Team 5658 - STORMBOTICS (2019)


2019 Robot: Data
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Medtronic/Stephen American Legion Post 390/Terog Manufacturing/Nordic Fiberglass/Bremer Bank/Rominski Plumbing & Heating Inc/United Valley Bank/KodaBank/Nordling Farms/King of the Road Trailers/Sunsdahl TV & Appliance/Douglas Insurance Agency/Mortenson & Rygh CPA's/AGSERV Consulting, Inc/Jensen Seed Company/Ag Country Farm Credit Services/Mattracks Inc/Northern Sanitation/Phil Thompson & Associates/Storm Insurance Agency/D&D Commodities/Argyle Co-Op Warehouse Assn/CHS/H&S Manufacturing/Labine Electric Inc/Johnson Oil Co/True North Equipment/Gary Whitlow&Stephen-Argyle Central High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5658's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5658 attended in 2019.
Team 5658 had a record of 5-6-1 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:26A
2175 3082 8 75
2502 5658 3026 55
Qualification 13
10:55A
2239 7048 4229 35
3293 7529 5658 59
Qualification 25
1:23P
5658 3042 4549 40
3036 4360 3313 38
Qualification 35
2:37P
2077 3750 4009 63
4239 5658 5998 28
Qualification 40
3:24P
3278 2500 5658 57
6175 7677 8 58
Qualification 48
4:19P
3082 5172 5658 66
4818 5929 7257 49
Qualification 59
5:36P
5658 8 141 71
877 4239 4656 68
Qualification 68
9:31A
2512 3839 6709 32
4229 5658 5929 61
Qualification 77
10:36A
4646 2883 3298 53
5658 3300 7578 53
Qualification 85
11:34A
3300 876 4506 64
7532 2508 5658 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:33P
3750 5172 7048 84
3313 8 5658 65
Quarterfinal 5
3750 5172 7048 104
3313 8 5658 60


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:26A
2175 3082 8 75
2502 5658 3026 55
Qualification 13
10:55A
2239 7048 4229 35
3293 7529 5658 59
Qualification 25
1:23P
5658 3042 4549 40
3036 4360 3313 38
Qualification 35
2:37P
2077 3750 4009 63
4239 5658 5998 28
Qualification 40
3:24P
3278 2500 5658 57
6175 7677 8 58
Qualification 48
4:19P
3082 5172 5658 66
4818 5929 7257 49
Qualification 59
5:36P
5658 8 141 71
877 4239 4656 68
Qualification 68
9:31A
2512 3839 6709 32
4229 5658 5929 61
Qualification 77
10:36A
4646 2883 3298 53
5658 3300 7578 53
Qualification 85
11:34A
3300 876 4506 64
7532 2508 5658 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:33P
3750 5172 7048 84
3313 8 5658 65
Quarterfinal 5
3750 5172 7048 104
3313 8 5658 60
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.