Team Avatar Team 2096 - RoboActive (2019)


2019 Robot: Michael Jordan
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 2096 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: Home Skinovations/Hoodies/Israel Ministry of Education/World Ort Education for Life/Negev nucler reserch center/Medisim/Amal/3D systems/RASHI foundation/Atza Sushi Bar/NICE/NASA/Karaso Foundation/Bar Banegev/Microsoft/Israel Ministry of Science and Technology&Zinman high school


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2096 attended in 2019.
Team 2096 had a record of 34-27-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 18 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 11 - 9)

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 6 10 10 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/6 - 12:19 PM 3316 2096 3388 5038 4744 3835 42 28
Qualification 11 Wed 3/6 - 2:05 PM 1954 3835 2231 6104 3075 2096 36 41
Qualification 15 Wed 3/6 - 2:48 PM 5654 2096 1573 1954 4319 5990 30 15
Qualification 22 Wed 3/6 - 3:54 PM 6104 6736 1942 2096 2212 5928 72 38
Qualification 26 Wed 3/6 - 4:36 PM 1943 1573 2212 2096 5635 2231 47 65
Qualification 31 Wed 3/6 - 5:26 PM 3075 3388 4319 2096 4784 3083 33 36
Qualification 38 Thu 3/7 - 8:29 AM 1573 5038 6738 2096 7845 3339 56 48
Qualification 43 Thu 3/7 - 9:16 AM 1943 4320 2096 5635 4319 3316 47 58
Qualification 49 Thu 3/7 - 10:09 AM 4319 5715 2096 4744 6230 5291 40 39
Qualification 52 Thu 3/7 - 10:40 AM 4744 2096 7079 5715 4586 5990 49 44
Qualification 59 Thu 3/7 - 11:42 AM 5614 7079 3388 1942 5951 2096 50 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4586 5038 3083 6104 5654 2096 55 62
Quarterfinal 8 4586 5038 3083 6104 5654 2096 53 75
Semifinal 2 2630 3316 1573 6104 5654 2096 67 44
Semifinal 4 2630 3316 1573 6104 5654 2096 39 44
Tiebreaker 2 2630 3316 1573 6104 5654 2096 69 0

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 2 20 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/13 - 1:23 PM 2096 5928 3065 1576 6104 1690 29 64
Qualification 12 Wed 3/13 - 2:59 PM 4320 2096 7067 7177 3065 5038 48 66
Qualification 15 Wed 3/13 - 3:29 PM 2096 1937 2630 5928 1942 6740 74 41
Qualification 24 Wed 3/13 - 4:48 PM 6149 6738 3339 5951 2096 5987 59 54
Qualification 29 Wed 3/13 - 5:31 PM 7177 6149 2096 5715 4649 3316 59 49
Qualification 34 Wed 3/13 - 6:23 PM 2096 4661 6168 1954 5554 7079 30 71
Qualification 40 Wed 3/13 - 7:20 PM 3083 5951 5635 5715 2230 2096 68 53
Qualification 44 Thu 3/14 - 8:29 AM 3339 4590 6168 5554 1690 2096 63 73
Qualification 51 Thu 3/14 - 9:41 AM 5635 6740 7177 6104 2096 1954 73 51
Qualification 56 Thu 3/14 - 10:20 AM 5928 5038 6230 4590 2096 5635 47 62
Qualification 65 Thu 3/14 - 11:48 AM 7039 1937 5990 2096 3316 5038 67 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 36 0 0 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Tue 4/2 - 5:26 PM 2231 5135 7177 2096 5038 6736 60 47
Qualification 14 Tue 4/2 - 7:04 PM 2096 5635 1574 5990 2231 4744 67 51
Qualification 18 Wed 4/3 - 10:53 AM 4784 2096 1690 5635 5951 5614 91 64
Qualification 27 Wed 4/3 - 12:14 PM 1573 2096 3075 1937 4590 2630 65 74
Qualification 36 Wed 4/3 - 1:50 PM 1577 2096 5654 5951 7554 5038 78 59
Qualification 43 Wed 4/3 - 2:55 PM 7845 2630 2096 5038 2679 1690 68 80
Qualification 46 Wed 4/3 - 6:42 PM 1573 3211 6738 7177 6741 2096 56 70
Qualification 56 Wed 4/3 - 4:59 PM 6736 4338 6104 3388 6740 2096 65 65
Qualification 65 Wed 4/3 - 6:20 PM 7112 1576 4784 2096 2231 3034 38 78
Qualification 70 Thu 4/4 - 9:47 AM 5987 7039 4586 1657 3211 2096 60 66
Qualification 76 Thu 4/4 - 10:41 AM 7039 2096 5951 5654 3339 1574 53 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3075 4338 5990 7039 2096 5654 90 77
Quarterfinal 6 3075 4338 5990 7039 2096 5654 57 59
Tiebreaker 2 3075 4338 5990 7039 2096 5654 70 41

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:56 AM 5050 1816 2590 2096 5436 234 82 67
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:44 AM 5436 123 2723 3504 7400 2096 56 55
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 1:35 PM 870 7656 3467 2220 747 2096 81 68
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:40 PM 2096 2137 3683 4256 876 537 92 68
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 4:39 PM 3082 3985 2096 1481 67 6911 62 71
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 870 2096 4472 4607 3003 3750 95 90
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:32 AM 5883 2549 2386 2096 3452 1481 88 100
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 11:39 AM 1796 2096 3314 4342 7048 4930 69 59
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:06 PM 2096 1768 111 293 5712 2220 79 79
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:51 PM 2052 7608 7785 829 2960 2096 53 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   619 2137 234 2960 2096 67 90 99
Quarterfinal 6   619 2137 234 2960 2096 67 70 98
Semifinal 1   5172 1816 1796 2096 2960 67 110 79
Semifinal 3   5172 1816 1796 2960 2096 67 94 83

