Team Avatar Team 2096 - RoboActive (2020)


2020 Robot: Neil
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Home Skinovations/InMode/NICE/Hoodies/Medisim/World Ort Education for Life/Darca/NASA/Negev Nucler Reserch Center/Marcantil/Bar Banegev/Municipality of Dimona/Israel Ministry of Education/Israel Ministry of Science and Technology/The Ministry for Development of the Periphery, the Negev and the Galilee&Zinman high school

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 10 (83%) 1 (8%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 6 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 18 16 (89%) 1 (6%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 13 81
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Mon 2/24 - 1:02 PM 7079 7845 2096 1574 3034 6230 50 73
Qualification 7   Mon 2/24 - 1:57 PM 4319 6740 4586 2096 4661 1577 44 136
Qualification 12   Mon 2/24 - 2:54 PM 7079 5554 8333 2096 4590 6740 109 109
Qualification 20   Mon 2/24 - 4:25 PM 4590 1943 6230 2096 3083 8333 55 73
Qualification 27   Mon 2/24 - 5:33 PM 2096 1937 5990 5135 1577 7112 133 97
Qualification 32   Mon 2/24 - 6:14 PM 5135 2096 2230 4586 6736 4590 130 48
Qualification 34   Tue 2/25 - 8:22 AM 1577 8333 7845 1580 2096 7177 90 106
Qualification 38   Tue 2/25 - 9:00 AM 5715 2096 7554 7079 5747 1574 112 107
Qualification 45   Tue 2/25 - 10:02 AM 6738 7177 6230 5038 2096 4586 60 128
Qualification 54   Tue 2/25 - 11:23 AM 2096 2212 1574 3211 4586 5990 136 132
Qualification 57   Tue 2/25 - 11:54 AM 4661 5038 3083 3211 6738 2096 111 163
Qualification 59   Tue 2/25 - 12:16 PM 8223 1937 7079 5747 1943 2096 42 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Tue 2/25 - 2:02 PM 5990 2096 6230 5038 7177 1937 191 113
Quarterfinal 5   5990 2096 6230 5038 7177 1937 159 76
Semifinal 1   5990 2096 6230 8223 2230 6736 156 72
Semifinal 3   5990 2096 6230 8223 2230 6736 121 89
Final 1   5990 2096 6230 1574 1577 7112 178 93
Final 2   5990 2096 6230 1574 1577 7112 118 28

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 81
Rank: 1 of 67 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 2096 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 81

If Team 2096 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 191
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 178
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 163
Level 9 Random Sort ---