Team Avatar Team 6004 - f(x) Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: f(x) Robotics/Duke Energy Foundation/Leidos/Town of Smithfield&Smithfield-Selma High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6004 attended in 2019.
Team 6004 had a record of 7-17-2 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 15 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 36
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/16 - 11:29 AM 6565 5762 7763 3822 6899 6004 56 11
Qualification 7 Sat 3/16 - 12:37 PM 6004 6932 5544 7265 7270 4534 30 36
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 1:53 PM 5762 6214 5544 1533 4829 6004 44 24
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 2:55 PM 7763 6004 4534 6888 4290 2655 42 42
Qualification 25 Sat 3/16 - 3:49 PM 6004 2655 5679 5727 3680 4935 35 35
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 4:59 PM 3680 2640 6004 1533 3196 5919 49 66
Qualification 38 Sat 3/16 - 5:30 PM 6004 6512 5727 7763 2059 7270 19 46
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 6:38 PM 5679 1225 4829 6888 6004 6894 38 14
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 7:13 PM 3215 4795 3680 6004 5919 7270 38 17
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 7:35 PM 6888 6512 6240 4935 6004 6729 20 26
Qualification 62 Sun 3/17 - 10:34 AM 3822 5919 7815 1225 6004 6214 43 27
Qualification 68 Sun 3/17 - 11:18 AM 5854 3215 6004 2640 7763 7815 18 27
Playoff Matches

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:52 AM 6729 4291 435 6004 7463 7715 33 20
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 12:47 PM 6215 3796 6004 6639 7270 7890 20 42
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:17 PM 6004 6639 5160 4291 2642 4829 41 59
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 2:53 PM 4795 7270 7029 6004 6512 3737 41 39
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 4:17 PM 3796 7463 4534 2682 6214 6004 35 61
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 4:41 PM 7890 4534 3737 7671 6004 5607 63 53
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 5:09 PM 4534 6004 7270 5160 5544 6729 49 60
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 6:15 PM 5544 7443 6004 6214 7463 6729 54 35
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 7:09 PM 2642 6426 5511 4816 6004 3215 51 25
Qualification 55 Sun 3/31 - 9:48 AM 7463 4816 6500 7739 5511 6004 33 55
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 11:13 AM 4795 7675 6004 7715 7739 7890 44 42
Qualification 70 Sun 3/31 - 11:46 AM 6004 4291 6426 6214 7671 4795 59 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 1:32 PM 5544 5511 7265 7671 435 6004 57 61
Quarterfinal 5 5544 5511 7265 7671 435 6004 65 50
Tiebreaker 1 5544 5511 7265 7671 435 6004 65 59

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 36
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/16 - 11:29 AM 6565 5762 7763 3822 6899 6004 56 11
Qualification 7 Sat 3/16 - 12:37 PM 6004 6932 5544 7265 7270 4534 30 36
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 1:53 PM 5762 6214 5544 1533 4829 6004 44 24
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 2:55 PM 7763 6004 4534 6888 4290 2655 42 42
Qualification 25 Sat 3/16 - 3:49 PM 6004 2655 5679 5727 3680 4935 35 35
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 4:59 PM 3680 2640 6004 1533 3196 5919 49 66
Qualification 38 Sat 3/16 - 5:30 PM 6004 6512 5727 7763 2059 7270 19 46
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 6:38 PM 5679 1225 4829 6888 6004 6894 38 14
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 7:13 PM 3215 4795 3680 6004 5919 7270 38 17
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 7:35 PM 6888 6512 6240 4935 6004 6729 20 26
Qualification 62 Sun 3/17 - 10:34 AM 3822 5919 7815 1225 6004 6214 43 27
Qualification 68 Sun 3/17 - 11:18 AM 5854 3215 6004 2640 7763 7815 18 27
Playoff Matches

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:52 AM 6729 4291 435 6004 7463 7715 33 20
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 12:47 PM 6215 3796 6004 6639 7270 7890 20 42
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:17 PM 6004 6639 5160 4291 2642 4829 41 59
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 2:53 PM 4795 7270 7029 6004 6512 3737 41 39
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 4:17 PM 3796 7463 4534 2682 6214 6004 35 61
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 4:41 PM 7890 4534 3737 7671 6004 5607 63 53
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 5:09 PM 4534 6004 7270 5160 5544 6729 49 60
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 6:15 PM 5544 7443 6004 6214 7463 6729 54 35
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 7:09 PM 2642 6426 5511 4816 6004 3215 51 25
Qualification 55 Sun 3/31 - 9:48 AM 7463 4816 6500 7739 5511 6004 33 55
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 11:13 AM 4795 7675 6004 7715 7739 7890 44 42
Qualification 70 Sun 3/31 - 11:46 AM 6004 4291 6426 6214 7671 4795 59 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 1:32 PM 5544 5511 7265 7671 435 6004 57 61
Quarterfinal 5 5544 5511 7265 7671 435 6004 65 50
Tiebreaker 1 5544 5511 7265 7671 435 6004 65 59

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 31
Rank: 53 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6004 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Guilford County Event 6
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 25

If Team 6004 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 61
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 61
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 59
Level 9 Random Sort ---