Team 1781 - Lindblom Electric Eagles (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Baxter, Inc./Shure Inc.&Lindblom Math & Science Acad Hs

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 13 (43%) 17 (57%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 7 (70%) 3 (30%) 0
Total 40 20 (50%) 20 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 1781's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Central Illinois Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Jordyn Bracey)
Midwest Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 10:01 AM 930 5125 4787 7237 6906 1781 37 41
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 11:16 AM 3110 1781 2252 1797 2338 3488 35 65
Qualification 23   Fri 3/8 - 1:21 PM 2062 1781 2022 2451 4096 6651 35 45
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 3:34 PM 1781 2039 3734 5822 7237 5847 30 61
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 16 1736 1781 7738 3061 2725 56 43
Qualification 50   Fri 3/8 - 5:23 PM 7560 4296 2151 1781 1797 4645 21 39
Qualification 62   Sat 3/9 - 9:48 AM 6823 5934 16 5822 5350 1781 77 48
Qualification 66   Sat 3/9 - 10:18 AM 3695 3067 48 1781 111 2709 66 49
Qualification 73   Sat 3/9 - 11:10 AM 4241 4292 7608 3488 1781 7738 28 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 1:36 PM 930 3695 101 1781 3488 5822 77 48
Quarterfinal 5   930 3695 101 1781 3488 5822 68 72
Tiebreaker 1   930 3695 101 1781 3488 5822 75 44

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/22 - 9:06 AM 81 2704 1781 4256 4212 4241 49 60
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:21 AM 2013 4096 1781 2039 2022 1288 54 56
Qualification 20   Fri 3/22 - 11:59 AM 1329 2704 4314 5847 1781 4645 40 64
Qualification 24   Fri 3/22 - 1:30 PM 1781 1288 4314 2040 6651 2358 60 52
Qualification 27   Fri 3/22 - 1:55 PM 81 2081 1329 1781 1736 6237 65 63
Qualification 36   Fri 3/22 - 3:05 PM 5442 1736 4256 1781 3695 7465 77 43
Qualification 42   Fri 3/22 - 3:59 PM 1781 4646 1756 2081 3695 2709 75 52
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:59 PM 5126 1781 7417 7465 1094 4096 63 57
Qualification 58   Sat 3/23 - 9:13 AM 2481 6237 4213 5442 323 1781 77 74
Qualification 61   Sat 3/23 - 9:36 AM 4241 1781 2022 6237 4156 4646 63 70
Qualification 71   Sat 3/23 - 11:44 AM 7848 5690 4655 6055 1781 1094 69 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:36 PM 2481 1756 1781 4646 6237 5822 79 41
Quarterfinal 5   2481 1756 1781 4646 6237 5822 86 45
Semifinal 1   2481 1756 1781 5690 3695 5847 67 70
Semifinal 3   2481 1756 1781 5690 3695 5847 66 52
Tiebreaker 1   2481 1756 1781 5690 3695 5847 77 63
Final 1   2481 1756 1781 4256 4143 5442 71 57
Final 2   2481 1756 1781 4256 4143 5442 75 64

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 10:53 AM 1781 250 2771 16 6401 868 55 61
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 12:14 PM 3926 3707 5567 1781 3555 2337 98 86
Qualification 29   Thu 4/25 - 1:05 PM 191 4381 5943 1690 190 1781 62 78
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 4:02 PM 1918 1781 175 225 3381 1317 97 80
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:01 AM 6806 6401 1781 1058 7480 5501 67 53
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 10:10 AM 2500 7885 2791 1781 449 3604 65 63
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 1:04 PM 7719 836 1781 125 5811 3624 64 40
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 2:07 PM 4143 3555 771 2791 1781 3667 79 84
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:45 PM 5501 1781 3146 1792 4481 5348 74 87
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:55 PM 3044 3542 1923 503 1781 2830 107 78
Playoff Matches