Team Avatar Team 6453 - Bog Bots! (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: TEAM Industries/Upper Red Lake Area Association/WiDSETH Engineering/Enbridge Energy/NMRC&Kelliher School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6453 attended in 2022.
Team 6453 had a record of 16-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

Great Northern Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/25 - 10:01 AM 6453 8422 4539 2654 4607 2538 49 64
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 10:52 AM 2654 7858 3293 5658 6453 3058 56 18
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 1:24 PM 7235 3297 4239 5172 6453 6709 44 92
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 2:02 PM 5653 6453 4238 3300 4480 8586 68 21
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 2:37 PM 4728 6709 8887 2508 2654 6453 61 56
Qualification 44   Fri 3/25 - 3:48 PM 6453 2883 7038 4674 4198 2450 64 51
Qualification 57   Fri 3/25 - 5:19 PM 5658 3630 6175 8255 8298 6453 54 57
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 9:13 AM 2450 7858 6453 3130 8188 7048 38 61
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 10:06 AM 5929 5653 2508 6453 3275 7677 50 54
Qualification 81   Sat 3/26 - 11:34 AM 3134 6453 5913 3277 2531 6628 88 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:33 PM 876 5172 6453 3134 3275 3277 68 51
Quarterfinal 5   876 5172 6453 3134 3275 3277 91 49
Semifinal 1   876 5172 6453 2883 4728 2654 114 77
Semifinal 3   876 5172 6453 2883 4728 2654 115 110
Final 1 876 5172 6453 3293 4607 8188 114 63
Final 2   876 5172 6453 3293 4607 8188 102 68

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/21 - 9:13 AM 2080 8708 8033 6401 6453 4905 61 84
Qualification 14   Thu 4/21 - 10:29 AM 5298 6453 5484 6300 3986 4611 37 73
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:11 PM 1577 8022 6453 649 33 971 99 148
Qualification 49   Thu 4/21 - 3:56 PM 3357 5172 6453 3360 876 6749 136 95
Qualification 60   Thu 4/21 - 5:20 PM 4735 1792 3952 6453 3749 7072 58 60
Qualification 73   Fri 4/22 - 9:08 AM 5460 6586 6453 70 85 3792 78 81
Qualification 83   Fri 4/22 - 10:29 AM 8793 5152 3142 2337 6453 4400 79 78
Qualification 97   Fri 4/22 - 1:26 PM 6453 1261 5406 4003 2220 6340 105 111
Qualification 105   Fri 4/22 - 2:28 PM 6358 6453 1671 8818 1403 386 46 64
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:42 PM 1261 4099 1741 6453 125 1555 75 79
Playoff Matches

Team 6453's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners Great Northern Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Great Northern Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/25 - 10:01 AM 6453 8422 4539 2654 4607 2538 49 64
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 10:52 AM 2654 7858 3293 5658 6453 3058 56 18
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 1:24 PM 7235 3297 4239 5172 6453 6709 44 92
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 2:02 PM 5653 6453 4238 3300 4480 8586 68 21
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 2:37 PM 4728 6709 8887 2508 2654 6453 61 56
Qualification 44   Fri 3/25 - 3:48 PM 6453 2883 7038 4674 4198 2450 64 51
Qualification 57   Fri 3/25 - 5:19 PM 5658 3630 6175 8255 8298 6453 54 57
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 9:13 AM 2450 7858 6453 3130 8188 7048 38 61
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 10:06 AM 5929 5653 2508 6453 3275 7677 50 54
Qualification 81   Sat 3/26 - 11:34 AM 3134 6453 5913 3277 2531 6628 88 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:33 PM 876 5172 6453 3134 3275 3277 68 51
Quarterfinal 5   876 5172 6453 3134 3275 3277 91 49
Semifinal 1   876 5172 6453 2883 4728 2654 114 77
Semifinal 3   876 5172 6453 2883 4728 2654 115 110
Final 1 876 5172 6453 3293 4607 8188 114 63
Final 2   876 5172 6453 3293 4607 8188 102 68

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/21 - 9:13 AM 2080 8708 8033 6401 6453 4905 61 84
Qualification 14   Thu 4/21 - 10:29 AM 5298 6453 5484 6300 3986 4611 37 73
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:11 PM 1577 8022 6453 649 33 971 99 148
Qualification 49   Thu 4/21 - 3:56 PM 3357 5172 6453 3360 876 6749 136 95
Qualification 60   Thu 4/21 - 5:20 PM 4735 1792 3952 6453 3749 7072 58 60
Qualification 73   Fri 4/22 - 9:08 AM 5460 6586 6453 70 85 3792 78 81
Qualification 83   Fri 4/22 - 10:29 AM 8793 5152 3142 2337 6453 4400 79 78
Qualification 97   Fri 4/22 - 1:26 PM 6453 1261 5406 4003 2220 6340 105 111
Qualification 105   Fri 4/22 - 2:28 PM 6358 6453 1671 8818 1403 386 46 64
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:42 PM 1261 4099 1741 6453 125 1555 75 79
Playoff Matches

Minnesota State High School League Championship

  May 7 to May 7, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 5/7 - 9:15 AM 4009 2220 6453 2531 6749 3082 58 57
Qualification 12 Sat 5/7 - 10:11 AM 2883 5690 6453 4009 5172 3293 65 90
Qualification 17 Sat 5/7 - 10:44 AM 3206 5690 4607 6453 3082 3184 59 96
Qualification 23 Sat 5/7 - 11:27 AM 2470 6453 7541 3630 2847 4728 74 105
Qualification 29 Sat 5/7 - 12:12 PM 7028 3184 2470 1816 6453 5434 114 76
Qualification 35 Sat 5/7 - 1:50 PM 5914 5653 2491 6453 3206 3018 49 79
Qualification 40 Sat 5/7 - 2:33 PM 1816 6749 3018 2509 2052 6453 57 78
Qualification 44 Sat 5/7 - 3:01 PM 6453 4607 3883 2052 1816 2823 75 95
Playoff Matches