Team 2990 - Hotwire (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Daimler Trucks North America / The Boeing Company / Freres Lumber / Zephyr Engineering / Meggitt Polymere Solutions / Elkins Ironworks / SCTC & Hotwire Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 27 (59%) 18 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 7 (70%) 2 (20%) 0
Total 56 34 (61%) 20 (36%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oregon Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Seattle Olympic Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Seattle Olympic Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Spokane Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Auburn Mountainview District Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Wilsonville District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon State University District Event

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 11:37 AM 3024 5977 2521 997 1540 2990 85 214
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 1:07 PM 2990 753 2635 2521 4110 4488 260 140
Qualification 19 Fri 3/10 - 2:48 PM 2733 2990 5198 3636 6445 1359 185 170
Qualification 27 Fri 3/10 - 3:56 PM 4488 3711 4043 2990 6456 4110 280 185
Qualification 32 Fri 3/10 - 4:40 PM 1425 2990 847 3673 4060 5198 325 85
Qualification 35 Fri 3/10 - 5:03 PM 3673 2521 2411 5977 3574 2990 110 181
Qualification 41 Fri 3/10 - 6:04 PM 6445 6437 2990 2471 957 5198 210 135
Qualification 51 Fri 3/10 - 7:28 PM 2990 3711 3674 1540 5977 4051 235 108
Qualification 57 Fri 3/10 - 8:20 PM 6465 957 2990 2550 753 1359 140 194
Qualification 63 Sat 3/11 - 9:16 AM 6443 5085 4057 4051 3636 2990 115 195
Qualification 72 Sat 3/11 - 10:22 AM 955 2811 1432 568 2990 3673 275 165
Qualification 76 Sat 3/11 - 10:52 AM 6343 847 2635 2990 2550 4060 190 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 1:29 PM 5198 2550 2990 2811 1432 4043 245 154
Quarterfinal 5 5198 2550 2990 2811 1432 4043 330 277
Semifinal 1 5198 2550 2990 753 2471 3024 255 218
Semifinal 3 5198 2550 2990 753 2471 3024 305 305
Tiebreaker 1 5198 2550 2990 753 2471 3024 300 241
Final 1 5198 2550 2990 955 3674 1540 305 271
Final 2 5198 2550 2990 955 3674 1540 330 313

PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 13 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 11:00 AM 4110 847 2990 4488 1540 2374 299 211
Qualification 9 Fri 3/24 - 12:15 PM 847 4662 1571 3131 3674 2990 140 259
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 2:00 PM 6442 6456 4043 4127 2811 2990 165 223
Qualification 20 Fri 3/24 - 2:38 PM 4057 2990 4132 4662 5970 3674 256 295
Qualification 25 Fri 3/24 - 3:17 PM 957 4127 955 2990 5085 5970 230 140
Qualification 35 Fri 3/24 - 4:45 PM 3673 997 2990 4692 5085 753 286 248
Qualification 39 Fri 3/24 - 5:25 PM 957 4051 4057 6456 2990 955 245 97
Qualification 45 Fri 3/24 - 6:13 PM 6442 2898 6445 957 2990 2374 150 313
Qualification 50 Fri 3/24 - 6:50 PM 1540 2990 2002 2521 3131 5085 245 205
Qualification 59 Sat 3/25 - 9:26 AM 5468 4057 2811 4692 5198 2990 305 244
Qualification 66 Sat 3/25 - 10:22 AM 2990 6696 2550 1425 5198 4488 180 265
Qualification 70 Sat 3/25 - 10:51 AM 1571 5970 5198 2990 5468 4662 220 210
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4692 997 2990 955 2811 5085 235 318
Quarterfinal 6 4692 997 2990 955 2811 5085 330 243
Tiebreaker 2 4692 997 2990 955 2811 5085 257 312

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/6 - 2:40 PM 4662 5588 2907 2990 4125 2471 335 295
Qualification 21 Thu 4/6 - 5:02 PM 1778 4918 2990 2930 6350 2147 274 255
Qualification 29 Thu 4/6 - 6:10 PM 2471 5975 2557 2990 1425 488 295 320
Qualification 43 Fri 4/7 - 10:17 AM 1540 3238 2990 2928 955 957 345 271
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 11:34 AM 2930 2990 2521 3393 6445 1595 207 310
Qualification 60 Fri 4/7 - 12:23 PM 3223 2990 5588 2550 2980 4915 313 305
Qualification 71 Fri 4/7 - 6:29 PM 2990 5450 3219 4513 948 5970 205 250
Qualification 82 Fri 4/7 - 3:52 PM 3663 5920 5085 4469 753 2990 346 255
Qualification 89 Fri 4/7 - 4:39 PM 5827 2990 2374 3070 3674 4911 295 349
Qualification 97 Fri 4/7 - 5:39 PM 4918 3693 3711 3024 2990 3070 270 345
Qualification 109 Sat 4/8 - 9:53 AM 2990 4173 4131 1318 6343 2046 210 351
Qualification 118 Sat 4/8 - 10:55 AM 4061 5803 5468 3674 2910 2990 332 302
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/20 - 8:50 AM 1323 2102 3337 3103 2761 2990 231 230
Qualification 21 Thu 4/20 - 11:53 AM 5829 6413 2990 6640 1287 1523 336 260
Qualification 30 Thu 4/20 - 2:35 PM 3019 6431 4610 2990 16 6417 190 289
Qualification 36 Thu 4/20 - 3:26 PM 3245 2990 6431 108 3737 5802 235 370
Qualification 54 Fri 4/21 - 8:39 AM 1540 3006 2221 283 3476 2990 216 160
Qualification 64 Fri 4/21 - 10:02 AM 5648 4451 3794 5104 2990 3997 200 270
Qualification 72 Fri 4/21 - 12:58 PM 4738 2990 3737 6390 1318 5960 345 295
Qualification 87 Fri 4/21 - 3:00 PM 5677 2990 4587 6554 4135 2723 332 285
Qualification 98 Fri 4/21 - 4:26 PM 2473 5889 1595 1884 3937 2990 229 359
Qualification 103 Fri 4/21 - 5:10 PM 2046 4206 2990 4587 2147 4061 362 309
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


PNW District West Valley Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Neon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 139
Rank: 28 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2990 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Wilsonville Event 72
PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event 31
Pacific Northwest District Championship 36

If Team 2990 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 29
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 70
Level 6 Highest Match Score 345
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 345
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 345
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 23 to September 23, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 9/23 - 9:25 AM 1294 3663 2976 2990 2471 2557 218 268
Qualification 8 Sat 9/23 - 9:53 AM 360 2990 4131 2907 6350 4681 175 150
Qualification 14 Sat 9/23 - 10:46 AM 2930 3238 2811 4692 2990 2976 210 205
Qualification 17 Sat 9/23 - 11:38 AM 2990 2811 2907 1318 4450 4469 255 292
Qualification 23 Sat 9/23 - 12:27 PM 2990 6343 6350 2522 5827 4692 185 245
Qualification 28 Sat 9/23 - 1:07 PM 2976 4077 6350 2990 5803 1318 140 355
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2522 5827 2471 2907 948 2990 240 255
Quarterfinal 8 2522 5827 2471 2907 948 2990 233 205
Tiebreaker 4 2522 5827 2471 2907 948 2990 346 160

Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019