Team 1781 - Electric Eagles (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Baxter, Inc./Shure Inc./PTC & Lindblom Math & Science Acad Hs

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 13 (45%) 15 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 29 13 (45%) 15 (52%) 0 (0%)

Team 1781's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Mike Ulinski)
Midwest Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Midwest Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Midwest Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Midwest Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Midwest Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Midwest Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Northern Lights Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Midwest Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/24 - 9:34 AM 3130 2194 1792 2531 1781 1985 255 263
Qualification 12 Fri 3/24 - 10:37 AM 706 1259 5148 1781 1714 3692 192 233
Qualification 20 Fri 3/24 - 11:31 AM 1781 4539 4804 1714 2830 3197 240 260
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 1:22 PM 1732 93 2077 5976 1781 2830 325 193
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 2:55 PM 2472 2220 1781 3023 3418 2143 248 268
Qualification 52 Fri 3/24 - 4:28 PM 1781 3596 1792 6643 4549 537 249 171
Qualification 58 Fri 3/24 - 5:08 PM 6381 4539 3102 1781 2358 269 235 288
Qualification 69 Sat 3/25 - 9:09 AM 1781 5855 5586 1716 4247 5096 198 195
Qualification 77 Sat 3/25 - 10:08 AM 930 1781 5552 4296 2062 3081 216 345
Qualification 82 Sat 3/25 - 10:39 AM 6421 1675 930 2506 4786 1781 329 143
Playoff Matches

Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/31 - 9:59 AM 1405 1939 4787 1781 5350 4213 245 253
Qualification 16 Fri 3/31 - 11:01 AM 4284 3620 1781 383 3061 3067 409 201
Qualification 23 Fri 3/31 - 12:08 PM 383 2725 1781 4645 5847 4655 253 308
Qualification 30 Fri 3/31 - 1:44 PM 1781 1723 2136 4979 101 2039 238 330
Qualification 38 Fri 3/31 - 2:51 PM 2451 2781 5811 2704 1781 2338 251 143
Qualification 49 Fri 3/31 - 4:19 PM 1986 2709 1288 3734 1781 3488 348 238
Qualification 60 Sat 4/1 - 9:27 AM 1781 3110 5934 3488 3352 3138 143 255
Qualification 71 Sat 4/1 - 10:45 AM 2022 2151 1739 111 1781 1625 255 276
Qualification 80 Sat 4/1 - 12:00 PM 1781 1756 2039 3110 4292 2338 290 257
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:45 AM 3546 3547 1939 4485 3284 1781 288 374
Qualification 18 Thu 4/27 - 11:04 AM 2386 829 2039 51 1781 714 295 208
Qualification 34 Thu 4/27 - 2:57 PM 4481 191 1781 3130 3954 2851 307 346
Qualification 41 Thu 4/27 - 3:49 PM 1781 2851 5422 1706 834 271 308 344
Qualification 48 Thu 4/27 - 4:43 PM 5422 5016 3201 2084 1781 4991 295 278
Qualification 60 Fri 4/28 - 9:22 AM 1985 11 5952 292 2177 1781 250 280
Qualification 73 Fri 4/28 - 10:58 AM 3359 2168 1781 3525 772 190 365 165
Qualification 83 Fri 4/28 - 2:15 PM 95 1023 1781 4356 3464 6637 248 255
Qualification 92 Fri 4/28 - 3:22 PM 4241 1781 829 95 1519 3419 257 385
Qualification 111 Fri 4/28 - 6:13 PM 3414 6622 714 4506 1781 3015 205 279
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Midwest Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Oxygen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Boron Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Rhodium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 7/29 - 9:55 AM 1747 930 5934 5822 1675 1781 249 255
Qualification 9 Sat 7/29 - 10:25 AM 269 2202 2451 5934 1781 5316 233 265
Qualification 18 Sat 7/29 - 11:43 AM 1781 1792 461 5586 111 4247 118 185
Qualification 22 Sat 7/29 - 12:50 PM 1792 4485 1732 171 1781 930 315 163
Qualification 29 Sat 7/29 - 1:55 PM 5442 2704 1781 2338 2039 4096 233 246
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8 2194 5847 2338 1747 1781 269 252 261

Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018