Team Avatar Team 2096 - RoboActive (2022)


2022 Robot: Apollo
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Home Skinovations/InMode/NICE/Hoodies/Medisim/World Ort Education for Life/Darca/Negev Nucler Reserch Center/Marcantil/Bar Banegev/Municipality of Dimona/Israel Ministry of Education/Israel Ministry of Science and Technology/The Ministry for Development of the Periphery, the Negev and the Galilee & Zinman high school

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 26 (57%) 20 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0
Total 58 31 (53%) 27 (47%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 10 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 28
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/7 - 1:21 PM 2231 5654 7067 2096 5614 8843 54 26
Qualification 8 Mon 3/7 - 2:50 PM 7112 2096 8223 1937 6740 5554 24 14
Qualification 13 Mon 3/7 - 3:42 PM 2096 4590 5654 3065 8843 6740 31 20
Qualification 17 Mon 3/7 - 4:46 PM 6104 7112 5654 6740 2096 2230 39 56
Qualification 22 Mon 3/7 - 7:32 PM 4338 1574 4319 2096 3083 3211 42 62
Qualification 25 Mon 3/7 - 6:08 PM 4338 2096 7067 6741 8223 1576 63 22
Qualification 29 Mon 3/7 - 6:46 PM 5554 1576 2096 4590 1574 5291 38 63
Qualification 34 Tue 3/8 - 8:18 AM 5614 3211 6104 4319 1690 2096 34 72
Qualification 38 Tue 3/8 - 9:10 AM 8843 1943 6741 5291 6104 2096 23 38
Qualification 44 Tue 3/8 - 10:07 AM 4590 1937 6741 3065 2096 3316 48 70
Qualification 50 Tue 3/8 - 11:24 AM 7067 5614 6738 2096 5291 1577 25 46
Qualification 54 Tue 3/8 - 11:58 AM 6738 6740 2096 3083 1937 5614 37 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 2096 1937 6740 3083 6738 53 44
Quarterfinal 8 1574 2096 1937 6740 3083 6738 104 14
Semifinal 2 4590 4338 2230 1574 2096 1937 46 55
Semifinal 4 4590 4338 2230 1574 2096 1937 54 41
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 4590 4338 2230 1574 2096 1937 52 70
Final 1 1577 1690 6741 1574 2096 1937 114 61
Final 2 1577 1690 6741 1574 2096 1937 107 53

ISR District Event #3

  March 20 to March 22, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 8 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/21 - 12:35 PM 3316 2096 5135 1574 6738 7039 84 86
Qualification 5 Mon 3/21 - 1:25 PM 1690 1937 2096 6104 6741 3316 100 52
Qualification 10 Mon 3/21 - 3:02 PM 6104 2231 2096 5654 4319 2630 42 83
Qualification 14 Mon 3/21 - 3:42 PM 5614 3075 2231 7039 2096 1942 99 65
Qualification 21 Mon 3/21 - 4:45 PM 7039 5614 1690 2096 4319 2212 153 42
Qualification 25 Mon 3/21 - 5:34 PM 3065 1690 2096 2630 5135 6740 124 67
Qualification 29 Mon 3/21 - 6:17 PM 1577 7845 4319 3339 5614 2096 109 86
Qualification 33 Mon 3/21 - 6:54 PM 3339 3316 4586 1574 2096 2630 97 63
Qualification 41 Tue 3/22 - 9:20 AM 6738 2096 4586 3083 6104 3339 74 56
Qualification 45 Tue 3/22 - 9:53 AM 3083 1576 6740 2096 3075 5654 46 87
Qualification 50 Tue 3/22 - 10:37 AM 1576 7177 1937 2096 1577 3083 33 97
Qualification 53 Tue 3/22 - 11:15 AM 6104 4586 7039 2096 1576 6741 51 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/22 - 1:32 PM 1577 1690 1576 2096 7039 3065 120 52
Quarterfinal 5 1577 1690 1576 2096 7039 3065 134 47

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 30 0 24 105
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Mon 3/28 - 11:51 AM 2230 5654 1574 5715 4586 2096 69 89
Qualification 14 Mon 3/28 - 1:58 PM 3316 7067 7039 4744 2096 5635 70 69
Qualification 18 Mon 3/28 - 2:54 PM 2096 8223 3083 2212 3211 6168 64 52
Qualification 22 Mon 3/28 - 3:28 PM 6168 7039 6740 2096 2212 5135 72 81
Qualification 28 Mon 3/28 - 4:14 PM 5951 2096 8175 2630 1580 2212 68 42
Qualification 35 Mon 3/28 - 5:16 PM 1657 2630 2096 3083 3339 3075 73 106
Qualification 44 Mon 3/28 - 6:19 PM 5990 3075 2096 5635 2231 5715 65 96
Qualification 48 Mon 3/28 - 6:57 PM 1657 5715 1577 5614 3388 2096 88 72
Qualification 54 Mon 3/28 - 7:41 PM 1943 5614 5951 5987 2096 3316 55 74
Qualification 61 Tue 3/29 - 9:10 AM 7845 5135 3065 7067 2096 2231 68 83
Qualification 74 Tue 3/29 - 10:57 AM 2096 1690 4590 6168 5990 5554 121 55
Qualification 80 Tue 3/29 - 12:23 PM 2096 1574 6168 6104 8175 3835 99 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3339 7067 5614 5654 2096 5554 113 88
Quarterfinal 7 3339 7067 5614 5654 2096 5554 75 81
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 3339 7067 5614 5654 2096 5554 117 66

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:38 AM 865 27 2096 1640 7157 166 90 123
Qualification 13   Thu 4/21 - 10:19 AM 1493 5587 2582 7034 399 2096 72 97
Qualification 27   Thu 4/21 - 1:09 PM 8848 4391 1730 7421 2096 8885 115 50
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:45 PM 3847 3196 2930 3461 2096 1640 78 100
Qualification 59   Thu 4/21 - 5:12 PM 5242 3005 818 587 2096 1533 98 120
Qualification 74   Fri 4/22 - 9:07 AM 8711 1986 4206 2096 2054 4342 125 83
Qualification 89   Fri 4/22 - 11:03 AM 6844 7527 1325 2096 8732 1825 111 88
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:31 PM 2096 1710 5987 7094 3015 3630 75 120
Qualification 113   Fri 4/22 - 3:02 PM 2910 166 2096 5526 2987 3065 121 90
Qualification 123   Fri 4/22 - 4:19 PM 2096 3065 5098 3461 2412 1676 102 121
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 197
Rank: 11 of 73 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 2096 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 63
ISR District Event #3 29
FIRST Israel District Championship 105

If Team 2096 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 53
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 82
Level 6 Highest Match Score 124
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 121
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 104
Level 9 Random Sort ---