Team Avatar Team 876 - Thunder Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Dillon
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: ND Space Grant/John Deere/Brent Pederson/Dr. Mary Aaland/Northwood Mens Club/Ed and Sue Lloyd/Hatton Mens Club/Phil and Trish Gisi/ND CTEd/Derek/Robin Lloyd/Kathy LaFleur&Hatton Eileson School&Northwood School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 20 (69%) 8 (28%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 18 12 (67%) 6 (33%) 0
Total 47 32 (68%) 14 (30%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/4 - 9:22 AM 5690 5348 2239 876 3122 2861 33 36
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 11:19 AM 2526 6318 3291 876 4238 6146 16 42
Qualification 22   Fri 3/4 - 1:13 PM 876 3291 3276 4728 6160 7311 51 56
Qualification 34   Fri 3/4 - 2:50 PM 3122 4607 5143 1675 2175 876 50 45
Qualification 40   Fri 3/4 - 3:30 PM 6574 1732 167 5143 876 6217 86 49
Qualification 53 Fri 3/4 - 5:00 PM 2264 876 3275 2506 4181 7048 80 49
Qualification 59   Fri 3/4 - 5:41 PM 4238 7797 6217 4674 5653 876 32 74
Qualification 69   Sat 3/5 - 8:50 AM 4230 2977 876 5653 2531 5826 62 48
Qualification 80   Sat 3/5 - 10:23 AM 4511 876 5690 5253 7068 2175 80 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Great Northern Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 9:34 AM 3313 3130 4728 6628 3630 876 60 61
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 10:27 AM 877 876 7677 3277 4480 2883 75 60
Qualification 20   Fri 3/25 - 11:42 AM 4239 2654 8255 876 2450 5913 59 92
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 1:38 PM 2450 5929 7048 8887 876 5658 18 51
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 2:22 PM 8188 8255 876 4198 4607 6628 47 44
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 3:33 PM 2531 5172 876 7028 4238 3298 112 67
Qualification 51   Fri 3/25 - 4:35 PM 6709 7235 3134 876 4238 2883 55 115
Qualification 64   Sat 3/26 - 9:19 AM 5653 3275 6175 876 3298 3277 58 58
Qualification 73   Sat 3/26 - 10:32 AM 3297 876 4539 3293 8298 3058 85 53
Qualification 80   Sat 3/26 - 11:26 AM 3297 2508 8586 4360 876 4239 53 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:33 PM 876 5172 6453 3134 3275 3277 68 51
Quarterfinal 5   876 5172 6453 3134 3275 3277 91 49
Semifinal 1   876 5172 6453 2883 4728 2654 114 77
Semifinal 3   876 5172 6453 2883 4728 2654 115 110
Final 1 876 5172 6453 3293 4607 8188 114 63
Final 2   876 5172 6453 3293 4607 8188 102 68

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/21 - 9:28 AM 4400 876 5460 3824 3749 1741 111 51
Qualification 15   Thu 4/21 - 10:38 AM 876 85 4944 1577 125 3959 96 107
Qualification 37   Thu 4/21 - 2:24 PM 876 3952 4188 2468 2337 1792 103 134
Qualification 49   Thu 4/21 - 3:56 PM 3357 5172 6453 3360 876 6749 136 95
Qualification 59   Thu 4/21 - 5:13 PM 3061 876 33 4099 341 6340 151 113
Qualification 75   Fri 4/22 - 9:23 AM 5152 1555 6401 4735 8537 876 53 94
Qualification 86   Fri 4/22 - 10:50 AM 4735 3171 386 649 876 5985 91 115
Qualification 98   Fri 4/22 - 1:34 PM 876 7072 3932 2056 4613 70 100 116
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 3:03 PM 4089 503 876 8793 5298 4003 98 95
Qualification 119   Fri 4/22 - 4:27 PM 4414 3655 3142 2383 2220 876 105 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   33 4089 4613 876 5406 649 126 85
Quarterfinal 6   33 4089 4613 876 5406 649 72 102
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   33 4089 4613 876 5406 649 99 108
Semifinal 1   4099 1577 4414 876 5406 649 157 95
Semifinal 3   4099 1577 4414 876 5406 649 150 107