Team 5658 - STORMBOTICS (2019)


2019 Robot: Data
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Medtronic/Stephen American Legion Post 390/Terog Manufacturing/Nordic Fiberglass/Bremer Bank/Rominski Plumbing & Heating Inc/United Valley Bank/KodaBank/Nordling Farms/King of the Road Trailers/Sunsdahl TV & Appliance/Douglas Insurance Agency/Mortenson & Rygh CPA's/AGSERV Consulting, Inc/Jensen Seed Company/Ag Country Farm Credit Services/Mattracks Inc/Northern Sanitation/Phil Thompson & Associates/Storm Insurance Agency/D&D Commodities/Argyle Co-Op Warehouse Assn/CHS/H&S Manufacturing/Labine Electric Inc/Johnson Oil Co/True North Equipment/Gary Whitlow&Stephen-Argyle Central High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 10 5 (50%) 4 (40%) 1 (10%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 12 5 (42%) 6 (50%) 1 (8%)

Team 5658's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:26 AM 2175 3082 8 2502 5658 3026 75 55
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 10:55 AM 2239 7048 4229 3293 7529 5658 35 59
Qualification 25   Fri 3/15 - 1:23 PM 5658 3042 4549 3036 4360 3313 40 38
Qualification 35   Fri 3/15 - 2:37 PM 2077 3750 4009 4239 5658 5998 63 28
Qualification 40   Fri 3/15 - 3:24 PM 3278 2500 5658 6175 7677 8 57 58
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 4:19 PM 3082 5172 5658 4818 5929 7257 66 49
Qualification 59   Fri 3/15 - 5:36 PM 5658 8 141 877 4239 4656 71 68
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 9:31 AM 2512 3839 6709 4229 5658 5929 32 61
Qualification 77   Sat 3/16 - 10:36 AM 4646 2883 3298 5658 3300 7578 53 53
Qualification 85   Sat 3/16 - 11:34 AM 3300 876 4506 7532 2508 5658 64 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:33 PM 3750 5172 7048 3313 8 5658 84 65
Quarterfinal 5   3750 5172 7048 3313 8 5658 104 60