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 6 10 10 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/6 - 12:19 PM 3316 2096 3388 5038 4744 3835 42 28
Qualification 11 Wed 3/6 - 2:05 PM 1954 3835 2231 6104 3075 2096 36 41
Qualification 15 Wed 3/6 - 2:48 PM 5654 2096 1573 1954 4319 5990 30 15
Qualification 22 Wed 3/6 - 3:54 PM 6104 6736 1942 2096 2212 5928 72 38
Qualification 26 Wed 3/6 - 4:36 PM 1943 1573 2212 2096 5635 2231 47 65
Qualification 31 Wed 3/6 - 5:26 PM 3075 3388 4319 2096 4784 3083 33 36
Qualification 38 Thu 3/7 - 8:29 AM 1573 5038 6738 2096 7845 3339 56 48
Qualification 43 Thu 3/7 - 9:16 AM 1943 4320 2096 5635 4319 3316 47 58
Qualification 49 Thu 3/7 - 10:09 AM 4319 5715 2096 4744 6230 5291 40 39
Qualification 52 Thu 3/7 - 10:40 AM 4744 2096 7079 5715 4586 5990 49 44
Qualification 59 Thu 3/7 - 11:42 AM 5614 7079 3388 1942 5951 2096 50 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4586 5038 3083 6104 5654 2096 55 62
Quarterfinal 8 4586 5038 3083 6104 5654 2096 53 75
Semifinal 2 2630 3316 1573 6104 5654 2096 67 44
Semifinal 4 2630 3316 1573 6104 5654 2096 39 44
Tiebreaker 2 2630 3316 1573 6104 5654 2096 69 0

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 2 20 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/13 - 1:23 PM 2096 5928 3065 1576 6104 1690 29 64
Qualification 12 Wed 3/13 - 2:59 PM 4320 2096 7067 7177 3065 5038 48 66
Qualification 15 Wed 3/13 - 3:29 PM 2096 1937 2630 5928 1942 6740 74 41
Qualification 24 Wed 3/13 - 4:48 PM 6149 6738 3339 5951 2096 5987 59 54
Qualification 29 Wed 3/13 - 5:31 PM 7177 6149 2096 5715 4649 3316 59 49
Qualification 34 Wed 3/13 - 6:23 PM 2096 4661 6168 1954 5554 7079 30 71
Qualification 40 Wed 3/13 - 7:20 PM 3083 5951 5635 5715 2230 2096 68 53
Qualification 44 Thu 3/14 - 8:29 AM 3339 4590 6168 5554 1690 2096 63 73
Qualification 51 Thu 3/14 - 9:41 AM 5635 6740 7177 6104 2096 1954 73 51
Qualification 56 Thu 3/14 - 10:20 AM 5928 5038 6230 4590 2096 5635 47 62
Qualification 65 Thu 3/14 - 11:48 AM 7039 1937 5990 2096 3316 5038 67 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 36 0 0 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Tue 4/2 - 5:26 PM 2231 5135 7177 2096 5038 6736 60 47
Qualification 14 Tue 4/2 - 7:04 PM 2096 5635 1574 5990 2231 4744 67 51
Qualification 18 Wed 4/3 - 10:53 AM 4784 2096 1690 5635 5951 5614 91 64
Qualification 27 Wed 4/3 - 12:14 PM 1573 2096 3075 1937 4590 2630 65 74
Qualification 36 Wed 4/3 - 1:50 PM 1577 2096 5654 5951 7554 5038 78 59
Qualification 43 Wed 4/3 - 2:55 PM 7845 2630 2096 5038 2679 1690 68 80
Qualification 46 Wed 4/3 - 6:42 PM 1573 3211 6738 7177 6741 2096 56 70
Qualification 56 Wed 4/3 - 4:59 PM 6736 4338 6104 3388 6740 2096 65 65
Qualification 65 Wed 4/3 - 6:20 PM 7112 1576 4784 2096 2231 3034 38 78
Qualification 70 Thu 4/4 - 9:47 AM 5987 7039 4586 1657 3211 2096 60 66
Qualification 76 Thu 4/4 - 10:41 AM 7039 2096 5951 5654 3339 1574 53 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3075 4338 5990 7039 2096 5654 90 77
Quarterfinal 6 3075 4338 5990 7039 2096 5654 57 59
Tiebreaker 2 3075 4338 5990 7039 2096 5654 70 41

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:56 AM 5050 1816 2590 2096 5436 234 82 67
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:44 AM 5436 123 2723 3504 7400 2096 56 55
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 1:35 PM 870 7656 3467 2220 747 2096 81 68
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:40 PM 2096 2137 3683 4256 876 537 92 68
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 4:39 PM 3082 3985 2096 1481 67 6911 62 71
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 870 2096 4472 4607 3003 3750 95 90
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:32 AM 5883 2549 2386 2096 3452 1481 88 100
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 11:39 AM 1796 2096 3314 4342 7048 4930 69 59
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:06 PM 2096 1768 111 293 5712 2220 79 79
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:51 PM 2052 7608 7785 829 2960 2096 53 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   619 2137 234 2960 2096 67 90 99
Quarterfinal 6   619 2137 234 2960 2096 67 70 98
Semifinal 1   5172 1816 1796 2096 2960 67 110 79
Semifinal 3   5172 1816 1796 2960 2096 67 94 83

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 165
Rank: 15 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 2096 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 40
ISR District Event #4 35
FIRST Israel District Championship 90

If Team 2096 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 44
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 76
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---