Team Avatar Team 2096 - RoboActive (2018)


2018 Robot: Michael Jordan
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
Pre-Qualified: Team 2096 is Pre-Qualified for the 2018 FIRST Championship

2018 Sponsors: Home Skinovations/Hoodies/Israel Ministry of Education/World Ort Education for Life/Negev nucler reserch center/Medisim/Amal/3D systems/RASHI foundation/Atza Sushi Bar/NICE/NASA/Karaso Foundation/Bar Banegev/Microsoft/Israel Ministry of Science and Technology&Zinman high school


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2096 attended in 2018.
Team 2096 had a record of 21-26-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 22 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 10 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/7 - 1:14 PM 5747 2679 6736 2096 4744 1580 243 113
Qualification 7 Wed 3/7 - 2:02 PM 2096 1576 3339 2231 4320 4661 278 193
Qualification 15 Wed 3/7 - 3:13 PM 4319 5135 2096 1580 5614 3083 263 370
Qualification 19 Wed 3/7 - 3:53 PM 4319 5747 1580 6740 3075 2096 7 320
Qualification 29 Wed 3/7 - 5:12 PM 2096 1943 5554 3835 6230 3065 264 317
Qualification 35 Wed 3/7 - 6:24 PM 7177 2096 2231 5554 6741 6740 362 373
Qualification 42 Wed 3/7 - 7:18 PM 1943 1942 3339 4649 5715 2096 325 222
Qualification 48 Thu 3/8 - 9:04 AM 3835 3339 3083 6736 3065 2096 264 303
Qualification 51 Thu 3/8 - 9:28 AM 7177 5635 4320 4416 2096 3388 288 371
Qualification 55 Thu 3/8 - 9:57 AM 5614 2096 1954 1943 7039 6740 225 139
Qualification 64 Thu 3/8 - 11:01 AM 5987 2096 3835 5135 6149 7177 487 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/8 - 1:26 PM 3835 5614 4661 2096 6740 3388 286 228
Quarterfinal 5 3835 5614 6736 2096 6740 3388 391 239

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/14 - 12:59 PM 7083 2096 2231 1944 7302 7079 288 191
Qualification 11 Wed 3/14 - 2:23 PM 1573 5635 2096 5554 5747 1944 270 326
Qualification 19 Wed 3/14 - 3:36 PM 1942 3339 2096 1937 5715 2231 303 301
Qualification 24 Wed 3/14 - 4:18 PM 1937 1944 2096 4661 3388 6739 295 238
Qualification 29 Wed 3/14 - 4:58 PM 7286 3388 4320 2096 4661 4744 209 244
Qualification 36 Wed 3/14 - 6:38 PM 5987 7083 3835 6739 2096 1577 350 198
Qualification 40 Wed 3/14 - 7:17 PM 4784 2630 3339 2096 3211 3835 362 293
Qualification 50 Thu 3/15 - 9:10 AM 5747 2096 5715 5928 6739 1942 252 199
Qualification 55 Thu 3/15 - 9:48 AM 4757 1573 5614 2096 3065 4784 282 325
Qualification 63 Thu 3/15 - 11:07 AM 2096 6230 5554 6168 7302 5987 345 322
Qualification 70 Thu 3/15 - 12:09 PM 5987 5928 2630 5038 2096 4416 443 289
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3835 5987 4744 2096 7079 5951 418 313
Quarterfinal 7 3835 5987 4744 2096 7079 5951 457 166

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 30 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Tue 3/27 - 5:15 PM 3083 1580 4590 4744 5990 2096 234 370
Qualification 15 Tue 3/27 - 6:24 PM 7177 3211 5038 2096 1577 1690 209 392
Qualification 18 Wed 3/28 - 9:37 AM 3835 3316 6230 4416 2096 6740 417 194
Qualification 24 Wed 3/28 - 10:43 AM 5554 2230 4744 4320 7067 2096 443 236
Qualification 33 Wed 3/28 - 12:57 PM 1657 5715 1942 2096 3835 5987 239 440
Qualification 41 Wed 3/28 - 2:05 PM 2096 1580 3034 6736 5635 7039 211 324
Qualification 48 Wed 3/28 - 2:59 PM 2096 5038 1942 5554 5614 7067 216 479
Qualification 54 Wed 3/28 - 3:57 PM 5614 2096 2212 7067 5291 2231 194 356
Qualification 62 Wed 3/28 - 5:14 PM 7039 2096 2230 2212 1690 5990 246 452
Qualification 72 Thu 3/29 - 9:37 AM 5951 2231 2096 7079 3065 2679 361 240
Qualification 81 Thu 3/29 - 11:01 AM 3075 2096 6741 7112 4586 5951 339 301
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/19 - 10:24 AM 7034 6803 5801 4733 2096 7157 507 270
Qualification 21   Thu 4/19 - 11:42 AM 4400 973 7140 2096 180 1828 277 317
Qualification 28   Thu 4/19 - 12:29 PM 1706 1810 5496 2096 59 5854 364 297
Qualification 35   Thu 4/19 - 2:39 PM 6014 1984 2096 2990 359 980 191 467
Qualification 47   Thu 4/19 - 5:06 PM 2096 6702 1156 59 5414 5291 416 304
Qualification 67   Fri 4/20 - 9:44 AM 6907 3019 2096 3397 148 2992 188 440
Qualification 74   Fri 4/20 - 10:36 AM 2283 180 6705 3970 2096 2976 432 304
Qualification 85   Fri 4/20 - 1:43 PM 2096 6050 957 4775 3075 456 333 319
Qualification 99   Fri 4/20 - 3:20 PM 7293 5572 3711 6060 2096 7140 455 257
Qualification 106   Fri 4/20 - 4:09 PM 6025 2974 2096 6353 3489 3284 311 340
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 10 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/7 - 1:14 PM 5747 2679 6736 2096 4744 1580 243 113
Qualification 7 Wed 3/7 - 2:02 PM 2096 1576 3339 2231 4320 4661 278 193
Qualification 15 Wed 3/7 - 3:13 PM 4319 5135 2096 1580 5614 3083 263 370
Qualification 19 Wed 3/7 - 3:53 PM 4319 5747 1580 6740 3075 2096 7 320
Qualification 29 Wed 3/7 - 5:12 PM 2096 1943 5554 3835 6230 3065 264 317
Qualification 35 Wed 3/7 - 6:24 PM 7177 2096 2231 5554 6741 6740 362 373
Qualification 42 Wed 3/7 - 7:18 PM 1943 1942 3339 4649 5715 2096 325 222
Qualification 48 Thu 3/8 - 9:04 AM 3835 3339 3083 6736 3065 2096 264 303
Qualification 51 Thu 3/8 - 9:28 AM 7177 5635 4320 4416 2096 3388 288 371
Qualification 55 Thu 3/8 - 9:57 AM 5614 2096 1954 1943 7039 6740 225 139
Qualification 64 Thu 3/8 - 11:01 AM 5987 2096 3835 5135 6149 7177 487 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/8 - 1:26 PM 3835 5614 4661 2096 6740 3388 286 228
Quarterfinal 5 3835 5614 6736 2096 6740 3388 391 239

