Team Avatar Team 2096 - RoboActive (2018)

Zinman high school


From: Dimona, HaDarom, Israel
Sponsors: Home Skinovations/Hoodies/Israel Ministry of Education/World Ort Education for Life/Negev nucler reserch center/Medisim/Amal/3D systems/RASHI foundation/Atza Sushi Bar/NICE/NASA/Karaso Foundation/Bar Banegev/Microsoft/Israel Ministry of Science and Technology&Zinman high school

District: FIRST Israel District
Rookie Year: 2007
On The Web: http://roboactive.net/
2018 Robot: Michael Jordan
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2018 Awards

Award Event
Chairman's Award Finalist FIRST Championship - Houston
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
FIRST Israel District Championship
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Etty Itzhak)
FIRST Israel District Championship
District Chairman's Award ISR District Event #2
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation ISR District Event #4

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Houston (April 18 to April 21, 2018)

Playoff Matches

Team 2096 did not qualify for the Einstein field at the FIRST Championship. Be sure to check their Division/Subdivision results, though!

FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision (April 18 to April 21, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 59 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
7034 6803 5801 507
4733 2096 7157 270
Qualification 21
10:50A
4400 973 7140 277
2096 180 1828 317
Qualification 28
11:39A
1706 1810 5496 364
2096 59 5854 297
Qualification 35
2:28P
6014 1984 2096 191
2990 359 980 467
Qualification 47
3:52P
2096 6702 1156 416
59 5414 5291 304
Qualification 67
9:38A
6907 3019 2096 188
3397 148 2992 440
Qualification 74
10:27A
2283 180 6705 432
3970 2096 2976 304
Qualification 85
1:44P
2096 6050 957 333
4775 3075 456 319
Qualification 99
3:22P
7293 5572 3711 455
6060 2096 7140 257
Qualification 106
4:11P
6025 2974 2096 311
6353 3489 3284 340

Playoff Matches

Team 2096 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Israel District Championship (March 27 to March 29, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 31 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
4:54P
3083 1580 4590 234
4744 5990 2096 370
Qualification 15
6:06P
7177 3211 5038 209
2096 1577 1690 392
Qualification 18
9:54A
3835 3316 6230 417
4416 2096 6740 194
Qualification 24
10:48A
5554 2230 4744 443
4320 7067 2096 236
Qualification 33
12:54P
1657 5715 1942 239
2096 3835 5987 440
Qualification 41
2:06P
2096 1580 3034 211
6736 5635 7039 324
Qualification 48
3:09P
2096 5038 1942 216
5554 5614 7067 479
Qualification 54
4:03P
5614 2096 2212 194
7067 5291 2231 356
Qualification 62
5:15P
7039 2096 2230 246
2212 1690 5990 452
Qualification 72
9:51A
5951 2231 2096 361
7079 3065 2679 240
Qualification 81
11:12A
3075 2096 6741 339
7112 4586 5951 301

Playoff Matches

Team 2096 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

ISR District Event #4 (March 14 to March 15, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 12 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:54P
7083 2096 2231 288
1944 7302 7079 191
Qualification 11
2:15P
1573 5635 2096 270
5554 5747 1944 326
Qualification 19
3:27P
1942 3339 2096 303
1937 5715 2231 301
Qualification 24
4:12P
1937 1944 2096 295
4661 3388 6739 238
Qualification 29
4:57P
7286 3388 4320 209
2096 4661 4744 244
Qualification 36
6:30P
5987 7083 3835 350
6739 2096 1577 198
Qualification 40
7:06P
4784 2630 3339 362
2096 3211 3835 293
Qualification 50
9:09A
5747 2096 5715 252
5928 6739 1942 199
Qualification 55
9:54A
4757 1573 5614 282
2096 3065 4784 325
Qualification 63
11:06A
2096 6230 5554 345
6168 7302 5987 322
Qualification 70
12:09P
5987 5928 2630 443
5038 2096 4416 289

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3835 5987 4744 418
2096 7079 5951 313
Quarterfinal 7
3835 5987 4744 457
2096 7079 5951 166

ISR District Event #2 (March 7 to March 8, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:01P
5747 2679 6736 243
2096 4744 1580 113
Qualification 7
1:33P
2096 1576 3339 278
2231 4320 4661 193
Qualification 15
2:37P
4319 5135 2096 263
1580 5614 3083 370
Qualification 19
3:09P
4319 5747 1580 7
6740 3075 2096 320
Qualification 29
4:29P
2096 1943 5554 264
3835 6230 3065 317
Qualification 35
5:17P
7177 2096 2231 362
5554 6741 6740 373
Qualification 42
6:43P
1943 1942 3339 325
4649 5715 2096 222
Qualification 48
8:55A
3835 3339 3083 264
6736 3065 2096 303
Qualification 51
9:19A
7177 5635 4320 288
4416 2096 3388 371
Qualification 55
9:51A
5614 2096 1954 225
1943 7039 6740 139
Qualification 64
11:03A
5987 2096 3835 487
5135 6149 7177 145

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
3835 5614 4661 286
2096 6740 3388 228
Quarterfinal 5
3835 5614 6736 391
2096 6740 3388 239
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.