Team Avatar Team 3668 - TroBots (2019)


2019 Robot: Elevatron
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: State of Michigan/Soar Technology/Arvin Sango/RheTech/Lance and Nola Shew/Thomson Reuters/Kiwanis of Whitmore Lake/Flexible Metal&Whitmore Lake High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 15 (63%) 7 (29%) 2 (8%)
Playoff 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 32 18 (56%) 12 (38%) 2 (6%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2011


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 1 to April 3, 2011


Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Howell FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


FIM District - Howell Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Bedford Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Howell Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


FIM District - Lansing Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


FIM District Waterford Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


FIM District Milford Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Marysville Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 6 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 12:16 PM 835 7220 6610 308 7254 3668 26 49
Qualification 8 Fri 3/8 - 12:52 PM 3668 6078 5167 66 6610 67 43 52
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 3:21 PM 7188 7783 7220 66 7195 3668 21 49
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:50 PM 6193 7195 7174 4776 3668 5214 35 35
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:33 PM 3668 7783 7912 5053 6550 468 20 47
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 6:10 PM 7178 3668 7791 6610 5167 3707 48 48
Qualification 46 Fri 3/8 - 7:04 PM 7553 3668 67 3536 6545 5561 74 53
Qualification 52 Fri 3/8 - 7:52 PM 3668 7225 5460 67 5562 4362 45 56
Qualification 57 Fri 3/8 - 8:31 PM 5603 7598 3668 7225 5263 7254 43 38
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 9:45 AM 7598 7178 7553 4362 6071 3668 56 49
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 10:30 AM 5214 5697 7254 6550 3668 835 20 62
Qualification 77 Sat 3/9 - 11:43 AM 3668 5561 468 6344 7791 5603 75 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5460 3536 6610 4776 6550 3668 73 47
Quarterfinal 8 5460 3536 6610 4776 6550 3668 70 72
Tiebreaker 4 5460 3536 6610 4776 6550 3668 78 72

FIM District Lansing Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/5 - 11:11 AM 3658 894 3098 3668 5523 3568 22 53
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 2:08 PM 7226 5523 7894 3668 7056 5231 43 51
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 2:33 PM 6067 3668 2676 7289 6635 7222 56 60
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 3:40 PM 3668 2611 7202 7144 894 6594 61 45
Qualification 33 Fri 4/5 - 5:18 PM 7197 7144 6742 7665 3658 3668 48 55
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 6:25 PM 2145 3568 7202 7197 3668 3655 43 51
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 6:48 PM 7202 4216 5231 1504 6742 3668 48 61
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 8:04 PM 7226 5674 7197 3668 6085 6638 50 32
Qualification 60 Sat 4/6 - 6:00 AM 5238 7665 7056 7144 5524 3668 43 50
Qualification 65 Sat 4/6 - 10:36 AM 5674 4776 3668 6078 5231 3707 64 69
Qualification 70 Sat 4/6 - 11:14 AM 7222 3668 6033 6592 6638 2611 51 46
Qualification 76 Sat 4/6 - 12:06 PM 6595 3707 3668 6078 7495 3568 90 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7056 7226 6078 7222 3668 6592 69 49
Quarterfinal 6 7056 7226 6078 7222 3668 6592 60 67
Tiebreaker 2 7056 7226 6078 7222 3668 6592 60 71
Semifinal 1 4776 3707 6085 7222 3668 6592 83 62
Semifinal 3 4776 3707 6085 7222 3668 6592 90 69

INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Niobium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Helium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 65
Rank: 174 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3668 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event 20
FIM District Lansing Event 45

If Team 3668 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 32
Level 6 Highest Match Score 90
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---