Team Avatar Team 2990 - Hotwire (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: SCTC/CoBank/Boeing/Freres Lumber/Zephyr Engineering/Parr Lumber/Oregon Department of Education/Mountain West Financial&Hotwire Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 36 (78%) 10 (22%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 18 14 (78%) 4 (22%) 0
Total 64 50 (78%) 14 (22%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 20 5 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 11:38 AM 847 4051 5977 2990 3024 3636 15 31
Qualification 8 Fri 3/8 - 12:13 PM 997 2990 7448 3131 753 6696 36 19
Qualification 15 Fri 3/8 - 2:13 PM 1359 5198 2990 5468 3636 955 33 21
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:30 PM 1425 3024 5085 3131 2990 4125 30 41
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 4:23 PM 3131 4057 1540 3223 2811 2990 65 45
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 4:52 PM 4125 753 3673 4043 2915 2990 38 79
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 5:41 PM 2990 6343 3673 7204 6831 5468 38 23
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 6:47 PM 2990 6831 955 6443 2811 4043 26 84
Qualification 52 Fri 3/8 - 7:20 PM 6343 6443 957 2550 4692 2990 68 62
Qualification 59 Fri 3/8 - 8:08 PM 2990 7034 2733 3223 6343 4692 56 53
Qualification 67 Sat 3/9 - 10:16 AM 2990 753 5977 1359 7034 6845 42 37
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 10:44 AM 6831 2733 2915 5468 2990 6445 58 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2990 6443 5085 957 7034 6343 62 43
Quarterfinal 7 2990 6443 5085 957 7034 6343 59 49
Semifinal 2 2990 6443 5085 2915 4057 3223 63 47
Semifinal 4 2990 6443 5085 2915 4057 3223 59 43
Final 1 6445 1425 6845 2990 6443 5085 38 63
Final 2 6445 1425 6845 2990 6443 5085 66 71

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 0 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 34
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:09 AM 2990 7118 3237 1318 2929 4131 57 71
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:26 PM 2980 2990 3684 3049 3876 4918 74 39
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:35 PM 492 4089 948 2990 6503 4579 68 72
Qualification 19 Sat 3/30 - 2:58 PM 5683 2927 3684 2990 492 6959 32 46
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:32 PM 2990 2097 4461 3070 1318 2926 51 66
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 4:25 PM 2046 4131 6350 2927 2990 3070 82 59
Qualification 36 Sat 3/30 - 5:10 PM 2929 3049 2990 3786 2046 3393 41 27
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:44 PM 360 3684 2907 4131 2990 3393 25 67
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 6:17 PM 4461 2906 4089 5683 5937 2990 45 59
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 7:20 PM 2926 2990 2907 7118 2980 4579 81 36
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 9:38 AM 4911 2926 5937 3219 1318 2990 56 69
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 10:26 AM 3574 360 2990 6503 2926 3049 81 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 1:01 PM 2990 2046 4579 3049 5937 3219 83 59
Quarterfinal 5 2990 2046 4579 3049 5937 3219 77 45
Semifinal 1 2990 2046 4579 360 3574 3876 99 0
Semifinal 3 2990 2046 4579 360 3574 3876 80 64
Final 1 2990 2046 4579 4911 4089 6503 91 59
Final 2 2990 2046 4579 4911 4089 2929 94 58

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 42 60 15 165
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 64
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/4 - 2:26 PM 6443 2990 5085 4579 4125 4110 86 52
Qualification 11 Thu 4/4 - 3:05 PM 2990 4131 360 2898 4043 4488 67 80
Qualification 24 Thu 4/4 - 4:33 PM 2990 2915 1318 2930 3223 997 79 70
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 9:22 AM 2522 6445 2412 4513 2976 2990 53 75
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 9:55 AM 1899 2980 7776 4911 2097 2990 37 92
Qualification 63 Fri 4/5 - 12:14 PM 4692 2521 2928 4579 3636 2990 52 57
Qualification 68 Fri 4/5 - 1:31 PM 492 5827 2990 3574 4060 4512 93 65
Qualification 76 Fri 4/5 - 2:24 PM 2557 2990 2910 3786 2147 1983 98 73
Qualification 90 Fri 4/5 - 3:54 PM 5827 3588 4057 2990 4980 2046 70 94
Qualification 99 Fri 4/5 - 4:57 PM 3024 4309 3674 2990 3663 948 54 98
Qualification 113 Sat 4/6 - 9:46 AM 4980 1540 6845 2907 2990 2898 65 90
Qualification 120 Sat 4/6 - 10:37 AM 5937 2990 1899 2046 2733 4469 72 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2990 4911 948 2976 4469 2412 80 62
Quarterfinal 7 2990 4911 948 2976 4469 2412 86 66
Semifinal 2 2990 4911 948 2930 4488 5468 73 100
Semifinal 4 2990 4911 4043 2930 4488 5468 53 74

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 11:42 AM 1261 2990 368 330 7895 7088 89 57
Qualification 21   Thu 4/18 - 11:27 AM 3132 7108 2990 6390 7529 7426 73 51
Qualification 28   Thu 4/18 - 2:01 PM 5572 2990 7567 1939 6443 4911 53 110
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 4:04 PM 2990 3024 4911 7891 687 6608 90 70
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:50 PM 2183 3481 4290 2584 7088 2990 53 81
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:40 AM 2643 5242 2881 2990 2486 6390 50 83
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 11:26 AM 2080 3240 2990 6014 5515 4255 78 43
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 12:02 PM 7796 2990 1678 1339 1746 1515 109 61
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:15 PM 2147 4400 7767 2990 118 386 75 83
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:35 PM 2375 2811 5126 2990 2905 2643 51 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3309 1515 2990 1746 6443 7426 69 100
Quarterfinal 6   3309 1515 2990 1746 6443 7426 75 85

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 268
Rank: 5 of 39175 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2990 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 54
PNW District Auburn Event 40
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 165

If Team 2990 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 76
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 97
Level 6 Highest Match Score 99
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 98
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 98
Level 9 Random Sort ---