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/14 - 12:59 PM 7083 2096 2231 1944 7302 7079 288 191
Qualification 11 Wed 3/14 - 2:23 PM 1573 5635 2096 5554 5747 1944 270 326
Qualification 19 Wed 3/14 - 3:36 PM 1942 3339 2096 1937 5715 2231 303 301
Qualification 24 Wed 3/14 - 4:18 PM 1937 1944 2096 4661 3388 6739 295 238
Qualification 29 Wed 3/14 - 4:58 PM 7286 3388 4320 2096 4661 4744 209 244
Qualification 36 Wed 3/14 - 6:38 PM 5987 7083 3835 6739 2096 1577 350 198
Qualification 40 Wed 3/14 - 7:17 PM 4784 2630 3339 2096 3211 3835 362 293
Qualification 50 Thu 3/15 - 9:10 AM 5747 2096 5715 5928 6739 1942 252 199
Qualification 55 Thu 3/15 - 9:48 AM 4757 1573 5614 2096 3065 4784 282 325
Qualification 63 Thu 3/15 - 11:07 AM 2096 6230 5554 6168 7302 5987 345 322
Qualification 70 Thu 3/15 - 12:09 PM 5987 5928 2630 5038 2096 4416 443 289
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3835 5987 4744 2096 7079 5951 418 313
Quarterfinal 7 3835 5987 4744 2096 7079 5951 457 166

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 30 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Tue 3/27 - 5:15 PM 3083 1580 4590 4744 5990 2096 234 370
Qualification 15 Tue 3/27 - 6:24 PM 7177 3211 5038 2096 1577 1690 209 392
Qualification 18 Wed 3/28 - 9:37 AM 3835 3316 6230 4416 2096 6740 417 194
Qualification 24 Wed 3/28 - 10:43 AM 5554 2230 4744 4320 7067 2096 443 236
Qualification 33 Wed 3/28 - 12:57 PM 1657 5715 1942 2096 3835 5987 239 440
Qualification 41 Wed 3/28 - 2:05 PM 2096 1580 3034 6736 5635 7039 211 324
Qualification 48 Wed 3/28 - 2:59 PM 2096 5038 1942 5554 5614 7067 216 479
Qualification 54 Wed 3/28 - 3:57 PM 5614 2096 2212 7067 5291 2231 194 356
Qualification 62 Wed 3/28 - 5:14 PM 7039 2096 2230 2212 1690 5990 246 452
Qualification 72 Thu 3/29 - 9:37 AM 5951 2231 2096 7079 3065 2679 361 240
Qualification 81 Thu 3/29 - 11:01 AM 3075 2096 6741 7112 4586 5951 339 301
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/19 - 10:24 AM 7034 6803 5801 4733 2096 7157 507 270
Qualification 21   Thu 4/19 - 11:42 AM 4400 973 7140 2096 180 1828 277 317
Qualification 28   Thu 4/19 - 12:29 PM 1706 1810 5496 2096 59 5854 364 297
Qualification 35   Thu 4/19 - 2:39 PM 6014 1984 2096 2990 359 980 191 467
Qualification 47   Thu 4/19 - 5:06 PM 2096 6702 1156 59 5414 5291 416 304
Qualification 67   Fri 4/20 - 9:44 AM 6907 3019 2096 3397 148 2992 188 440
Qualification 74   Fri 4/20 - 10:36 AM 2283 180 6705 3970 2096 2976 432 304
Qualification 85   Fri 4/20 - 1:43 PM 2096 6050 957 4775 3075 456 333 319
Qualification 99   Fri 4/20 - 3:20 PM 7293 5572 3711 6060 2096 7140 455 257
Qualification 106   Fri 4/20 - 4:09 PM 6025 2974 2096 6353 3489 3284 311 340
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 121
Rank: 26 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 2096 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 31
ISR District Event #4 30
FIRST Israel District Championship 60

If Team 2096 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 487
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 440
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 392
Level 9 Random Sort ---