Team Avatar Team 2990 - Hotwire (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: SCTC/CoBank/Boeing/Freres Lumber/Zephyr Engineering/Oregon Department of Education&Hotwire Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 31 (67%) 15 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 9 (56%) 7 (44%) 0
Total 62 40 (65%) 22 (35%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 28
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 2:22 PM 1540 6696 2990 6343 2898 2733 69 30
Qualification 9   Fri 3/11 - 3:32 PM 1425 3673 2733 5970 2990 5975 10 45
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 4:11 PM 3024 2733 3673 2990 1425 957 34 68
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 5:03 PM 4127 2990 2733 1359 2635 5970 34 35
Qualification 22   Fri 3/11 - 5:38 PM 2635 2990 6443 6696 5975 4127 60 6
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 6:35 PM 2374 568 2990 2635 4057 3024 39 17
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 6:59 PM 957 3131 2374 3636 2898 2990 18 81
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 7:55 PM 997 4057 6443 2915 2990 2471 53 66
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 8:21 PM 2990 2374 997 3024 2046 753 62 53
Qualification 44   Sat 3/12 - 9:39 AM 4662 1425 4450 4057 3024 2990 32 50
Qualification 48   Sat 3/12 - 10:16 AM 1359 4127 2898 2990 2046 4662 52 95
Qualification 53   Sat 3/12 - 11:03 AM 3673 2915 4662 2990 3131 753 32 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 1:01 PM 2046 2990 753 2635 1359 4662 76 29
Quarterfinal 5   2046 2990 753 2635 1359 4662 104 42
Semifinal 1   2046 2990 753 2471 957 3673 50 57
Semifinal 3   2046 2990 753 2471 957 3673 58 12
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   2046 2990 753 2471 957 3673 66 36
Final 1   2046 2990 753 1540 3636 568 89 99
Final 2   2046 2990 753 1540 3636 568 104 59
Final 3   2046 2990 753 1540 3636 568 77 69

PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 28
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/25 - 2:56 PM 2733 1425 4488 2990 957 997 73 78
Qualification 9   Fri 3/25 - 3:33 PM 6443 1432 2990 4488 1425 2811 69 105
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 3:55 PM 4043 2471 2733 4488 6465 2990 76 88
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 4:40 PM 2471 2990 3131 4057 997 5468 92 56
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 5:33 PM 6465 1359 2811 753 2990 1425 31 87
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 5:58 PM 4057 2990 2521 3812 2471 753 90 81
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 7:27 PM 2990 3636 7034 3131 957 955 123 62
Qualification 36   Fri 3/25 - 7:54 PM 4043 2990 955 2521 5450 2635 81 54
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 8:21 PM 2990 2635 3812 7034 5468 6443 74 72
Qualification 45   Sat 3/26 - 10:00 AM 2990 2733 5450 3673 3636 753 82 44
Qualification 48   Sat 3/26 - 10:33 AM 3673 3024 957 3674 3636 2990 42 108
Qualification 54   Sat 3/26 - 11:19 AM 6465 4488 1432 3024 5468 2990 83 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:02 PM 2471 2990 3673 753 6443 3812 81 48
Quarterfinal 5 2471 2990 3673 753 6443 3812 0 81
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1   2471 2990 3673 753 6443 3812 79 52
Semifinal 1   2471 2990 3673 955 3674 1432 49 91
Semifinal 3   2471 2990 3673 955 3674 1432 69 93

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 27 0 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 50
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/7 - 4:03 PM 7461 957 2990 7034 2928 1294 92 59
Qualification 13   Thu 4/7 - 5:42 PM 2635 4488 2990 568 2522 4513 117 60
Qualification 24   Thu 4/7 - 7:04 PM 3663 1899 2811 3674 4131 2990 97 96
Qualification 31   Fri 4/8 - 10:55 AM 4915 3674 5827 2990 1595 997 84 93
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 11:40 AM 2046 2976 3711 2990 1540 2412 123 100
Qualification 44   Fri 4/8 - 1:25 PM 2990 7034 3218 2930 4512 3786 90 70
Qualification 53   Fri 4/8 - 2:36 PM 4131 3786 2910 8532 4915 2990 114 50
Qualification 60   Fri 4/8 - 3:30 PM 2990 1425 2521 360 4911 6350 129 130
Qualification 69   Fri 4/8 - 4:40 PM 2412 1359 2521 3786 2990 488 85 64
Qualification 78   Fri 4/8 - 5:43 PM 2471 2990 492 997 2521 4043 119 55
Qualification 89   Sat 4/9 - 9:33 AM 955 2990 6831 1540 4089 5920 95 102
Qualification 94   Sat 4/9 - 10:08 AM 4513 2990 1294 8532 955 2147 99 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 12:33 PM 4911 2910 3218 2990 955 360 122 105
Quarterfinal 5 4911 2910 3218 2990 955 360 0 94
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1   4911 2910 3218 2990 955 360 126 97

