Team Avatar Team 2990 - Hotwire (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: SCTC/CoBank/Boeing/Freres Lumber/Zephyr Engineering/Parr Lumber/Oregon Department of Education/Mountain West Financial&Hotwire Robotics


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2990 attended in 2019.
Team 2990 had a record of 50-14-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 36 - 10 - 0 and Playoff record of 14 - 4)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 30 5 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 0 67
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 34
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 45 30 0 135
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 64
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 30 5 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 0 67
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 34
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 45 30 0 135
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 64
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 268
Rank: 5 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2990 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 66
PNW District Auburn Event 67
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 135

If Team 2990 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 76
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 97
Level 6 Highest Match Score 99
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 98
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 98
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6