Team 8634 - BOOTSTRAPS! (2022)


2022 Robot: Boots
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: &BOOTSTRAPS


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8634 attended in 2022.
Team 8634 had a record of 18-22-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 16 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 6)

FNC District ECU Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/12 - 11:13 AM 4291 4561 8634 8804 6729 6214 27 6
Qualification 7   Sat 3/12 - 12:50 PM 8634 6565 7671 4561 2642 6908 15 33
Qualification 12   Sat 3/12 - 1:41 PM 6729 4561 3336 8634 8758 6240 27 6
Qualification 21   Sat 3/12 - 3:35 PM 8634 5762 8304 8205 6240 6512 44 5
Qualification 24   Sat 3/12 - 4:01 PM 8634 4534 6512 8804 4795 5160 20 17
Qualification 29   Sat 3/12 - 4:51 PM 7715 8634 8804 8758 7671 8205 20 12
Qualification 37   Sat 3/12 - 6:05 PM 6500 8304 4291 6004 8429 8634 33 25
Qualification 40   Sat 3/12 - 6:31 PM 6908 4795 8634 2059 8304 8746 28 35
Qualification 47   Sat 3/12 - 7:32 PM 8090 6004 7715 2059 3229 8634 12 45
Qualification 55   Sun 3/13 - 10:23 AM 6214 8634 5160 6240 8090 435 31 8
Qualification 60   Sun 3/13 - 11:07 AM 8429 8205 6729 435 8634 2642 4 22
Qualification 65   Sun 3/13 - 12:27 PM 4795 4816 8738 3336 8634 6500 40 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3229 4561 8746 4816 8634 8090 32 27
Quarterfinal 7   3229 4561 8746 4816 8634 8090 36 21

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 8 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/26 - 11:11 AM 3459 8634 1533 5727 7671 6502 52 39
Qualification 7   Sat 3/26 - 11:56 AM 5727 5190 2640 2655 5607 8634 65 28
Qualification 12   Sat 3/26 - 12:41 PM 4795 8634 5190 2059 1533 8757 77 42
Qualification 17   Sat 3/26 - 2:27 PM 8090 8757 2655 587 4291 8634 22 70
Qualification 24   Sat 3/26 - 3:32 PM 4829 8634 8746 3822 6502 2655 21 50
Qualification 28   Sat 3/26 - 4:11 PM 8634 7443 7671 4829 8090 8429 43 43
Qualification 32   Sat 3/26 - 4:49 PM 8738 8090 5518 8429 2059 8634 27 35
Qualification 42   Sat 3/26 - 6:09 PM 8634 5679 6240 7443 3459 8429 21 21
Qualification 47   Sun 3/27 - 9:20 AM 8634 6639 8738 5160 6500 4561 20 45
Qualification 50   Sun 3/27 - 9:50 AM 6502 7443 8757 2655 5160 8634 56 57
Qualification 57   Sun 3/27 - 10:51 AM 8634 5727 8757 7890 2640 3459 75 29
Qualification 60   Sun 3/27 - 11:15 AM 8746 8304 4561 2640 8634 5160 33 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5727 6500 5160 7443 8634 8304 53 48
Quarterfinal 7 5727 6500 5160 7443 8634 8304 62 48

FIRST North Carolina District State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 15 0 15 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/9 - 11:22 AM 5511 8634 4290 6888 3196 3506 65 70
Qualification 9   Sat 4/9 - 12:06 PM 3459 3229 8727 8757 8634 6888 75 40
Qualification 12   Sat 4/9 - 12:29 PM 8634 3229 6500 4829 5511 1533 64 127
Qualification 18   Sat 4/9 - 2:45 PM 3737 4561 8634 5607 4795 5511 50 73
Qualification 23   Sat 4/9 - 3:26 PM 900 6500 6888 8634 4795 8746 66 85
Qualification 29   Sat 4/9 - 4:17 PM 2642 3506 8634 3336 4534 3459 85 50
Qualification 35   Sat 4/9 - 5:10 PM 4828 4829 8757 5190 3459 8634 85 48
Qualification 43   Sat 4/9 - 6:13 PM 3506 4829 3459 7890 8634 1533 117 62
Qualification 47   Sat 4/9 - 6:43 PM 8304 3737 2059 8634 2655 4829 48 62
Qualification 53   Sun 4/10 - 9:57 AM 900 3336 8634 1533 2059 587 48 128
Qualification 56   Sun 4/10 - 10:24 AM 2059 8634 4534 3737 8757 900 70 61
Qualification 63   Sun 4/10 - 11:21 AM 8746 4290 6502 8634 587 5607 46 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   8727 3506 4290 6502 5727 8634 91 69
Quarterfinal 6   8727 3506 4290 6502 5727 8634 85 78

