Team Avatar Team 2096 - RoboActive (2020)


2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Home Skinovations/InMode/NICE/Hoodies/Medisim/World Ort Education for Life/Darca/NASA/Negev Nucler Reserch Center/Marcantil/Bar Banegev/Municipality of Dimona/Israel Ministry of Education/Israel Ministry of Science and Technology/The Ministry for Development of the Periphery, the Negev and the Galilee&Zinman high school


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2096's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2096 attended in 2020.
Team 2096 had a record of 16-1-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 1 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 13 81
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
1:02P
7079 7845 2096 50
1574 3034 6230 73
Qualification 7
1:57P
4319 6740 4586 44
2096 4661 1577 136
Qualification 12
2:54P
7079 5554 8333 109
2096 4590 6740 109
Qualification 20
4:25P
4590 1943 6230 55
2096 3083 8333 73
Qualification 27
5:33P
2096 1937 5990 133
5135 1577 7112 97
Qualification 32
6:14P
5135 2096 2230 130
4586 6736 4590 48
Qualification 34
8:22A
1577 8333 7845 90
1580 2096 7177 106
Qualification 38
9:00A
5715 2096 7554 112
7079 5747 1574 107
Qualification 45
10:02A
6738 7177 6230 60
5038 2096 4586 128
Qualification 54
11:23A
2096 2212 1574 136
3211 4586 5990 132
Qualification 57
11:54A
4661 5038 3083 111
3211 6738 2096 163
Qualification 59
12:16P
8223 1937 7079 42
5747 1943 2096 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:02P
5990 2096 6230 191
5038 7177 1937 113
Quarterfinal 5
5990 2096 6230 159
5038 7177 1937 76
Semifinal 1
5990 2096 6230 156
8223 2230 6736 72
Semifinal 3
5990 2096 6230 121
8223 2230 6736 89
Final 1
5990 2096 6230 178
1574 1577 7112 93
Final 2
5990 2096 6230 118
1574 1577 7112 28

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 13 81
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
1:02P
7079 7845 2096 50
1574 3034 6230 73
Qualification 7
1:57P
4319 6740 4586 44
2096 4661 1577 136
Qualification 12
2:54P
7079 5554 8333 109
2096 4590 6740 109
Qualification 20
4:25P
4590 1943 6230 55
2096 3083 8333 73
Qualification 27
5:33P
2096 1937 5990 133
5135 1577 7112 97
Qualification 32
6:14P
5135 2096 2230 130
4586 6736 4590 48
Qualification 34
8:22A
1577 8333 7845 90
1580 2096 7177 106
Qualification 38
9:00A
5715 2096 7554 112
7079 5747 1574 107
Qualification 45
10:02A
6738 7177 6230 60
5038 2096 4586 128
Qualification 54
11:23A
2096 2212 1574 136
3211 4586 5990 132
Qualification 57
11:54A
4661 5038 3083 111
3211 6738 2096 163
Qualification 59
12:16P
8223 1937 7079 42
5747 1943 2096 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:02P
5990 2096 6230 191
5038 7177 1937 113
Quarterfinal 5
5990 2096 6230 159
5038 7177 1937 76
Semifinal 1
5990 2096 6230 156
8223 2230 6736 72
Semifinal 3
5990 2096 6230 121
8223 2230 6736 89
Final 1
5990 2096 6230 178
1574 1577 7112 93
Final 2
5990 2096 6230 118
1574 1577 7112 28

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 81
Rank: 1 of 80 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2096 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 81

If Team 2096 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 191
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 178
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 163
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.