Team Avatar Team 2054 - Tech Vikes (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: General Motors Grand Rapids/Sebright Products/Hill Machinery/BUDSDATA&Hopkins High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 33 (72%) 13 (28%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 62 33 (53%) 13 (21%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Calvin University Event presented by Amway

  March 2 to March 4, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 20 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/3 - 11:31 AM 85 7226 5424 5086 6753 2054 66 74
Qualification 13   Fri 3/3 - 12:54 PM 4377 2054 8611 1918 7054 3357 72 103
Qualification 19   Fri 3/3 - 2:25 PM 2054 9106 6100 7202 3767 4237 51 75
Qualification 23   Fri 3/3 - 2:59 PM 5424 7855 2054 4237 6033 4377 83 69
Qualification 29   Fri 3/3 - 3:52 PM 7256 6100 7911 2054 7289 6033 29 75
Qualification 40   Fri 3/3 - 5:38 PM 5878 7054 2054 2771 7818 7911 77 50
Qualification 45   Fri 3/3 - 6:18 PM 2054 7911 4237 7160 7818 6122 81 87
Qualification 50   Fri 3/3 - 6:57 PM 7794 6033 7155 1711 2054 85 28 101
Qualification 54   Fri 3/3 - 7:24 PM 5086 1918 8397 6122 2054 3767 70 113
Qualification 65   Sat 3/4 - 9:53 AM 2054 7256 3688 7818 6100 5162 81 52
Qualification 74   Sat 3/4 - 11:02 AM 3234 2054 6561 1918 8612 5878 85 95
Qualification 78   Sat 3/4 - 6:32 AM 6753 4967 3688 6081 1918 2054 97 133
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/24 - 11:15 AM 2054 1918 8612 5980 4337 107 111 64
Qualification 11   Fri 3/24 - 12:12 PM 2054 5248 2959 9248 9206 5610 99 50
Qualification 18   Fri 3/24 - 2:11 PM 74 27 2054 141 4395 1918 139 74
Qualification 25   Fri 3/24 - 3:01 PM 6114 4395 5927 2054 6090 141 67 124
Qualification 32   Fri 3/24 - 3:53 PM 141 4967 9206 9248 2054 7248 74 85
Qualification 37   Fri 3/24 - 4:28 PM 3234 5567 6877 2054 5150 107 101 116
Qualification 41   Fri 3/24 - 4:56 PM 27 5980 4855 5610 3234 2054 116 108
Qualification 48   Fri 3/24 - 5:45 PM 6877 2054 3357 7248 1918 6090 153 108
Qualification 56   Fri 3/24 - 6:41 PM 9222 4337 2054 4855 5248 85 108 95
Qualification 64   Sat 3/25 - 10:25 AM 5927 494 2054 5567 74 9222 142 102
Qualification 68   Sat 3/25 - 10:58 AM 6428 3458 70 5567 2054 5462 96 130
Qualification 78   Sat 3/25 - 12:16 PM 4003 2054 5980 6128 5702 3357 117 119
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   8612 2054 4003 107 3234 5462 136 117
Match 8 (R2)   6094 494 70 4003 2054 8612 147 122
Match 10 (R3)   8612 2054 4003 74 6090 6128 127 147

FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation

  April 6 to April 8, 2023


FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - FORD Division

  April 6 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 27 0 0 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/6 - 5:53 PM 3539 4004 1711 2054 5675 4392 103 146
Qualification 7   Thu 4/6 - 6:23 PM 2054 3656 6081 4776 3098 3414 152 105
Qualification 15 Thu 4/6 - 7:55 PM 5436 2054 7054 4405 5114 3875 118 109
Qualification 25   Fri 4/7 - 10:19 AM 1506 7790 7166 3538 9215 2054 160 154
Qualification 33   Fri 4/7 - 11:27 AM 5843 7056 3668 6090 2054 4776 157 148
Qualification 40   Fri 4/7 - 12:19 PM 3875 4391 6152 1711 3098 2054 144 124
Qualification 46   Fri 4/7 - 1:05 PM 6081 9215 27 68 2054 3668 134 138
Qualification 51   Fri 4/7 - 2:38 PM 2054 5843 7790 857 217 68 102 100
Qualification 56   Fri 4/7 - 3:13 PM 5612 3414 2054 5535 3536 5843 119 132
Qualification 65   Fri 4/7 - 4:26 PM 5675 3656 5436 2054 2620 27 138 153
Qualification 71   Fri 4/7 - 5:07 PM 85 2054 6152 4779 5535 5436 155 122
Qualification 76   Fri 4/7 - 5:47 PM 85 3538 3534 4391 5535 2054 180 160
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 4/8 - 9:38 AM 4381 3536 3538 5675 2054 4779 169 143
Match 5 (R2)   4779 2054 5675 3539 3534 5436 172 178

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 78
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/20 - 9:11 AM 1731 5472 1922 203 2054 1477 174 142
Qualification 18   Thu 4/20 - 11:15 AM 1533 9293 3527 6081 5406 2054 74 194
Qualification 33   Thu 4/20 - 1:59 PM 2767 2713 2054 3875 1325 4091 176 140
Qualification 44   Thu 4/20 - 3:30 PM 870 2054 9136 2713 6838 5422 165 133
Qualification 56   Thu 4/20 - 5:26 PM 2054 4613 1511 5216 5724 2883 164 142
Qualification 69   Fri 4/21 - 8:10 AM 6424 2412 2054 9280 8575 3647 168 107
Qualification 83   Fri 4/21 - 9:54 AM 125 3414 4795 2054 2333 2667 173 127
Qualification 92   Fri 4/21 - 11:05 AM 4226 1477 9135 3414 2054 6510 147 162
Qualification 105   Fri 4/21 - 1:54 PM 6806 9136 3641 2054 9287 2438 147 162
Qualification 122   Fri 4/21 - 4:10 PM 2659 2054 5460 695 9079 6989 161 130
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   695 2054 5712 5460 125 870 171 195
Match 5 (R2)   6081 1477 2363 5712 2054 695 135 170
Match 10 (R3)   1710 4201 3647 5712 2054 695 121 158
Match 12 (R4)   695 2054 5712 5460 125 870 171 202

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 164
Rank: 72 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2054 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Calvin University Event presented by Amway 51
FIM District West Michigan Event 38
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - FORD Division 75

If Team 2054 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 55
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 84
Level 6 Highest Match Score 172
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 160
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 155
Level 9 Random Sort ---