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District ECU Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/12 - 11:13 AM 4291 4561 8634 8804 6729 6214 27 6
Qualification 7   Sat 3/12 - 12:50 PM 8634 6565 7671 4561 2642 6908 15 33
Qualification 12   Sat 3/12 - 1:41 PM 6729 4561 3336 8634 8758 6240 27 6
Qualification 21   Sat 3/12 - 3:35 PM 8634 5762 8304 8205 6240 6512 44 5
Qualification 24   Sat 3/12 - 4:01 PM 8634 4534 6512 8804 4795 5160 20 17
Qualification 29   Sat 3/12 - 4:51 PM 7715 8634 8804 8758 7671 8205 20 12
Qualification 37   Sat 3/12 - 6:05 PM 6500 8304 4291 6004 8429 8634 33 25
Qualification 40   Sat 3/12 - 6:31 PM 6908 4795 8634 2059 8304 8746 28 35
Qualification 47   Sat 3/12 - 7:32 PM 8090 6004 7715 2059 3229 8634 12 45
Qualification 55   Sun 3/13 - 10:23 AM 6214 8634 5160 6240 8090 435 31 8
Qualification 60   Sun 3/13 - 11:07 AM 8429 8205 6729 435 8634 2642 4 22
Qualification 65   Sun 3/13 - 12:27 PM 4795 4816 8738 3336 8634 6500 40 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3229 4561 8746 4816 8634 8090 32 27
Quarterfinal 7   3229 4561 8746 4816 8634 8090 36 21

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 8 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/26 - 11:11 AM 3459 8634 1533 5727 7671 6502 52 39
Qualification 7   Sat 3/26 - 11:56 AM 5727 5190 2640 2655 5607 8634 65 28
Qualification 12   Sat 3/26 - 12:41 PM 4795 8634 5190 2059 1533 8757 77 42
Qualification 17   Sat 3/26 - 2:27 PM 8090 8757 2655 587 4291 8634 22 70
Qualification 24   Sat 3/26 - 3:32 PM 4829 8634 8746 3822 6502 2655 21 50
Qualification 28   Sat 3/26 - 4:11 PM 8634 7443 7671 4829 8090 8429 43 43
Qualification 32   Sat 3/26 - 4:49 PM 8738 8090 5518 8429 2059 8634 27 35
Qualification 42   Sat 3/26 - 6:09 PM 8634 5679 6240 7443 3459 8429 21 21
Qualification 47   Sun 3/27 - 9:20 AM 8634 6639 8738 5160 6500 4561 20 45
Qualification 50   Sun 3/27 - 9:50 AM 6502 7443 8757 2655 5160 8634 56 57
Qualification 57   Sun 3/27 - 10:51 AM 8634 5727 8757 7890 2640 3459 75 29
Qualification 60   Sun 3/27 - 11:15 AM 8746 8304 4561 2640 8634 5160 33 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5727 6500 5160 7443 8634 8304 53 48
Quarterfinal 7 5727 6500 5160 7443 8634 8304 62 48

FIRST North Carolina District State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 15 0 15 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/9 - 11:22 AM 5511 8634 4290 6888 3196 3506 65 70
Qualification 9   Sat 4/9 - 12:06 PM 3459 3229 8727 8757 8634 6888 75 40
Qualification 12   Sat 4/9 - 12:29 PM 8634 3229 6500 4829 5511 1533 64 127
Qualification 18   Sat 4/9 - 2:45 PM 3737 4561 8634 5607 4795 5511 50 73
Qualification 23   Sat 4/9 - 3:26 PM 900 6500 6888 8634 4795 8746 66 85
Qualification 29   Sat 4/9 - 4:17 PM 2642 3506 8634 3336 4534 3459 85 50
Qualification 35   Sat 4/9 - 5:10 PM 4828 4829 8757 5190 3459 8634 85 48
Qualification 43   Sat 4/9 - 6:13 PM 3506 4829 3459 7890 8634 1533 117 62
Qualification 47   Sat 4/9 - 6:43 PM 8304 3737 2059 8634 2655 4829 48 62
Qualification 53   Sun 4/10 - 9:57 AM 900 3336 8634 1533 2059 587 48 128
Qualification 56   Sun 4/10 - 10:24 AM 2059 8634 4534 3737 8757 900 70 61
Qualification 63   Sun 4/10 - 11:21 AM 8746 4290 6502 8634 587 5607 46 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   8727 3506 4290 6502 5727 8634 91 69
Quarterfinal 6   8727 3506 4290 6502 5727 8634 85 78

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 132
Rank: 23 of 65 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8634 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District ECU Event 26
FNC District Guilford County Event 33
FIRST North Carolina District State Championship 63
Team Age 10

If Team 8634 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 35
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---