Team Avatar Team 4795 - EastBots (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: SIM RTP/USA Dutch/John Deere/Public Schools Foundation &East Chapel Hill High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4795 attended in 2022.
Team 4795 had a record of 49-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 34 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 15 - 5)

FNC District ECU Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 33
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/12 - 11:43 AM 6565 4795 8758 6512 3229 7715 12 11
Qualification 8   Sat 3/12 - 1:00 PM 4795 6729 6240 8304 6004 8758 18 13
Qualification 16   Sat 3/12 - 2:49 PM 5160 7715 2059 8429 6500 4795 22 43
Qualification 20   Sat 3/12 - 3:26 PM 8746 5511 4795 8429 4534 8804 26 25
Qualification 24   Sat 3/12 - 4:01 PM 8634 4534 6512 8804 4795 5160 20 17
Qualification 30   Sat 3/12 - 4:58 PM 6240 6500 6004 4795 3229 2642 30 52
Qualification 34   Sat 3/12 - 5:31 PM 3229 8205 435 7671 4561 4795 18 48
Qualification 40   Sat 3/12 - 6:31 PM 6908 4795 8634 2059 8304 8746 28 35
Qualification 50   Sun 3/13 - 9:41 AM 6214 3737 2642 4795 2059 8205 34 49
Qualification 53   Sun 3/13 - 10:04 AM 8738 6729 4534 5762 6512 4795 18 40
Qualification 56   Sun 3/13 - 10:33 AM 4291 4795 4534 8758 2059 5762 68 20
Qualification 65   Sun 3/13 - 12:27 PM 4795 4816 8738 3336 8634 6500 40 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1


FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 8 76
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/26 - 11:03 AM 4291 5607 5160 4795 2059 587 20 93
Qualification 9   Sat 3/26 - 12:14 PM 8090 2059 8746 1533 6240 4795 28 75
Qualification 12   Sat 3/26 - 12:41 PM 4795 8634 5190 2059 1533 8757 77 42
Qualification 18   Sat 3/26 - 2:40 PM 4795 8738 3459 8429 4561 6502 67 59
Qualification 23   Sat 3/26 - 3:25 PM 4795 5518 6500 7671 3459 587 91 60
Qualification 27   Sat 3/26 - 4:00 PM 4291 2655 4795 6639 5518 8304 64 41
Qualification 35   Sat 3/26 - 5:13 PM 6240 7443 2655 5607 4795 8757 30 42
Qualification 38   Sat 3/26 - 5:38 PM 6500 3459 2059 2640 4795 4829 53 73
Qualification 45   Sat 3/26 - 6:30 PM 8757 4795 7890 5727 3822 1533 88 68
Qualification 48   Sun 3/27 - 9:28 AM 2640 8429 4795 5679 8304 1533 64 45
Qualification 56   Sun 3/27 - 10:43 AM 8746 7443 5607 7671 4795 6639 22 75
Qualification 62   Sun 3/27 - 11:35 AM 7443 5727 4795 5607 3822 8738 62 21
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/27 - 1:03 PM 1533 4795 8757 3459 5518 2059 100 18
Quarterfinal 5   1533 4795 8757 3459 5518 2059 88 51
Semifinal 1   1533 4795 8757 4561 587 8746 74 61
Semifinal 3   1533 4795 8757 4561 587 8746 109 71
Final 1   1533 4795 8757 6502 7890 5607 110 48
Final 2   1533 4795 8757 6502 7890 5607 110 56

