Team 8298 - Mighty Morphing Banana Slugs (2022)


2022 Robot: The Archduke Aslugus Gloop Esquire, CPA
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA/IT Outlet/DGR Engineering/Papik Motors/Viking Electric/Fischenich Painting, Inc&Luverne Middle High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8298 attended in 2022.
Team 8298 had a record of 3-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Great Northern Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 9:46 AM 8298 5658 7858 3134 4198 2508 10 58
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 10:59 AM 4728 4238 4674 8298 4239 5929 67 26
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 11:49 AM 4607 5929 4480 4198 8298 2531 52 35
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 1:31 PM 3630 2508 8298 2654 2531 2883 81 78
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 2:28 PM 7048 7028 5172 3275 877 8298 128 36
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 4:22 PM 3313 8298 5913 8188 7677 4360 83 50
Qualification 57   Fri 3/25 - 5:19 PM 5658 3630 6175 8255 8298 6453 54 57
Qualification 66   Sat 3/26 - 9:35 AM 8298 7038 4674 8887 5913 8586 26 46
Qualification 73   Sat 3/26 - 10:32 AM 3297 876 4539 3293 8298 3058 85 53
Qualification 78   Sat 3/26 - 11:10 AM 2883 3058 7235 3298 4728 8298 59 38
Playoff Matches

Team 8298's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Entrepreneurship Award Great Northern Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 9:46 AM 8298 5658 7858 3134 4198 2508 10 58
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 10:59 AM 4728 4238 4674 8298 4239 5929 67 26
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 11:49 AM 4607 5929 4480 4198 8298 2531 52 35
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 1:31 PM 3630 2508 8298 2654 2531 2883 81 78
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 2:28 PM 7048 7028 5172 3275 877 8298 128 36
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 4:22 PM 3313 8298 5913 8188 7677 4360 83 50
Qualification 57   Fri 3/25 - 5:19 PM 5658 3630 6175 8255 8298 6453 54 57
Qualification 66   Sat 3/26 - 9:35 AM 8298 7038 4674 8887 5913 8586 26 46
Qualification 73   Sat 3/26 - 10:32 AM 3297 876 4539 3293 8298 3058 85 53
Qualification 78   Sat 3/26 - 11:10 AM 2883 3058 7235 3298 4728 8298 59 38
Playoff Matches