Team Avatar Team 1781 - Electric Eagles (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Baxter, Inc./Best Buy/Shure Inc.&Lindblom Math & Science Acad Hs

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 9 (45%) 11 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)

Team 1781's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Nicholas Anaya)
Midwest Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/23 - 9:40 AM 1781 2470 537 4296 3692 6381 65 405
Qualification 11 Fri 3/23 - 10:28 AM 3381 93 6223 323 2077 1781 330 352
Qualification 21   Fri 3/23 - 11:43 AM 3418 6670 1781 5976 3130 5855 188 383
Qualification 31   Fri 3/23 - 1:39 PM 2062 3081 1792 6574 1781 2506 349 179
Qualification 39   Fri 3/23 - 2:36 PM 2194 5148 5096 1781 2830 279 313 317
Qualification 55   Fri 3/23 - 4:21 PM 1781 2202 2481 4786 3596 2077 424 212
Qualification 63   Fri 3/23 - 5:18 PM 1108 4804 6651 6421 1675 1781 208 351
Qualification 68   Sat 3/24 - 9:04 AM 269 1108 1781 63 6807 5586 357 219
Qualification 74   Sat 3/24 - 9:51 AM 1732 1781 3197 6670 111 1259 307 353
Qualification 83   Sat 3/24 - 11:00 AM 706 323 6643 1716 1781 6624 377 109
Playoff Matches

Midwest Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/6 - 9:58 AM 5350 2358 4213 1781 6487 2905 404 152
Qualification 14   Fri 4/6 - 10:40 AM 2040 4269 1781 2905 6421 16 132 369
Qualification 20   Fri 4/6 - 11:25 AM 5041 1781 7237 5125 1511 2010 91 266
Qualification 28   Fri 4/6 - 1:25 PM 1781 4096 6906 6823 2136 7237 340 178
Qualification 44   Fri 4/6 - 3:22 PM 111 3061 1781 578 5847 5822 293 340
Qualification 49   Fri 4/6 - 3:57 PM 1706 4787 5013 5822 3488 1781 421 239
Qualification 59   Fri 4/6 - 5:15 PM 3695 5934 4096 2704 1781 5442 353 351
Qualification 66   Sat 4/7 - 8:59 AM 2358 1781 4292 2151 3061 6991 256 118
Qualification 78   Sat 4/7 - 10:36 AM 6487 2039 2451 1781 4241 341 182 370
Qualification 87   Sat 4/7 - 11:38 AM 4702 1781 3352 6906 3110 2338 333 278
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   111 269 1781 6991 6803 6487 442 106
Quarterfinal 8   111 269 1781 6991 6803 6487 357 224
Semifinal 2   1706 578 5822 111 269 1781 413 180
Semifinal 4   1706 578 5822 111 269 1781 416 266

Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 29
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/27 - 9:08 AM 1747 2197 3865 6451 4284 1781 353 260
Qualification 7 Sat 10/27 - 9:46 AM 3487 2338 4096 1781 3940 292 408 227
Qualification 11 Sat 10/27 - 10:51 AM 3814 5822 9985 4096 1781 9988 296 384
Qualification 16 Sat 10/27 - 11:33 AM 1781 3487 461 5069 9989 135 342 330
Qualification 23 Sat 10/27 - 1:45 PM 4926 1747 1781 6956 6647 1646 391 132
Qualification 27 Sat 10/27 - 2:22 PM 135 1781 9999 9986 4485 234 219 464
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 234 2338 292 135 6451 1781 487 256
Quarterfinal 7 234 2338 292 135 6451 1781 451 257