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 76
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/21 - 8:44 AM 2872 5987 1787 4206 3005 2990 79 105
Qualification 16   Thu 4/21 - 10:40 AM 166 2990 1676 4391 2930 5458 102 61
Qualification 28   Thu 4/21 - 1:16 PM 3065 2990 2054 51 1640 3847 112 155
Qualification 45   Thu 4/21 - 3:32 PM 2412 7527 111 623 2990 2582 116 108
Qualification 62   Thu 4/21 - 5:35 PM 2990 5804 1153 2486 365 3015 108 124
Qualification 72   Fri 4/22 - 8:52 AM 27 3630 6560 2990 818 1825 117 116
Qualification 80   Fri 4/22 - 9:55 AM 1825 1710 399 1684 4392 2990 103 121
Qualification 93   Fri 4/22 - 11:30 AM 7285 2990 7157 573 5098 5050 128 108
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:32 PM 865 8885 8732 3489 7034 2990 41 137
Qualification 119   Fri 4/22 - 3:49 PM 2990 3196 5166 4342 114 5242 83 84
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 184
Rank: 16 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2990 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 73
PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event 48
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 63

If Team 2990 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 59
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 80
Level 6 Highest Match Score 129
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 123
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 119
Level 9 Random Sort ---

OR Girls Generation

  October 14 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 18
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/15 - 10:08 AM 1425 7034 1359 2990 2811 1540 62 66
Qualification 5 Sat 10/15 - 10:31 AM 3711 1540 957 6443 2811 2990 28 68
Qualification 8 Sat 10/15 - 11:03 AM 4043 3636 2374 997 7034 2990 15 41
Qualification 10 Sat 10/15 - 11:30 AM 2990 997 3636 6443 2521 7034 54 57
Qualification 15 Sat 10/15 - 12:29 PM 1425 2990 957 4692 2374 2521 39 20
Qualification 18 Sat 10/15 - 1:38 PM 4692 2811 997 4043 2990 2521 49 52
Qualification 21 Sat 10/15 - 2:10 PM 2811 7034 955 9999 4692 2990 97 62
Qualification 23 Sat 10/15 - 2:29 PM 2990 2733 955 7034 3711 4692 54 59
Qualification 26 Sat 10/15 - 2:53 PM 2521 1359 9999 2374 2990 3711 57 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/15 - 4:03 PM 7034 2811 6443 957 2990 3636 121 60
Semifinal 3 7034 2811 6443 957 2990 3636 105 56

PNW Block Party

  October 29 to October 30, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 25
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/29 - 11:33 AM 6350 2990 2557 4682 9991 1899 81 26
Qualification 8 Sat 10/29 - 1:19 PM 2522 7461 4512 360 2046 2990 62 98
Qualification 13 Sat 10/29 - 1:59 PM 5937 4911 9991 4682 2990 948 51 49
Qualification 17 Sat 10/29 - 2:32 PM 9997 2990 1294 2046 1318 360 52 125
Qualification 20 Sat 10/29 - 2:57 PM 1778 2522 9997 1318 1899 2990 46 81
Qualification 23 Sat 10/29 - 3:23 PM 2990 2522 9991 1318 2930 7461 61 70
Qualification 29 Sat 10/29 - 4:14 PM 2990 360 1778 2557 3663 2046 82 102
Qualification 32 Sat 10/29 - 4:40 PM 2990 3663 9992 7461 1294 2557 85 15
Qualification 35 Sat 10/29 - 5:04 PM 1294 4512 3663 1425 2990 6390 58 59
Qualification 42 Sun 10/30 - 10:03 AM 2990 7461 4911 2910 2930 2522 47 126
Qualification 46 Sun 10/30 - 10:34 AM 5937 2930 2990 360 9997 2557 76 66
Qualification 49 Sun 10/30 - 10:57 AM 6350 1899 5937 5941 7461 2990 26 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2557 4512 9997 2990 1318 948 40 63
Quarterfinal 6 2557 4512 9997 2990 1318 948 49 71
Semifinal 1 2046 2910 4682 2990 1318 948 137 90
Semifinal 3 2046 2910 4682 2990 1318 948 138 35