FIRST North Carolina District State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 45 60 15 171
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/9 - 11:07 AM 4795 5190 7890 3737 1533 2642 87 109
Qualification 11   Sat 4/9 - 12:22 PM 4795 4290 2059 3336 5727 4828 68 72
Qualification 14   Sat 4/9 - 2:09 PM 3459 5727 4795 5607 900 3196 86 67
Qualification 18   Sat 4/9 - 2:45 PM 3737 4561 8634 5607 4795 5511 50 73
Qualification 23   Sat 4/9 - 3:26 PM 900 6500 6888 8634 4795 8746 66 85
Qualification 32   Sat 4/9 - 4:44 PM 8757 1533 4290 4829 6502 4795 68 97
Qualification 38   Sat 4/9 - 5:35 PM 8746 3336 5190 4795 8727 8304 20 85
Qualification 41   Sat 4/9 - 5:58 PM 587 4795 3229 4561 5607 7443 91 84
Qualification 48   Sat 4/9 - 6:51 PM 6502 6500 5607 3506 4795 900 68 117
Qualification 54   Sun 4/10 - 10:07 AM 4795 4561 3196 3506 7890 4828 99 74
Qualification 58   Sun 4/10 - 10:38 AM 1533 6888 4795 8304 3336 5511 133 39
Qualification 64   Sun 4/10 - 11:30 AM 8727 900 4829 2642 4828 4795 114 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4795 4829 2059 4534 4828 3737 100 91
Quarterfinal 7   4795 4829 2059 4534 4828 3737 82 55
Semifinal 2   4795 4829 2059 4561 2642 3229 140 93
Semifinal 4   4795 4829 2059 4561 2642 3229 90 80
Final 1   1533 587 3459 4795 4829 2059 117 114
Final 2   1533 587 3459 4795 4829 2059 81 76

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 76
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/21 - 9:25 AM 6328 2212 1218 4795 2016 7485 85 72
Qualification 16   Thu 4/21 - 10:32 AM 4795 3620 3467 115 4143 340 107 118
Qualification 34   Thu 4/21 - 1:54 PM 3310 2199 5913 5900 4795 4775 90 56
Qualification 43   Thu 4/21 - 3:04 PM 4775 7457 8717 3534 4451 4795 85 136
Qualification 54   Thu 4/21 - 4:25 PM 2869 4013 8788 3182 4795 7457 18 97
Qualification 64   Thu 4/21 - 5:38 PM 67 4795 8853 5813 2338 6800 126 131
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:37 AM 8861 2471 6838 230 5712 4795 96 132
Qualification 97   Fri 4/22 - 1:09 PM 4930 176 2834 2075 4795 3636 130 114
Qualification 108   Fri 4/22 - 2:32 PM 7419 4488 4795 4481 4130 1939 102 118
Qualification 116   Fri 4/22 - 3:30 PM 4795 4265 4362 5827 1511 836 102 113
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District ECU Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 33
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/12 - 11:43 AM 6565 4795 8758 6512 3229 7715 12 11
Qualification 8   Sat 3/12 - 1:00 PM 4795 6729 6240 8304 6004 8758 18 13
Qualification 16   Sat 3/12 - 2:49 PM 5160 7715 2059 8429 6500 4795 22 43
Qualification 20   Sat 3/12 - 3:26 PM 8746 5511 4795 8429 4534 8804 26 25
Qualification 24   Sat 3/12 - 4:01 PM 8634 4534 6512 8804 4795 5160 20 17
Qualification 30   Sat 3/12 - 4:58 PM 6240 6500 6004 4795 3229 2642 30 52
Qualification 34   Sat 3/12 - 5:31 PM 3229 8205 435 7671 4561 4795 18 48
Qualification 40   Sat 3/12 - 6:31 PM 6908 4795 8634 2059 8304 8746 28 35
Qualification 50   Sun 3/13 - 9:41 AM 6214 3737 2642 4795 2059 8205 34 49
Qualification 53   Sun 3/13 - 10:04 AM 8738 6729 4534 5762 6512 4795 18 40
Qualification 56   Sun 3/13 - 10:33 AM 4291 4795 4534 8758 2059 5762 68 20
Qualification 65   Sun 3/13 - 12:27 PM 4795 4816 8738 3336 8634 6500 40 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1


FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 8 76
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/26 - 11:03 AM 4291 5607 5160 4795 2059 587 20 93
Qualification 9   Sat 3/26 - 12:14 PM 8090 2059 8746 1533 6240 4795 28 75
Qualification 12   Sat 3/26 - 12:41 PM 4795 8634 5190 2059 1533 8757 77 42
Qualification 18   Sat 3/26 - 2:40 PM 4795 8738 3459 8429 4561 6502 67 59
Qualification 23   Sat 3/26 - 3:25 PM 4795 5518 6500 7671 3459 587 91 60
Qualification 27   Sat 3/26 - 4:00 PM 4291 2655 4795 6639 5518 8304 64 41
Qualification 35   Sat 3/26 - 5:13 PM 6240 7443 2655 5607 4795 8757 30 42
Qualification 38   Sat 3/26 - 5:38 PM 6500 3459 2059 2640 4795 4829 53 73
Qualification 45   Sat 3/26 - 6:30 PM 8757 4795 7890 5727 3822 1533 88 68
Qualification 48   Sun 3/27 - 9:28 AM 2640 8429 4795 5679 8304 1533 64 45
Qualification 56   Sun 3/27 - 10:43 AM 8746 7443 5607 7671 4795 6639 22 75
Qualification 62   Sun 3/27 - 11:35 AM 7443 5727 4795 5607 3822 8738 62 21
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/27 - 1:03 PM 1533 4795 8757 3459 5518 2059 100 18
Quarterfinal 5   1533 4795 8757 3459 5518 2059 88 51
Semifinal 1   1533 4795 8757 4561 587 8746 74 61
Semifinal 3   1533 4795 8757 4561 587 8746 109 71
Final 1   1533 4795 8757 6502 7890 5607 110 48
Final 2   1533 4795 8757 6502 7890 5607 110 56

FIRST North Carolina District State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 45 60 15 171
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/9 - 11:07 AM 4795 5190 7890 3737 1533 2642 87 109
Qualification 11   Sat 4/9 - 12:22 PM 4795 4290 2059 3336 5727 4828 68 72
Qualification 14   Sat 4/9 - 2:09 PM 3459 5727 4795 5607 900 3196 86 67
Qualification 18   Sat 4/9 - 2:45 PM 3737 4561 8634 5607 4795 5511 50 73
Qualification 23   Sat 4/9 - 3:26 PM 900 6500 6888 8634 4795 8746 66 85
Qualification 32   Sat 4/9 - 4:44 PM 8757 1533 4290 4829 6502 4795 68 97
Qualification 38   Sat 4/9 - 5:35 PM 8746 3336 5190 4795 8727 8304 20 85
Qualification 41   Sat 4/9 - 5:58 PM 587 4795 3229 4561 5607 7443 91 84
Qualification 48   Sat 4/9 - 6:51 PM 6502 6500 5607 3506 4795 900 68 117
Qualification 54   Sun 4/10 - 10:07 AM 4795 4561 3196 3506 7890 4828 99 74
Qualification 58   Sun 4/10 - 10:38 AM 1533 6888 4795 8304 3336 5511 133 39
Qualification 64   Sun 4/10 - 11:30 AM 8727 900 4829 2642 4828 4795 114 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4795 4829 2059 4534 4828 3737 100 91
Quarterfinal 7   4795 4829 2059 4534 4828 3737 82 55
Semifinal 2   4795 4829 2059 4561 2642 3229 140 93
Semifinal 4   4795 4829 2059 4561 2642 3229 90 80
Final 1   1533 587 3459 4795 4829 2059 117 114
Final 2   1533 587 3459 4795 4829 2059 81 76

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 76
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/21 - 9:25 AM 6328 2212 1218 4795 2016 7485 85 72
Qualification 16   Thu 4/21 - 10:32 AM 4795 3620 3467 115 4143 340 107 118
Qualification 34   Thu 4/21 - 1:54 PM 3310 2199 5913 5900 4795 4775 90 56
Qualification 43   Thu 4/21 - 3:04 PM 4775 7457 8717 3534 4451 4795 85 136
Qualification 54   Thu 4/21 - 4:25 PM 2869 4013 8788 3182 4795 7457 18 97
Qualification 64   Thu 4/21 - 5:38 PM 67 4795 8853 5813 2338 6800 126 131
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:37 AM 8861 2471 6838 230 5712 4795 96 132
Qualification 97   Fri 4/22 - 1:09 PM 4930 176 2834 2075 4795 3636 130 114
Qualification 108   Fri 4/22 - 2:32 PM 7419 4488 4795 4481 4130 1939 102 118
Qualification 116   Fri 4/22 - 3:30 PM 4795 4265 4362 5827 1511 836 102 113
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 308
Rank: 2 of 65 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4795 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District ECU Event 61
FNC District Guilford County Event 76
FIRST North Carolina District State Championship 171

If Team 4795 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 93
Level 6 Highest Match Score 140
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 133
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 117
Level 9 Random Sort ---