Team Avatar Team 4728 - ROCORI Ratcheteers (2022)


2022 Robot: Tipsy
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Medtronic/UMC/Coldspring/Cold Spring Lions/CMMA/Richmond Lions Club/Lakes Eye Clinic/Blattner Energy/IPM/JV Tooling/Bernick's Pepsi/Central MN Credit Union/Charles Reichert Dental/Cold Spring Family Dentistry/Flexible Pipe Tool Company/Bayer Built Woodworks/Avon Dental/Avon Plastics&Rocori High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4728 attended in 2022.
Team 4728 had a record of 18-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 5)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/4 - 10:07 AM 2227 1675 4728 6318 4230 5125 39 19
Qualification 15   Fri 3/4 - 11:08 AM 2227 5847 3197 4728 6047 5143 69 38
Qualification 22   Fri 3/4 - 1:13 PM 876 3291 3276 4728 6160 7311 51 56
Qualification 36   Fri 3/4 - 3:04 PM 2503 4728 3197 5826 2052 4238 84 67
Qualification 42 Fri 3/4 - 3:43 PM 2506 7068 5348 4238 8836 4728 48 39
Qualification 51   Fri 3/4 - 4:45 PM 3122 3291 4728 93 3102 2531 55 65
Qualification 65   Fri 3/4 - 6:22 PM 2264 4728 2861 2501 5464 1732 72 68
Qualification 73   Sat 3/5 - 9:19 AM 4009 2526 7048 4728 4607 5253 52 62
Qualification 85   Sat 3/5 - 10:56 AM 2239 4728 167 3058 4674 8836 53 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


Great Northern Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 9:34 AM 3313 3130 4728 6628 3630 876 60 61
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 10:59 AM 4728 4238 4674 8298 4239 5929 67 26
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 1:05 PM 4728 8422 2538 7038 7048 4238 63 48
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 1:46 PM 4198 5913 3275 3293 4728 877 76 49
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 2:37 PM 4728 6709 8887 2508 2654 6453 61 56
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 4:14 PM 4480 8255 7858 6175 3297 4728 59 85
Qualification 54 Fri 3/25 - 4:57 PM 4607 2531 2450 4728 4360 3275 57 87
Qualification 59   Fri 3/25 - 5:34 PM 3300 4674 6709 5172 4728 4198 44 139
Qualification 69   Sat 3/26 - 9:59 AM 4239 8188 4728 3298 6175 877 59 27
Qualification 78   Sat 3/26 - 11:10 AM 2883 3058 7235 3298 4728 8298 59 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2883 4728 2654 4539 3630 4674 95 55
Quarterfinal 6   2883 4728 2654 4539 3630 4674 93 88
Semifinal 1   876 5172 6453 2883 4728 2654 114 77
Semifinal 3   876 5172 6453 2883 4728 2654 115 110

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/4 - 10:07 AM 2227 1675 4728 6318 4230 5125 39 19
Qualification 15   Fri 3/4 - 11:08 AM 2227 5847 3197 4728 6047 5143 69 38
Qualification 22   Fri 3/4 - 1:13 PM 876 3291 3276 4728 6160 7311 51 56
Qualification 36   Fri 3/4 - 3:04 PM 2503 4728 3197 5826 2052 4238 84 67
Qualification 42 Fri 3/4 - 3:43 PM 2506 7068 5348 4238 8836 4728 48 39
Qualification 51   Fri 3/4 - 4:45 PM 3122 3291 4728 93 3102 2531 55 65
Qualification 65   Fri 3/4 - 6:22 PM 2264 4728 2861 2501 5464 1732 72 68
Qualification 73   Sat 3/5 - 9:19 AM 4009 2526 7048 4728 4607 5253 52 62
Qualification 85   Sat 3/5 - 10:56 AM 2239 4728 167 3058 4674 8836 53 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


Great Northern Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 9:34 AM 3313 3130 4728 6628 3630 876 60 61
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 10:59 AM 4728 4238 4674 8298 4239 5929 67 26
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 1:05 PM 4728 8422 2538 7038 7048 4238 63 48
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 1:46 PM 4198 5913 3275 3293 4728 877 76 49
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 2:37 PM 4728 6709 8887 2508 2654 6453 61 56
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 4:14 PM 4480 8255 7858 6175 3297 4728 59 85
Qualification 54 Fri 3/25 - 4:57 PM 4607 2531 2450 4728 4360 3275 57 87
Qualification 59   Fri 3/25 - 5:34 PM 3300 4674 6709 5172 4728 4198 44 139
Qualification 69   Sat 3/26 - 9:59 AM 4239 8188 4728 3298 6175 877 59 27
Qualification 78   Sat 3/26 - 11:10 AM 2883 3058 7235 3298 4728 8298 59 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2883 4728 2654 4539 3630 4674 95 55
Quarterfinal 6   2883 4728 2654 4539 3630 4674 93 88
Semifinal 1   876 5172 6453 2883 4728 2654 114 77
Semifinal 3   876 5172 6453 2883 4728 2654 115 110

Minnesota State High School League Championship

  May 7 to May 7, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 5/7 - 8:41 AM 5653 4728 2509 2823 2503 7028 54 82
Qualification 10 Sat 5/7 - 9:58 AM 4607 2502 6749 4728 5913 3206 110 88
Qualification 16 Sat 5/7 - 10:37 AM 1816 4009 2239 4728 3293 2220 78 79
Qualification 23 Sat 5/7 - 11:27 AM 2470 6453 7541 3630 2847 4728 74 105
Qualification 27 Sat 5/7 - 11:58 AM 2531 3018 3630 3883 4728 5690 92 79
Qualification 34 Sat 5/7 - 1:41 PM 3184 2052 5172 4009 4728 2503 131 78
Qualification 39 Sat 5/7 - 2:26 PM 5434 5172 4728 8516 3206 5653 119 68
Qualification 47 Sat 5/7 - 3:21 PM 4728 7028 7541 5690 2491 2169 88 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 5/7 - 4:31 PM 2052 3630 4728 7028 2502 2883 118 105
Semifinal 3 2052 3630 4728 7028 2502 2883 120 85
Final 1 2052 3630 4728 4607 5172 1816 93 96
Final 2 2052 3630 4728 4607 5172 1816 112 136