fri 3/4 - 1:48 PM 5826 93 8836 4674 2861 5847 44 38
Qualification 35   Fri 3/4 - 2:57 PM 7893 4181 4674 4656 2977 6047 33 12
Qualification 43   Fri 3/4 - 3:52 PM 4607 4674 3134 3291 2227 2503 43 50
Qualification 49   Fri 3/4 - 4:32 PM 1675 4674 5348 7068 4741 5653 55 36
Qualification 59   Fri 3/4 - 5:41 PM 4238 7797 6217 4674 5653 876 32 74
Qualification 70   Sat 3/5 - 8:57 AM 6574 7311 2175 5125 2506 4674 22 29
Qualification 85   Sat 3/5 - 10:56 AM 2239 4728 167 3058 4674 8836 53 26
Playoff Matches

Great Northern Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/25 - 9:27 AM 7677 3293 3297 7028 7235 4674 60 49
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 10:59 AM 4728 4238 4674 8298 4239 5929 67 26
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 1:12 PM 4674 3293 3275 7858 5653 6628 54 54
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 2:08 PM 3313 3277 3134 3297 4674 2538 49 45
Qualification 37   Fri 3/25 - 2:50 PM 3298 5658 2531 8422 4674 3130 26 70
Qualification 44   Fri 3/25 - 3:48 PM 6453 2883 7038 4674 4198 2450 64 51
Qualification 52   Fri 3/25 - 4:44 PM 8887 2654 4674 6628 3300 877 54 23
Qualification 59   Fri 3/25 - 5:34 PM 3300 4674 6709 5172 4728 4198 44 139
Qualification 66   Sat 3/26 - 9:35 AM 8298 7038 4674 8887 5913 8586 26 46
Qualification 76   Sat 3/26 - 10:55 AM 6175 3300 7048 4674 8188 3630 51 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2883 4728 2654 4539 3630 4674 95 55
Quarterfinal 6   2883 4728 2654 4539 3630 4674 93 88