Team 2096 - RoboActive (2017)

From Zinman high school in dimona, HaDarom (Southern), Israel (FIRST Israel District)


Sponsors: Bank Hapoalim/Home Skinovations/Hoodies/Israel Ministry of Education/World Ort Education for Life/Negev nucler reserch center /medisim/Amal/3D systems/RASHI foundation/Atza sushi bar&Zinman high school

Rookie Year: 2007
On The Web: http://roboactive.net/
2017 Robot: BOLT
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Engineering Inspiration Award CANE Championship Division
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
FIRST Israel District Championship
District Engineering Inspiration Award ISR District Event #2
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories ISR District Event #2
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation ISR District Event #3

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Houston (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 2096 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches

Team 2096 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 19 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:10A
2096 1533 4662 307
968 5869 5892 130
Qualification 19
10:54A
159 60 6025 305
2096 5930 5012 185
Qualification 32
2:36P
6652 1369 3527 185
4013 1622 2096 286
Qualification 43
4:04P
118 2096 3008 350
3489 3473 4188 350
Qualification 48
4:44P
180 6546 6418 325
1745 1255 2096 235
Qualification 63
9:52A
3743 2096 1678 323
3335 5012 589 305
Qualification 72
11:04A
330 2096 3473 430
6666 1622 5839 235
Qualification 80
2:10P
3556 3335 2096 345
4469 4662 997 335
Qualification 97
4:26P
6369 120 2096 278
744 4189 4486 395
Qualification 105
5:30P
4320 5160 79 325
696 2096 3218 280

Playoff Matches

Team 2096 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Israel District Championship (March 28 to March 30, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 24 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:48A
2679 6741 3211 264
3835 6736 2096 235
Qualification 15
11:32A
6168 2212 5987 175
1943 2096 3388 219
Qualification 18
11:56A
1690 6738 6736 279
1573 2096 6741 190
Qualification 26
1:45P
1943 2230 5747 200
5654 5614 2096 320
Qualification 33
2:41P
5987 5038 2096 205
4586 5951 2231 297
Qualification 38
3:21P
6738 4744 2096 320
5654 3316 5928 215
Qualification 50
4:57P
4590 2096 5291 336
3083 1942 6104 255
Qualification 55
5:37P
4338 1657 2096 255
1937 3835 5614 300
Qualification 62
9:47A
3034 3075 1657 308
2230 6740 2096 305
Qualification 70
10:51A
2096 1937 2679 345
1574 2630 4320 424
Qualification 78
11:55A
3211 2096 5951 308
5291 3339 4744 298

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3083 3211 1577 287
5951 4590 2096 316
Quarterfinal 8
3083 3211 1577 430
5951 4590 2096 302
Tiebreaker 4
3083 3211 1577 436
5951 4590 2096 266

ISR District Event #3 (March 13 to March 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 13 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
1:50P
1943 3075 3211 120
5135 2679 2096 215
Qualification 11
2:40P
1954 5554 6738 165
2096 1577 1574 248
Qualification 13
3:00P
3835 3316 2096 210
4586 5990 2230 203
Qualification 22
4:30P
6168 5990 2096 205
1577 2679 5654 350
Qualification 27
5:20P
6049 6739 2096 185
4586 1576 3835 235
Qualification 31
6:30P
1657 6740 3083 290
5554 4416 2096 255
Qualification 36
8:50A
3835 1657 2230 195
3034 2096 3083 245
Qualification 47
10:40A
4649 2096 3211 250
6230 6049 5928 220
Qualification 52
11:30A
6230 2096 1576 190
4744 5273 1580 205
Qualification 54
11:50A
1574 6739 2231 180
4744 3065 2096 205
Qualification 59
12:40P
5928 2096 1580 280
4320 4586 3065 331

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
2231 1574 4320 353
3075 2096 5990 150
Quarterfinal 5
2231 1574 4320 311
3075 2096 5990 395
Tiebreaker 1
2231 1574 4320 366
3075 2096 5990 243

ISR District Event #2 (March 8 to March 9, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 13 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:35P
5987 6737 2096 140
4661 3211 5715 210
Qualification 6
2:05P
4320 1942 4784 75
5291 2096 1944 250
Qualification 15
3:35P
4416 4661 1944 105
5635 2096 5614 145
Qualification 17
3:55P
2096 6149 4320 70
5987 5635 5038 195
Qualification 24
5:05P
5135 2096 2212 150
6104 3339 1954 145
Qualification 30
6:35P
6737 5614 1577 250
5038 4319 2096 205
Qualification 35
8:50A
3388 4319 1954 61
4661 1573 2096 140
Qualification 37
9:10A
1577 3075 2096 260
3388 4320 4744 216
Qualification 44
10:20A
6149 1573 3835 190
2096 6741 4784 110
Qualification 50
11:20A
4416 2096 6104 170
5554 5291 4744 295

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5554 3835 2096 245
5715 3339 2212 170
Quarterfinal 8
5554 3835 2096 270
5715 3339 2212 250
Semifinal 2
3075 1577 3211 235
2096 3835 5554 240
Semifinal 4
3075 1577 3211 290
2096 3835 5554 235
Tiebreaker 2
3075 1577 3211 265
2096 3835 5554 235
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.